Hampshire AA Track & Field
Championships 2001 12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Results - Under 17 Women |
|
100m | Heat 1 (Wind: -4.1m/sec) | Sat | ||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 13.21 | Q | ||
2 | Katie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 13.86 | Q | ||
3 | Danielle Troke | Guernsey Island | 13.92 | Q | ||
4 | Gemma Poignand | Jersey Spartan | 14.47 | q | ||
Heat 2 (Wind: -2.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Tara Murphy | Team Solent | 13.51 | Q | ||
2 | Claire Jones | Isle of Wight | 13.74 | Q | ||
3 | Emma Batiste | Guernsey Island | 14.05 | Q | ||
4 | Kelly Waites | Andover | 14.09 | q | ||
5 | Hazel Blackwood | Jersey Spartan | 14.82 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -2.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 12.88 | |||
2 | Tara Murphy | Team Solent | 13.30 | |||
3 | Katie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 13.57 | |||
4 | Claire Jones | Isle of Wight | 13.65 | |||
5 | Danielle Troke | Guernsey Island | 13.71 | |||
6 | Kelly Waites | Andover | 13.97 | |||
7 | Emma Batiste | Guernsey Island | 13.97 | |||
8 | Gemma Poignand | Jersey Spartan | 14.51 | |||
200m | Heat 1 (Wind: -2.6m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 26.48 | Q | ||
2 | Katie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 28.71 | Q | ||
3 | Amy Bryant | Isle of Wight | 29.61 | Q | ||
4 | Hazel Blackwood | Jersey Spartan | 30.02 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Helen Davis | Isle of Wight | 28.04 | Q | ||
2 | Emma Batiste | Guernsey Island | 28.69 | Q | ||
3 | Jess McMonagle | Southampton City | 28.75 | Q | ||
4 | Gemma Poignand | Jersey Spartan | 29.90 | q | ||
5 | Francesca le Noury | Guernsey Island | 30.11 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +0.5m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 26.11 | |||
2 | Helen Davis | Isle of Wight | 27.60 | |||
3 | Jess McMonagle | Southampton City | 27.86 | |||
4 | Emma Batiste | Guernsey Island | 28.22 | |||
5 | Katie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 28.33 | |||
6 | Gemma Poignand | Jersey Spartan | 29.39 | |||
7 | Amy Bryant | Isle of Wight | 30.08 | |||
300m | Heat 1 | Sat | ||||
1 | Jess McMonagle | Southampton City | 44.00 | Q | ||
2 | Natasha Perry | - | 44.24 | Q | ||
3 | Gillian Adams | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 44.93 | Q | ||
4 | Francesca le Noury | Guernsey Island | 47.14 | |||
5 | Rebecca Ford | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 52.04 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Sarah Gallaway | Havant | 43.20 | Q | ||
2 | Helen Davis | Isle of Wight | 43.61 | Q | ||
3 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 43.78 | Q | ||
4 | Amy Holland | Winchester & District | 46.72 | q | ||
5 | Kerry Fielder | Team Solent | 46.78 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sarah Gallaway | Havant | 42.02 | |||
2 | Helen Davis | Isle of Wight | 42.91 | |||
3 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 43.00 | |||
4 | Natasha Perry | - | 43.51 | |||
5 | Jess McMonagle | Southampton City | 43.57 | |||
6 | Gillian Adams | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 44.95 | |||
7 | Amy Holland | Winchester & District | 45.87 | |||
800m | Heat 1 | Sun | ||||
1 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 2:25.14 | Q | ||
2 | Sarah Hume | Guernsey Island | 2:25.45 | Q | ||
3 | Rachel Driver | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:25.63 | Q | ||
4 | Jessica Rosa | Winchester & District | 2:25.88 | q | ||
5 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:27.07 | |||
6 | Bryony Crompton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:32.55 | |||
7 | Lisa Dollery | City of Portsmouth | 2:35.25 | |||
8 | Joanne Yonoff | Southampton City | 2:37.91 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Natasha Perry | - | 2:23.25 | Q | ||
2 | Sophie Hall | Southampton City | 2:24.80 | Q | ||
3 | Lucy Copley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:25.19 | Q | ||
4 | Lauren Cochrane | Winchester & District | 2:25.50 | q | ||
5 | Sarah Bolton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:37.55 | |||
6 | Cherrelle Elvin | Team Solent | 2:37.61 | |||
7 | Amy Tanner | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:39.38 | |||
8 | Rebecca Ford | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:53.95 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 2:21.42 | |||
2 | Natasha Perry | - | 2:25.48 | |||
