Aviva ESAA English Schools' National Cross-Country Championships 2012
17 March at RNAS Merryfield, Ilton, Somerset
Girls
Senior Girls - Foyston Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)
36 | Emma Gilmore | (City of Portsmouth AC/Southampton Schools) | 16:41 |
51 | Chloe Turmel* | (Jersey Spartan AC/Jersey Schools) | 17:01 |
56 | Beth Garland | (Chichester Runners & AC/Portsmouth Schools) | 17:08 |
65 | Jade Bowling | (Winchester & District AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 17:18 |
94 | Katie Hickson | (Southampton AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 17:48 |
110 | Laura Fenwick | (Winchester & District AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 17:59 |
130 | Amy Bream | (Havant AC/South East Hants Schools) | 18:12 |
143 | Mhairi-Clair Stewart | (Southampton AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 18:21 |
167 | Daena Bennett | (Southampton AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 18:39 |
(307 runners finished) * