South of England Under 15 Inter-Counties 2007
26 August at Copthall Stadium, Barnet
Results - Boys
Team Scores
1 | Surrey | 61 | ||||
2 | Middlesex | 56 | ||||
3 | Essex | 52 | ||||
4 | Kent | 43 | ||||
5 | Berkshire | 36 | ||||
6 | Hampshire | 35 | ||||
7= | Bedfordshire | 31 | ||||
7= | Dorset | 31 | ||||
9 | Hertfordshire | 30 | ||||
10= | Cambridgeshire | 22 | ||||
10= | Cornwall | 22 | ||||
12 | Sussex | 21 | ||||
13 | Buckinghamshire | 20 | ||||
14 | Somerset | 17 | ||||
15 | Wiltshire | 14 | ||||
16 | Suffolk | 11 | ||||
17 | Oxfordshire | 5 |
Combined Scores
Girls | Boys | Total | ||||
1 | Middlesex | 54 | 56 | 110 | ||
2 | Essex | 55 | 52 | 107 | ||
3 | Surrey | 33 | 61 | 94 | ||
4 | Hampshire | 51 | 35 | 86 | ||
5 | Kent | 33 | 43 | 76 | ||
6 | Hertfordshire | 32.5 | 30 | 62.5 | ||
7= | Bedfordshire | 22 | 31 | 53 | ||
7= | Berkshire | 17 | 36 | 53 | ||
9= | Dorset | 13 | 31 | 44 | ||
9= | Sussex | 23 | 21 | 44 | ||
11 | Cambridgeshire | 15 | 22 | 37 | ||
12 | Buckinghamshire | 15.5 | 20 | 35.5 | ||
13 | Cornwall | 8.5 | 22 | 30.4 | ||
14 | Wiltshire | 8 | 14 | 22 | ||
15 | Suffolk | 7.5 | 11 | 18.5 | ||
16 | Oxfordshire | 13 | 5 | 18 | ||
17 | Somerset | 0 | 17 | 17 |
100m
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Joel Williams | Buckinghamshire | 11.7 | Q | ||
2 | John Glennister | Wiltshire | 12.1 | Q | ||
3 | Luke Menally | Middlesex | 12.1 | Q | ||
4 | Sam Tan | Kent | 12.2 | q | ||
5 | David Aslett | Oxfordshire | 12.4 | |||
6 | Joe Pybus | Sussex | 12.4 | |||
7 | Dominic Penhall | Cornwall | 19.4 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +3.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Ravi Talla | Berkshire | 11.7 | Q | ||
2 | Rorie Robinson | Surrey | 11.8 | Q | ||
3 | Akeem Akintokun | Essex | 11.8 | Q | ||
4 | Andrew Gadesden | Bedfordshire | 11.9 | q | ||
5 | Ben Davies | Cambridgeshire | 12.3 | |||
6 | Tom Creasey | Suffolk | 12.3 | |||
7 | Kieran Moss | Hertfordshire | 12.5 | |||
Final (+1.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Ravi Talla | Berkshire | 11.62 | |||
2 | Akeem Akintokun | Essex | 11.70 | |||
3 | Joel Williams | Buckinghamshire | 11.71 | |||
4 | Rorie Robinson | Surrey | 11.80 | |||
5 | Andrew Gadesden | Bedfordshire | 12.04 | |||
6 | John Glennister | Wiltshire | 12.06 | |||
7 | Sam Tan | Kent | 12.21 | |||
8 | Luke Menally | Middlesex | 14.48 |
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Jordan Arthur | Middlesex | 23.35 | Q | ||
2 | Adam Harwood | Hampshire | 23.94 | Q | ||
3 | Zac Gibson | Bedfordshire | 23.96 | Q | ||
4 | Julian Allwood | Surrey | 24.61 | q | ||
5 | George Williamson | Oxfordshire | 24.90 | q | ||
6 | Michael Sturgeon | Suffolk | 26.00 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Akeem Akintokun | Essex | 23.41 | Q | ||
2 | Ainslay Campbell | Berkshire | 23.48 | Q | ||
