Hampshire AA Track & Field
Championships 2001 12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Results - Senior Men |
|
100m | Heat 1 (Wind: -2.9m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Leon McRae | Woodford Green | 11.46 | Q | ||
2 | Christopher Bennett | Team Solent | 11.52 | Q | ||
3 | Darren Wall | Team Solent | 11.52 | Q | ||
4 | Jonathan Ramos | City of Portsmouth | 11.79 | |||
5 | David Elderfield (M45) | Newbury | 12.18 | |||
6 | Michael Peacock | Winchester & District | 12.21 | |||
7 | Roger Morris | Southampton City | 17.37 | |||
8 | Danny Sheader | Southampton City | 17.42 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -2.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Matt Still | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.50 | Q | ||
2 | Ben Ellis | Winchester & District | 11.60 | Q | ||
3 | Tim Odell | Woodford Green | 11.64 | Q | ||
4 | Lee Ward | Jersey Spartan | 11.69 | q | ||
5 | Peter Brend | Team Solent | 11.72 | q | ||
6 | Paul Mason | Jersey Spartan | 12.06 | |||
7 | Richard Rowberry | Team Solent | 13.31 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -0.5m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Matt Still | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.07 | |||
2 | Leon McRae | Woodford Green | 11.20 | |||
3 | Ben Ellis | Winchester & District | 11.20 | |||
4 | Lee Ward | Jersey Spartan | 11.20 | |||
5 | Christopher Bennett | Team Solent | 11.24 | |||
6 | Darren Wall | Team Solent | 11.32 | |||
7 | Tim Odell | Woodford Green | 11.34 | |||
200m | Heat 1 (Wind: -3.3m/sec) | Sat | ||||
1 | Iwan Thomas | Team Solent | 22.00 | Q | ||
2 | Leon McRae | Woodford Green | 22.35 | Q | ||
3 | Tim Odell | Woodford Green | 22.66 | q | ||
4 | Daniel Jackson | Team Solent | 23.34 | |||
5 | David Elderfield (M45) | Newbury | 23.58 | |||
6 | Paul Mason | Jersey Spartan | 24.11 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -3.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Andrew Bargh | Team Solent | 22.75 | Q | ||
2 | Dale Garland | Guernsey Island | 23.23 | Q | ||
3 | Darren Wall | Team Solent | 23.44 | |||
4 | Lee Ward | Jersey Spartan | 23.54 | |||
5 | Johann Venter | Isle of Wight | 23.99 | |||
6 | Richard Rowberry | Team Solent | 26.05 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -4.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Peter Brend | Team Solent | 22.34 | Q | ||
2 | Ben Ellis | Winchester & District | 23.25 | Q | ||
3 | Jayson Richards | Winchester & District | 24.06 | |||
4 | Michael Peacock | Winchester & District | 24.21 | |||
5 | Alan Harrison (M40) | Team Solent | 24.23 | |||
6 | Danny Sheader | Southampton City | 36.00 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -1.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Iwan Thomas | Team Solent | 22.12 | |||
2 | Peter Brend | Team Solent | 22.32 | |||
3 | Leon McRae | Woodford Green | 22.71 | |||
4 | Andrew Bargh | Team Solent | 22.92 | |||
5 | Ben Ellis | Winchester & District | 23.18 | |||
6 | Tim Odell | Woodford Green | 23.28 | |||
7 | Dale Garland | Guernsey Island | 23.35 | |||
400m | Heat 1 | Sun | ||||
1 | Christopher Bennett | Team Solent | 48.89 | Q | ||
2 | Dale Garland | Guernsey Island | 49.45 | Q | ||
3 | Chas McCaw | Winchester & District | 49.46 | q | ||
4 | Jayson Richards | Winchester & District | 51.26 | |||
5 | Daniel Jackson | Team Solent | 51.73 | |||
6 | Chris Bridge | Team Solent | 52.37 | |||
7 | Paul Douglass | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 53.79 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Robert Tobin | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 49.58 | Q | ||
2 | Paul May | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 50.87 | Q | ||
3 | David Elderfield (M45) | Newbury | 51.34 | |||
4 | Paul Yarham | Team Solent | 51.54 | |||
5 | Martin Tarsey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 54.31 | |||
6 | Nicholas Groocock | Isle of Wight | 54.78 | |||
7 | Neil Starks | Team Solent | 60.52 | |||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Ian Deeth | Belgrave Harriers | 49.27 | Q | ||
2 | Angus Maclean | Team Solent | 49.84 | Q | ||
3 | Steve Payne | Andover | 50.16 | |||
4 | Alan Harrison (M40) | Team Solent | 51.25 | |||
5 | Johann Venter | Isle of Wight | 51.49 | |||
6 | Steven Taylor | Haslemere Border | 52.47 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Robert Tobin | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 48.43 | |||
2 | Ian Deeth | Belgrave Harriers | 48.96 | |||
3 | Christopher Bennett | Team Solent | 49.03 | |||
4 | Chas McCaw | Winchester & District | 49.51 | |||
5 | Dale Garland | Guernsey Island | 49.66 | |||
6 | Angus Maclean | Team Solent | 50.38 | |||
7 | Paul May | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 54.61 | |||
800m | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Angus Maclean | Team Solent | 1:49.74 | |||
2 | Chris Thompson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1:53.01 | |||
3 | Lee Merrien | Guernsey Island | 1:53.59 | |||
4 | Dan Acheson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1:54.44 | |||
5 | Russell Osborn | Southampton City | 1:57.09 | |||
6 | Nigel Wright | Team Solent | 1:57.56 | |||
7 | David Stanley | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:57.93 | |||
8 | Kevin Nash | Belgrave Harriers | 1:59.83 | |||
9 | Nicholas Reid | Havant | 2:00.83 | |||
1500m | FINAL | Sun | ||||
1 | Chris Thompson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 3:49.16 | |||
2 | Kevin Nash | Belgrave Harriers | 3:57.96 | |||
3 | Lee Merrien | Guernsey Island | 3:58.49 | |||
4 | Michael Noyce | Winchester & District | 4:02.00 | |||
5 | Colin Palmer | Team Solent | 4:02.58 | |||
6 | Dan Acheson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:04.98 | |||
7 | Russell Osborn | Southampton City | 4:05.78 | |||
8 | Nigel Wright | Team Solent | 4:06.63 | |||
9 | Iain Robertson | City of Norwich | 4:09.04 | |||
10 | Richard Parr | Andover | 4:12.50 | |||
11 | Ian Hardcastle | Winchester & District | 4:14.34 | |||
12 | Richard Batchelor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:23.48 | |||
13 | Paul Hopkins | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:39.78 | |||
- | John Peters | City of Portsmouth (guest) | 4:21.69 | |||
5000m | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Colin Palmer | Team Solent | 15:24.07 | |||
2 | Gareth Klepacz | City of Portsmouth | 15:45.97 | |||
3 | Jamie Jones | Overton Harriers | 15:59.56 | |||
4 | Richard Batchelor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 16:22.87 | |||
5 | Christopher Short | Havant | 16:36.87 | |||
6 | Mike Harper (M40) | Stubbington Green Runners | 17:08.07 | |||
7 | Michael Stares (M50) | Gosport Road Runners | 19:43.67 | |||
8 | Ian Leedham (M40) | Winchester & District | 22:06.96 | |||
3000m Steeplechase | FINAL | Sun | ||||
1 | Lee Garland | Guernsey Island | 10:00.25 | |||
2 | Gordon Westley | Southampton City | 11:37.64 | |||
3 | Andrew Hislop | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:44.60 | |||
110m Hurdles | FINAL (Wind: +3.3m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Lee Tindal | Team Solent | 15.02 | |||
2 | Michael Coker (M40) | Team Solent | 16.06 | |||
400m Hurdles | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Andrew Bargh | Team Solent | 52.64 | CBP | ||
2 | Lee Tindal | Team Solent | 56.31 | |||
3 | Lee Garland | Guernsey Island | 56.33 | |||
4 | Michael Coker (M40) | Team Solent | 57.89 | |||
3000m Walk | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Chris Warren (M50) | Havant | 15:57.4 | |||
2 | James Ball | Steyning | 16:01.2 | |||
3 | Roger Osgood (M55) | Havant | 17:30.9 | |||
4 | Richard Deacon (M60) | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:58.6 | |||
High Jump | Sun | |||||
1 | Dan Turner | Team Solent | 2.11 | =CBP | ||
2 | Andrew Palmer | Team Solent | 1.90 | |||
3 | Gregory Beacom | City of Portsmouth | 1.85 | |||
4 | Ian Bridgeman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1.75 | |||
Pole Vault | Sat | |||||
1 | Paul Thomas | Team Solent | 4.60 | |||
2 | Andrew Buchanan | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.10 | |||
Long Jump | Sat | |||||
1 | Dale Garland | Guernsey Island | 7.04 | w | ||
2 | Ian Bridgeman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5.66 | w | ||
Triple Jump | Sun | |||||
1 | Jonathan Ramos | City of Portsmouth | 13.36 | |||
2 | Ian Rowe | Team Solent | 12.72 | |||
3 | Ian Bridgeman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.05 | |||
Shot | Sun | |||||
1 | Gary Sollitt | Team Solent | 15.98 | |||
2 | David Lovett | City of Portsmouth | 14.09 | |||
3 | Andy Frost | Isle of Wight | 12.28 | |||
4 | Rene Rogers | Havant | 11.38 | |||
5 | Paul Derrien | Team Solent | 11.20 | |||
Discus | Sun | |||||
1 | David Lovett | City of Portsmouth | 49.98 | |||
2 | Simon Williams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 45.14 | |||
3 | Adam Richardson | Team Solent | 35.93 | |||
4 | Paul Derrien | Team Solent | 35.23 | |||
5 | Rene Rogers | Havant | 33.71 | |||
6 | Kim Pullen (M40) | Havant | 33.31 | |||
7 | Chris Brown (M40) | Birchfield Harriers | 18.92 | |||
Hammer | Sun | |||||
1 | Andy Frost | Isle of Wight | 59.16 | CBP | ||
2 | Steven Sammut | Team Solent | 58.86 | |||
3 | Paul Derrien | Team Solent | 43.66 | |||
4 | Kim Pullen (M40) | Havant | 35.49 | |||
Javelin | Sat | |||||
1 | Ian Bridgeman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 35.78 | |||
2 | Kim Pullen (M40) | Havant | 35.76 | |||
3 | Rene Rogers | Havant | 35.55 | |||
4 | Vic Adcock (M60) | City of Portsmouth | 34.43 | |||
5 | Stephen Tanner (M40) | Southampton City | 33.25 | |||
6 | Roger Morris | Southampton City | 8.65 | |||