3 | Rachel Driver | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:25.79 | |||
4 | Sophie Hall | Southampton City | 2:30.13 | |||
5 | Lucy Copley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:31.03 | |||
6 | Jessica Rosa | Winchester & District | 2:31.80 | |||
7 | Sarah Hume | Guernsey Island | 2:35.86 | |||
8 | Lauren Cochrane | Winchester & District | 2:36.19 | |||
1500m | Heat 1 | Sat | ||||
1 | Sarah Hume | Guernsey Island | 5:13.26 | Q | ||
2 | Rachel Driver | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:27.29 | Q | ||
3 | Amy Tanner | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:29.85 | Q | ||
4 | Tahli Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:33.19 | Q | ||
5 | Charlotte Bowsher | City of Portsmouth | 5:46.57 | q | ||
6 | Rebecca Keeping | New Forest Junior | 5:57.48 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Lucy Copley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:21.59 | Q | ||
2 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:21.62 | Q | ||
3 | Susie Hignett | Bournemouth | 5:21.66 | Q | ||
4 | Sarah Vickery | Havant | 5:21.79 | Q | ||
5 | Jessica Rosa | Winchester & District | 5:21.85 | q | ||
6 | Emma Whittaker-Axon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:22.01 | q | ||
7 | Lisa Dollery | City of Portsmouth | 5:22.02 | q | ||
8 | Lucy Pert | Isle of Wight | 5:51.82 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Sarah Hume | Guernsey Island | 5:00.82 | |||
2 | Tahli Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:01.32 | |||
3 | Susie Hignett | Bournemouth | 5:04.82 | |||
4 | Rachel Driver | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:09.79 | |||
5 | Lucy Copley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:10.32 | |||
6 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:12.04 | |||
7 | Amy Tanner | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:14.48 | |||
8 | Lisa Dollery | City of Portsmouth | 5:17.95 | |||
9 | Emma Whittaker-Axon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:20.52 | |||
10 | Sarah Vickery | Havant | 5:23.99 | |||
11 | Jessica Rosa | Winchester & District | 5:25.17 | |||
12 | Charlotte Bowsher | City of Portsmouth | 5:48.44 | |||
3000m | FINAL | Sun | ||||
1 | Tahli Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:51.46 | |||
2 | Emma Whittaker-Axon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:13.00 | |||
3 | Laura Brenton | Southampton City | 11:42.82 | |||
80m Hurdles | FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec) | Sat | ||||
1 | Sarah Gallaway | Havant | 12.27 | |||
2 | Rachel Leaver | City of Portsmouth | 12.64 | |||
3 | Danielle Troke | Guernsey Island | 13.98 | |||
4 | Kerry Fielder | Team Solent | 15.19 | |||
5 | Amanda Foster | City of Portsmouth | 16.35 | |||
300m Hurdles | FINAL | Sun | ||||
1 | Sarah Gallaway | Havant | 46.47 | |||
2 | Danielle Troke | Guernsey Island | 49.42 | |||
3 | Kerry Fielder | Team Solent | 51.62 | |||
3000m Walk | FINAL | Sat | ||||
No Competition | ||||||
High Jump | Sat | |||||
1 | Frances Brennand-Roper | Guernsey Island | 1.55 | |||
2 | Lisa Mulholland | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.50 | |||
3 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1.45 | |||
4 | Tahli Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1.40 | |||
Pole Vault | Sat | |||||
1 | Mandi Foote | Southampton City | 2.10 | |||
Long Jump | Sun | |||||
1 | Tara Murphy | Team Solent | 5.33 | w | ||
2 | Claire Jones | Isle of Wight | 4.87 | w | ||
3 | Amy Bryant | Isle of Wight | 4.62 | w | ||
4 | Frances Brennand-Roper | Guernsey Island | 4.43 | |||
5 | Kerry Fielder | Team Solent | 4.36 | w | ||
Triple Jump | Sun | |||||
1 | Laura Clarke | Mountbatten School | 8.44 | |||
Shot | Sat | |||||
No Competition | ||||||
Discus | Sat | |||||
1 | Donna Swatheridge | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 32.73 | |||
2 | Coralie Hancock | Southampton City | 31.66 | |||
3 | Laura Clarke | Mountbatten School | 25.76 | |||
4 | Sara Darts | Havant | 23.29 | |||
5 | Kate le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 17.43 | |||
Hammer | Sun | |||||
1 | Ami Church | Isle of Wight | 34.26 | |||
2 | Coralie Hancock | Southampton City | 23.36 | |||
Javelin | Sun | |||||
1 | Helen Davis | Isle of Wight | 29.76 | |||
2 | Kate le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 29.03 | |||
3 | Sarah Gallaway | Havant | 26.85 | |||
4 | Sara Darts | Havant | 25.19 | |||
5 | Emma Greentree | City of Portsmouth | 22.41 | |||
6 | Amanda Foster | City of Portsmouth | 13.20 | |||