3 | Robert Gayler | Hertfordshire | 23.72 | Q | ||
4 | Tom Chambers | Kent | 25.02 | |||
5 | Jack Valeri | Sussex | 25.23 | |||
Final (Wind: +0.3m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Jordan Arthur | Middlesex | 23.15 | |||
2 | Ainslay Campbell | Berkshire | 23.44 | |||
3 | Akeem Akintokun | Essex | 23.48 | |||
4 | Robert Gayler | Hertfordshire | 23.90 | |||
5 | Zac Gibson | Bedfordshire | 23.94 | |||
6 | Adam Harwood | Hampshire | 24.00 | |||
7 | Julian Allwood | Surrey | 24.81 | |||
8 | George Williamson | Oxfordshire | 25.09 |
400m
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Tom Lackin | Essex | 54.03 | Q | ||
2 | Matt Dear | Dorset | 54.73 | Q | ||
3 | Paul Brown | Hampshire | 55.38 | Q | ||
4 | Timothy Christie | Buckinghamshire | 55.61 | q | ||
5 | Jake Ovenden | Bedfordshire | 56.28 | q | ||
6 | Tom Cubitt | Oxfordshire | 57.33 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Sunny Adebanji | Surrey | 52.28 | Q | ||
2 | Tom Bensted | Kent | 52.91 | Q | ||
3 | Arron Pierre | Middlesex | 54.15 | Q | ||
4 | Lewis Keeble | Hertfordshire | 56.46 | |||
5 | Michael Sturgeon | Suffolk | 58.82 | |||
6 | Charlie Hills | Sussex | DQ | |||
Final | ||||||
1 | Sunny Adebanji | Surrey | 50.74 | |||
2 | Tom Bensted | Kent | 51.34 | |||
3 | Arron Pierre | Middlesex | 53.55 | |||
4 | Tom Lackin | Essex | 53.66 | |||
5 | Matt Dear | Dorset | 55.07 | |||
6 | Jake Ovenden | Bedfordshire | 55.22 | |||
7 | Paul Brown | Hampshire | 58.73 | |||
8 | Timothy Christie | Buckinghamshire | DNS |
800m
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Rikkie Letch | Surrey | 2:07.68 | Q | ||
2 | Simon Ninnim | Hampshire | 2:07.98 | Q | ||
3 | Paul Scanlon | Essex | 2:08.41 | Q | ||
4 | Hari Faulkner | Kent | 2:09.48 | q | ||
5 | Nick McNaught | Hertfordshire | 2:10.02 | q | ||
6 | Ian Mclaren | Cambridgeshire | 2:23.05 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Bedfordshire | 2:11.53 | Q | |||
2 | Sam Harry | Cornwall | 2:12.23 | Q | ||
3 | Curtis Gibson | Somerset | 2:12.52 | Q | ||
4 | Fergus OReilly | Dorset | 2:14.24 | |||
5 | Calum Vaughan | Middlesex | 2:15.59 | |||
Final | ||||||
1 | Rikkie Letch | Surrey | 2:00.38 | |||
2 | Paul Scanlon | Essex | 2:00.76 | |||
3 | Simon Ninnim | Hampshire | 2:04.68 | |||
4 | Bedfordshire | 2:07.42 | ||||
5 | Sam Harry | Cornwall | 2:08.24 | |||
6 | Nick McNaught | Hertfordshire | 2:08.65 | |||
7 | Hari Faulkner | Kent | 2:09.10 | |||
8 | Curtis Gibson | Somerset | 2:09.39 |
1500m
1 | Louis Gates | Hampshire | 4:18.96 | |||
2 | Anthony Taylor | Essex | 4:19.90 | |||
3 | Philip Sesseman | Kent | 4:20.51 | |||
4 | Kieran Silsby | Sussex | 4:28.16 | |||
5 | Tom Mead | Bedfordshire | 4:28.31 | |||
6 | Liam White | Surrey | 4:29.78 | |||
7 | Lewis Sloan | Berkshire | 4:30.96 | |||
