Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2009
9/10 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Men
100m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Leon Phillips | Isle of Wight | 11.82 | Q | ||
2 | Benjamin Bushell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.06 | Q | ||
3 | Sam Dawkins | Channel Islands | 12.35 | Q | ||
4 | Josh Kelly | Havant | 12.42 | q | ||
5 | Zac Hanley | Guernsey Island | 12.57 | q | ||
6 | Chris Lang | Team Southampton | 12.90 | |||
7 | Matthew Raimbault | Jersey Spartan | 12.95 | |||
8 | David Bache | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.38 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Adam Harwood | Andover | 11.72 | Q | ||
2 | Richard Humby | Team Southampton | 12.10 | Q | ||
3 | Will Hodgetts | Team Southampton | 12.55 | Q | ||
4 | Matthew Bartlett | City of Portsmouth | 12.89 | |||
5 | Jonathon Le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 12.94 | |||
6 | Matthew Hutchison | Jersey Spartan | 12.95 | |||
7 | Chris Hawkins | Andover | 13.35 | |||
8 | Liam Hughes | Fleet & Crookham | 21.63 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -1.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Adam Harwood | Andover | 11.27 | |||
2 | Leon Phillips | Isle of Wight | 11.63 | |||
3 | Benjamin Bushell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11.75 | |||
4 | Richard Humby | Team Southampton | 11.90 | |||
5 | Josh Kelly | Havant | 12.22 | |||
6 | Sam Dawkins | Channel Islands | 12.33 | |||
7 | Will Hodgetts | Team Southampton | 12.37 | |||
8 | Zac Hanley | Guernsey Island | 12.40 |
200m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Adam Harwood | Andover | 23.14 | Q | ||
2 | Sam Dawkins | Channel Islands | 23.79 | Q | ||
3 | Josh Kelly | Havant | 24.34 | Q | ||
4 | Will Hodgetts | Team Southampton | 24.77 | q | ||
5 | Matthew Raimbault | Jersey Spartan | 25.36 | q | ||
6 | Robert Piper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.50 | |||
- | Robert Ellis | Winchester & District | DNS | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Benjamin Bushell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23.81 | Q | ||
2 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 24.85 | Q | ||
3 | Jonathon Le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 25.21 | Q | ||
4 | Matthew Hutchison | Jersey Spartan | 25.51 | |||
5 | Matthew Bartlett | City of Portsmouth | 25.69 | |||
6 | Chris Hawkins | Andover | 26.51 | |||
7 | Ebhodaghe Osime | Winchester College | 26.92 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +3.5m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Adam Harwood | Andover | 22.56 | |||
2 | Benjamin Bushell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23.31 | |||
3 | Sam Dawkins | Channel Islands | 23.55 | |||
4 | Josh Kelly | Havant | 24.26 | |||
5 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 24.80 | |||
6 | Will Hodgetts | Team Southampton | 25.10 | |||
7 | Jonathon Le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 25.46 | |||
8 | Matthew Raimbault | Jersey Spartan | 26.19 |
400m (Sun)
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Adam Harwood | Andover | 53.85 | Q | ||
2 | Simon Ninnim | Team Southampton | 54.12 | Q | ||
3 | Aaron Orman | City of Portsmouth | 54.72 | Q | ||
4 | Nick Murray | Winchester & District | 54.85 | q | ||
5 | Nick Thorn | City of Portsmouth | 56.90 | |||
6 | Matthew Raimbault | Jersey Spartan | 58.16 | |||
7 | Matthew Bartlett | City of Portsmouth | 58.94 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Christopher Ladhams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 52.50 | Q | ||
2 | Ben Winstanley | Team Southampton | 52.51 | Q | ||
3 | Sam Dawkins | Channel Islands | 53.84 | Q | ||
4 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 54.30 | q | ||
5 | Bradlee Cook | City of Portsmouth | 58.01 | |||
6 | Henry St Leger-Davey | Winchester College | 61.41 | |||
- | Zac Hanley | Guernsey Island | DQ | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Adam Harwood | Andover | 50.99 | |||
2 | Christopher Ladhams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 51.42 | |||
3 | Simon Ninnim | Team Southampton | 51.76 | |||
4 | Ben Winstanley | Team Southampton | 51.87 | |||
5 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 53.44 | |||
6 | Sam Dawkins | Channel Islands | 54.11 | |||
7 | Nick Murray | Winchester & District | 54.24 | |||
8 | Aaron Orman | City of Portsmouth | 54.42 |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Harvey Dixon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:03.11 | Q | ||
2 | Simon Ninnim | Team Southampton | 2:03.17 | Q | ||
3 | Christopher Adams | Andover | 2:03.31 | Q | ||
4 | Nick Murray | Winchester & District | 2:03.46 | q | ||
5 | Aaron Orman | City of Portsmouth | 2:03.53 | q | ||
6 | Elliott Dorey | Jersey Spartan | 2:04.78 | |||
7 | Stephen Blunt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:05.51 | |||
8 | Daniel Grinham | Andover | 2:08.05 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Christopher Ladhams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:08.54 | Q | ||
2 | Christopher Berntsen | Andover | 2:09.44 | Q | ||
3 | Ben Winstanley | Team Southampton | 2:09.59 | Q | ||
4 | Nick Thorn | City of Portsmouth | 2:11.11 | |||
5 | Bradlee Cook | City of Portsmouth | 2:13.68 | |||
6 | Simon Campbell | Team Southampton | 2:14.15 | |||
7 | Francois Olwage | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:16.45 | |||
8 | Tom Searle | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:25.89 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Ninnim | Team Southampton | 2:01.14 | |||
2 | Harvey Dixon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:01.36 | |||
3 | Christopher Ladhams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:01.74 | |||
4 | Christopher Adams | Andover | 2:04.04 | |||
5 | Aaron Orman | City of Portsmouth | 2:05.03 | |||
6 | Ben Winstanley | Team Southampton | 2:05.26 | |||
7 | Nick Murray | Winchester & District | 2:07.18 | |||
8 | Christopher Berntsen | Andover | 2:07.37 |
1500m (Sun)
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Alexander Rudge | Andover | 4:38.51 | Q | ||
2 | Toby Brimecome | City of Portsmouth | 4:38.93 | Q | ||
3 | Ross Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 4:39.88 | Q | ||
4 | Martin Campbell | Team Southampton | 4:44.16 | Q | ||
5 | Francois Olwage | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:48.07 | q | ||
6 | Josh Longhurst-Gent | City of Portsmouth | 4:52.80 | |||
7 | Sam Ward | Jersey Spartan | 4:54.83 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Tom Bennett | Andover | 4:36.47 | Q | ||
2 | Elliott Dorey | Jersey Spartan | 4:37.18 | Q | ||
3 | Harvey Dixon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:37.26 | Q | ||
4 | Ben Placidi | City of Portsmouth | 4:38.45 | Q | ||
5 | Stephen Blunt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:40.44 | q | ||
6 | Chris Neil | Andover | 4:42.99 | q | ||
7 | Simon Campbell | Team Southampton | 4:45.48 | q | ||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Harvey Dixon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:04.56 | |||
2 | Tom Bennett | Andover | 4:13.66 | |||
3 | Elliott Dorey | Jersey Spartan | 4:16.60 | |||
4 | Toby Brimecome | City of Portsmouth | 4:17.68 | |||
5 | Alexander Rudge | Andover | 4:21.53 | |||
6 | Ross Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 4:28.45 | |||
7 | Ben Placidi | City of Portsmouth | 4:32.44 | |||
8 | Stephen Blunt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:32.71 | |||
9 | Martin Campbell | Team Southampton | 4:41.84 | |||
10 | Simon Campbell | Team Southampton | 4:44.82 | |||
11 | Francois Olwage | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:47.68 | |||
12 | Chris Neil | Andover | 4:59.14 |
3000m (Sat)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Toby Brimecome | City of Portsmouth | 9:12.61 | |||
2 | Ben Placidi | City of Portsmouth | 9:13.76 | |||
3 | Alexander Rudge | Andover | 9:32.60 | |||
4 | Ross Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 9:43.02 | |||
5 | Luke Samuel | Winchester & District | 10:14.03 | |||
6 | Martin Campbell | Team Southampton | 10:18.29 | |||
7 | Chris Neil | Andover | 10:26.61 | |||
8 | Tom Watson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10:30.85 | |||
9 | Sam Ward | Jersey Spartan | 10:38.19 |
1500m Steeplechase (Sun)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Luke Samuel | Winchester & District | 5:05.18 | |||
2 | Max Costley | Team Southampton | 5:52.82 |
100m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 14.59 | |||
2 | William Yates | Isle of Wight | 15.18 | |||
3 | Sam Deery | Andover | 18.52 |
400m Hurdles (Sat)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Jonathon Le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 65.05 | |||
2 | Max Costley | Team Southampton | 74.97 |
3000m Walk (Sat)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Chris Ball | Steyning | 15:38.8 | man |
High Jump (Sun)
1 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 1.80 | |||
2 | Ross Barker | Team Southampton | 1.70 | |||
3 | Daniel Miller | Team Southampton | 1.70 | |||
4= | Chris Lang | Team Southampton | 1.70 | |||
4= | Christian Georcelin | Guernsey Island | 1.70 | |||
6 | Nick Murray | Winchester & District | 1.45 | |||
7 | Alexander Moore | Winchester College | 1.45 |
Pole Vault (Sat)
1 | Richard Humby | Team Southampton | 3.85 |
Long Jump (Sat)
1 | Leon Phillips | Isle of Wight | 6.42 | (+1.7) | ||
2 | Zac Hanley | Guernsey Island | 5.93 | (+2.5) | ||
3 | Ross Barker | Team Southampton | 5.87 | (+2.0) | ||
4 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 5.87 | (+1.0) | ||
5 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 5.82 | (+2.1) | ||
6 | Josh Kelly | Havant | 5.71 | (+1.5) | ||
7 | Robert Piper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.49 | (+2.2) | ||
8 | Alexander Moore | Winchester College | 5.37 | (+2.4) | ||
9 | Matthew Raimbault | Jersey Spartan | 5.09 | (+1.9) |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Ross Barker | Team Southampton | 13.18 | (+2.6) | ||
2 | Charlie Occomore | Isle of Wight | 12.75 | (+3.8) | ||
3 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 12.66 | (+3.1) | ||
4 | Alexander Moore | Winchester College | 11.64 | (+3.2) | ||
5 | Zac Hanley | Guernsey Island | 11.45 | (+1.7) | ||
6 | Matthew Smith | Team Southampton | 11.08 | (+2.5) | ||
7 | Matthew Hutchison | Jersey Spartan | 10.99 | (+2.5) | ||
8 | Robert Piper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10.86 | (+2.3) |
Shot (Sat)
1 | Josh Kelly | Havant | 12.48 | |||
2 | Gary Jones | Bournemouth | 11.96 | |||
3 | Benjamin Fiore | Guernsey Island | 11.75 | |||
4 | Chris Lang | Team Southampton | 10.66 | |||
5 | Ross Barker | Team Southampton | 10.10 | |||
6 | Callum Collins | Team Southampton | 9.44 | |||
7 | Alex Fitzpatrick | City of Portsmouth | 7.73 |
Discus (Sat)
1 | Gary Jones | Bournemouth | 41.61 | |||
2 | Benjamin Fiore | Guernsey Island | 35.37 | |||
3 | Chris Lang | Team Southampton | 31.49 | |||
4 | Alex Fitzpatrick | City of Portsmouth | 24.78 |
Hammer (Sun)
1 | Gary Jones | Bournemouth | 45.06 | |||
2 | Alex Fitzpatrick | City of Portsmouth | 40.52 | |||
3 | Benjamin Fiore | Guernsey Island | 29.81 | |||
4 | Victor Carpio | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.45 | |||
5 | Jonathon Le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 16.97 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Benjamin Fiore | Guernsey Island | 47.02 | |||
2 | Bradlee Cook | City of Portsmouth | 40.10 | |||
3 | Liam Hughes | Fleet & Crookham | 37.09 | |||
4 | Victor Carpio | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 34.44 |