Hampshire AA Track & Field
Championships 2002 11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Results - Under 17 Women |
|
100m | Heat 1 (Wind: +3.3m/sec) | Sat | ||||
1 | Ellen Howarth-Brown | City of Portsmouth | 12.66 | Q | ||
2 | Christina Hopton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.84 | Q | ||
3 | Victoria Burgess | Southampton City | 12.96 | Q | ||
4 | Sam Ware | Havant | 13.519 | |||
5 | Carrie-Ann le Feuvre | Jersey Spartan | 13.97 | |||
6 | Charlotte Middlewick | Brookfield School | 14.60 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 12.47 | Q | ||
2 | Hollie McManus | New Forest Junior | 12.72 | Q | ||
3 | Sarah Humphreys | Southampton City | 13.09 | Q | ||
4 | Claire Jones | Isle of Wight | 13.26 | q | ||
5 | Katie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 13.512q | |||
6 | Charlotte Bloom | Team Solent | 13.81 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 12.59 | |||
2 | Hollie McManus | New Forest Junior | 12.79 | |||
3 | Ellen Howarth-Brown | City of Portsmouth | 12.85 | |||
4 | Christina Hopton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.07 | |||
5 | Sarah Humphreys | Southampton City | 13.42 | |||
6 | Claire Jones | Isle of Wight | 13.52 | |||
7 | Katie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 13.89 | |||
- | Victoria Burgess | Southampton City | DNS | |||
200m | Heat 1 (Wind: -3.2m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 26.48 | Q | ||
2 | Hollie McManus | New Forest Junior | 27.44 | Q | ||
3 | Gemma Poignand | Jersey Spartan | 28.33 | Q | ||
4 | Alexia Easey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 29.11 | |||
5 | Sam Ware | Havant | 29.38 | |||
6 | Amy Shulman | City of Portsmouth | 29.62 | |||
7 | Katie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 29.63 | |||
8 | Charlotte Bloom | Team Solent | 29.74 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.6m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Ellen Howarth-Brown | City of Portsmouth | 26.66 | Q | ||
2 | Rebecca Howarth | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 28.78 | Q | ||
3 | Joanna Pett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.24 | Q | ||
4 | Sarah Humphreys | Southampton City | 28.28 | q | ||
5 | Emma Batiste | Guernsey Island | 29.06 | q | ||
6 | Carrie-Ann le Feuvre | Jersey Spartan | 29.40 | |||
7 | Georgie Thompson | Team Solent | 30.58 | |||
8 | Charlotte Middlewick | Brookfield School | 31.54 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -2.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Kessia Sherliker | Southampton City | 26.42 | |||
2 | Ellen Howarth-Brown | City of Portsmouth | 26.58 | |||
3 | Hollie McManus | New Forest Junior | 26.75 | |||
4 | Rebecca Howarth | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.83 | |||
5 | Gemma Poignand | Jersey Spartan | 28.06 | |||
6 | Joanna Pett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.33 | |||
7 | Sarah Humphreys | Southampton City | 28.38 | |||
- | Emma Batiste | Guernsey Island | DNS | |||
300m | Heat 1 | Sat | ||||
1 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 43.61 | Q | ||
2 | Joanna Pett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 44.47 | Q | ||
3 | Jo Foote | Southampton City | 45.13 | Q | ||
4 | Cherrelle Elvin | Team Solent | 46.69 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Claire-Louise Gallant | Southampton City | 44.34 | Q | ||
2 | Amy Shulman | City of Portsmouth | 44.88 | Q | ||
3 | Mandi Foote | Southampton City | 45.47 | Q | ||
4 | Alexia Easey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 45.64 | q | ||
5 | Sadie Addlesee | Guernsey Island | 45.98 | q | ||
6 | Georgie Thompson | Team Solent | 48.64 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 42.21 | |||
2 | Joanna Pett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 43.68 | |||
3 | Claire-Louise Gallant | Southampton City | 44.41 | |||
4 | Amy Shulman | City of Portsmouth | 44.76 | |||
5 | Mandi Foote | Southampton City | 45.30 | |||
6 | Alexia Easey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 45.57 | |||
7 | Sadie Addlesee | Guernsey Island | 45.58 | |||
8 | Jo Foote | Southampton City | 45.63 | |||
800m | Heat 1 | Sun | ||||
1 | Caroline Davis | Havant | 2:22.21 | Q | ||
2 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 2:22.60 | Q | ||
3 | Cheryl Hammond | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:23.08 | q | ||
4 | Jo Foote | Southampton City | 2:31.49 | q | ||
5 | Sadie Addlesee | Guernsey Island | 2:35.60 | |||
6 | Helen Lees | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:41.18 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Sarah Hume | Guernsey Island | 2:28.36 | Q | ||
2 | Rachel Driver | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:29.37 | Q | ||
3 | Sophie Hall | Southampton City | 2:33.53 | |||
4 | Jenny Brierley | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:34.84 | |||
5 | Emma Taylor | City of Portsmouth | 2:35.68 | |||
6 | Emma Sleap | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3:09.09 | |||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Lucy Copley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:30.05 | Q | ||
2 | Lisa Dollery | City of Portsmouth | 2:32.56 | Q | ||
3 | Lauren Cochrane | Winchester & District | 2:36.59 | |||
4 | Sarah Bolton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:40.12 | |||
5 | Cherrelle Elvin | Team Solent | 2:40.78 | |||
6 | Robyn Vernon-Harcourt | Havant | 2:41.46 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Caroline Davis | Havant | 2:19.55 | |||
2 | Charlotte Jackson | City of Portsmouth | 2:19.89 | |||
3 | Cheryl Hammond | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:23.08 | |||
4 | Sarah Hume | Guernsey Island | 2:23.12 | |||
5 | Rachel Driver | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:26.55 | |||
6 | Lucy Copley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:30.98 | |||
7 | Jo Foote | Southampton City | 2:32.06 | |||
8 | Lisa Dollery | City of Portsmouth | 2:33.15 | |||
1500m | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Leonie Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:48.97 | |||
2 | Laura Brenton | Southampton City | 4:56.32 | |||
3 | Cheryl Hammond | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:57.29 | |||
4 | Susie Hignett | Bournemouth | 4:58.17 | |||
5 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:06.43 | |||
6 | Sarah Hume | Guernsey Island | 5:10.28 | |||
7 | Lucy Copley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:13.13 | |||
8 | Lisa Dollery | City of Portsmouth | 5:15.83 | |||
9 | Tina Walker | Southampton City | 5:23.34 | |||
10 | Sarah Vickery | Havant | 5:23.76 | |||
11 | Emma Taylor | City of Portsmouth | 5:23.79 | |||
12 | Sarah Bolton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:23.97 | |||
13 | Claire Kiely | Isle of Wight | 5:24.59 | |||
14 | Nicola Bartholomew | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:26.06 | |||
15 | Helen Lees | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:28.18 | |||
16 | Jenny Brierley | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:29.01 | |||
3000m | FINAL | Sun | ||||
1 | Leonie Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:10.27 | CBP | ||
2 | Laura Brenton | Southampton City | 10:49.80 | |||
3 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:03.53 | |||
4 | Abigail Hackston | New Forest Junior | 12:13.58 | |||
5 | Nicola Bartholomew | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:22.58 | |||
6 | Lucy Pert | Isle of Wight | 12:52.93 | |||
7 | Sarah Hackston | New Forest Junior | 14:06.06 | |||
80m Hurdles | FINAL (Wind: +0.5m/sec) | Sat | ||||
1 | Ellen Howarth-Brown | City of Portsmouth | 12.48 | |||
2 | Kirsty Batchelor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.53 | |||
3 | Kamela Monks | Jersey Spartan | 13.39 | |||
4 | Hannah Lindsey | City of Portsmouth | 13.47 | |||
5 | Lucy le Lacheur | Guernsey Island | 14.99 | |||
300m Hurdles | FINAL | Sun | ||||
1 | Kamela Monks | Jersey Spartan | 49.50 | |||
2 | Zoe Hillyard | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 50.51 | |||
3 | Georgie Thompson | Team Solent | 52.65 | |||
3000m Walk | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Tasha Pudney | Isle of Wight | 21:21.8 | |||
High Jump | Sat | |||||
1 | Carly Prangnell | Isle of Wight | 1.55 | |||
2 | Hollie McManus | New Forest Junior | 1.50 | |||
3 | Lisa Mulholland | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.45 | |||
4 | Zoe Hillyard | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.45 | |||
5 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1.40 | |||
6 | Georgie Thompson | Team Solent | 1.40 | |||
7 | Jenna Storrar | Team Solent | 1.35 | |||
8 | Kamela Monks | Jersey Spartan | 1.10 | |||
Pole Vault | Sat | |||||
1 | Kamela Monks | Jersey Spartan | 2.20 | |||
2 | Naomi Lewis | Southampton City | 2.10 | |||
3 | Mandi Foote | Southampton City | 1.60 | |||
Long Jump | Sun | |||||
1 | Lisa Mulholland | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.17 | w | ||
2 | Claire Jones | Isle of Wight | 4.93 | w | ||
3 | Hollie McManus | New Forest Junior | 4.61 | |||
4 | Amy Bryant | Isle of Wight | 4.60 | |||
5 | Helena Edwards | - | 4.54 | w | ||
6 | Claire-Louise Gallant | Southampton City | 4.27 | w | ||
7 | Lucy le Lacheur | Guernsey Island | 4.12 | w | ||
8 | Charlotte Middlewick | Brookfield School | 3.93 | w | ||
9 | Carrie-Ann le Feuvre | Jersey Spartan | 3.81 | w | ||
Triple Jump | Sun | |||||
1 | Lisa Mulholland | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10.70 | |||
2 | Kamela Monks | Jersey Spartan | 10.57 | |||
3 | Gemma Poignand | Jersey Spartan | 9.79 | |||
4 | Helena Edwards | - | 9.61 | w | ||
5 | Megan Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9.08 | w | ||
6 | Claire-Louise Gallant | Southampton City | 9.03 | |||
7 | Lucy le Lacheur | Guernsey Island | 8.66 | w | ||
Shot | Sat | |||||
1 | Lauren Therin | Jersey Spartan | 10.61 | |||
2 | Jade Williams | Havant | 8.91 | |||
3 | Rachel Gray | City of Portsmouth | 8.41 | |||
4 | Amber Spencer | Southampton City | 8.31 | |||
5 | Ami Church | Isle of Wight | 7.84 | |||
6 | Zoe Hillyard | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 7.06 | |||
Discus | Sat | |||||
1 | Lauren Therin | Jersey Spartan | 38.48 | CBP | ||
2 | Christina Carding | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 34.14 | |||
3 | Amber Spencer | Southampton City | 30.99 | |||
4 | Jade Williams | Havant | 25.29 | |||
5 | Rachel Gray | City of Portsmouth | 24.98 | |||
6 | Ami Church | Isle of Wight | 22.05 | |||
Hammer | Sun | |||||
1 | Ami Church | Isle of Wight | 36.09 | |||
Javelin | Sun | |||||
1 | Lauren Therin | Jersey Spartan | 39.09 | |||
2 | Hannah Lindsey | City of Portsmouth | 29.37 | |||