8 | George Brown | Hertfordshire | 4:31.03 | |||
9 | Aidan Brace | Buckinghamshire | 4:31.29 | |||
10 | Christopher Smith | Cambridgeshire | 4:31.38 |
80m Hurdles
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Ben Kelk | Cambridgeshire | 11.59 | Q | ||
2 | Luke Allright | Kent | 11.91 | Q | ||
3 | Aaron Kaye | Essex | 12.05 | Q | ||
4 | Josh Walker | Bedfordshire | 12.24 | q | ||
5 | Joseph Beckett | Sussex | 12.31 | q | ||
6 | Ricky Taylor | Hampshire | 12.99 | |||
7 | Tom Hearne | Suffolk | 14.06 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.2m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Anthony Cummings | Surrey | 11.65 | Q | ||
2 | Dylan Demange | Middlesex | 11.93 | Q | ||
3 | Jay Wilson | Berkshire | 12.37 | Q | ||
4 | Sean Glynn | Hertfordshire | 12.51 | |||
5 | Charlie Lickiss | Dorset | 12.57 | |||
6 | Peter Branshaw | Oxfordshire | 12.73 | |||
Final (Wind: +0.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Anthony Cummings | Surrey | 11.34 | |||
2 | Dylan Demange | Middlesex | 11.77 | |||
3 | Ben Kelk | Cambridgeshire | 11.92 | |||
4 | Joseph Beckett | Sussex | 12.06 | |||
5 | Jay Wilson | Berkshire | 12.16 | |||
6 | Josh Walker | Bedfordshire | 12.27 | |||
7 | Aaron Kaye | Essex | DNS | |||
8 | Luke Allright | Kent | DQ |
3000m Walk
1 | Hamish Hall | Hampshire | 15:21.15 |
High Jump
1 | Matty Sadeh | Middlesex | 1.83 | |||
2 | Alex Cox | Dorset | 1.83 | |||
3 | Ben Pritchard | Berkshire | 1.80 | |||
4 | Jack Jones | Cambridgeshire | 1.75 | |||
5 | Tom Pearce | Surrey | 1.75 | |||
6 | Chris Swanborough | Essex | 1.70 | |||
7 | Josh Walker | Bedfordshire | 1.70 | |||
8 | Chris Lang | Hampshire | 1.65 | |||
9 | Stefan Maile | Hertfordshire | 1.60 | |||
10 | Tom Creasey | Suffolk | 1.55 | |||
11 | Harry Clark | Sussex | 1.45 |
Pole Vault
1 | Isaac Vassell | Cornwall | 3.10 | |||
2 | Charles Deboha | Kent | 3.00 | |||
3 | Aaron Kaye | Essex | 2.80 | |||
4 | Adam Carpenter | Dorset | 2.80 | |||
5 | Sam Clarke | Hertfordshire | 2.60 | |||
6 | Kieran Shaw-Flach | Bedfordshire | 2.60 | |||
7 | Sam Bennett | Sussex | 2.20 |
Long Jump
1 | Robert Gayler | Hertfordshire | 6.19/+0.8 | |||
2 | Dominic DSouza | Berkshire | 6.16/+1.3 | |||
3 | Roman Walcott | Middlesex | 6.15/-0.3 | |||
4 | Seb Bomani | Wiltshire | 5.93/+0.5 | |||
5 | Julian Allwood | Surrey | 5.80/+1.4 | |||
6 | Leon Phillips | Hampshire | 5.78/+1.8 | |||
7 | Ben Jones | Cambridgeshire | 5.59/+3.7 | (5.39/+0.5) | ||
8 | Jimi Tele | Essex | 5.57/+0.4 | |||
9 | Thang Van Le | Bedfordshire | 5.55/+1.0 | |||
10 | Joseph Beckett | Sussex | 5.51/+0.3 | |||
11 | Jackson Curtis | Oxfordshire | 5.47/+1.7 | |||
12 | Stephen Camache | Kent | 5.36/+2.3 | (5.33/+1.4) | ||
13 | Charlie Lickiss | Dorset | 5.24/+0.7 | |||
14 | Luke Craucher | Buckinghamshire | 5.07/+1.5 |
Triple Jump
1 | James Okeyemi | Middlesex | 13.01/+1.1 | |||
2 | Daniel Murray | Surrey | 12.36/+1.0 | |||
3 | Seb Bomani | Wiltshire | 12.18/+2.3 | (11.96/+1.3) | ||
4 | David Crisp | Essex | 12.15/+2.8 | |||
5 | Joseph Beckett | Sussex | 11.95/+1.7 | |||
6 | Jonathon Ilori | Suffolk | 11.93/+1.1 | |||
7 | Kieran Moss | Hertfordshire | 11.66/+1.5 | |||
8 | Cameron Rowe | Dorset | 11.29/+0.4 | |||
9 | Tom Foxon | Oxfordshire | 11.15/+0.6 | |||
10 | Ben Davies | Cambridgeshire | 10.20/+1.0 | |||
11 | Robert Woolgar | Hampshire | 10.12/+1.3 |
Shot
1 | Liam Biddlecombe | Somerset | 15.04 | |||
2 | Matthew Halton | Cornwall | 14.30 | |||
3 | Tim Billings | Kent | 13.59 | |||
4 | Khalil Njoya | Surrey | 13.11 | |||
5 | Tim Pitson | Sussex | 12.33 | |||
6 | Martin Lawrence | Cambridgeshire | 12.25 | |||
7 | Dan Lambeth | Dorset | 12.22 | |||
8 | Matthew Woodhouse | Hampshire | 11.11 | |||
9 | Matti Mortimer | Suffolk | 9.91 | |||
10 | Lawrence Levy | Hertfordshire | 9.60 | |||
11 | Jacob Evans | Bedfordshire | 9.46 | |||
12 | Sam Taylor-Outridge | Buckinghamshire | 8.06 | |||
13 | Tom Peacock | Middlesex | NP |
Discus
1 | Liam Biddlecombe | Somerset | 47.47 | |||
2 | Tom Peacock | Middlesex | 38.32 | |||
3 | Henry Croft | Kent | 36.10 | |||
4 | Khalil Njoya | Surrey | 35.53 | |||
5 | Sam Ridgway | Buckinghamshire | 34.37 | |||
6 | Matthew Halton | Cornwall | 32.77 | |||
7 | Matthew Woodhouse | Hampshire | 32.38 | |||
8 | Dan Lambeth | Dorset | 31.65 | |||
9 | Martin Lawrence | Cambridgeshire | 29.84 | |||
10 | Fraser Hubbard | Essex | 29.64 | |||
11 | Michael Chester | Sussex | 29.32 | |||
12 | Richard Humphries | Hertfordshire | 29.26 | |||
13 | Frank Bloomfield | Suffolk | 26.43 | |||
14 | Robert Fensome | Bedfordshire | 24.41 |
Hammer
1 | Andrew Elkins | Dorset | 58.74 | |||
2 | Richard Humphries | Hertfordshire | 45.59 | |||
3 | Jonathan Edwards | Cambridgeshire | 43.96 | |||
4 | Dempsey Mcguigan | Middlesex | 43.91 | |||
5 | Sam Taylor-Outridge | Buckinghamshire | 41.69 | |||
6 | Robert Fensome | Bedfordshire | 39.36 | |||
7 | Mark White | Berkshire | 37.33 | |||
8 | Matthew Lasis | Sussex | 37.31 | |||
9 | Gary Jones | Hampshire | 37.05 | |||
10 | Charles Debolla | Kent | 31.68 | |||
11 | Matthew Halton | Cornwall | 27.90 | |||
12 | Tom Palmer | Somerset | 27.77 | |||
13 | Harry Mortimer | Suffolk | 25.12 |
Javelin
1 | Matti Mortimer | Suffolk | 63.68 | |||
2 | Tim Billings | Kent | 49.30 | |||
3 | Sam Taylor-Outridge | Buckinghamshire | 49.28 | |||
4 | Bradley Burr | Essex | 46.07 | |||
5 | Jackson Curtis | Oxfordshire | 41.93 | |||
6 | Dan Whisken | Dorset | 39.79 | |||
7 | Aaron Bowers | Surrey | 39.69 | |||
8 | Bradlee Cook | Hampshire | 39.23 | |||
9 | Alex Morter | Cambridgeshire | 38.47 | |||
10 | Brandon Lewis | Hertfordshire | 34.23 | |||
11 | Jacob Hukin | Bedfordshire | 33.86 |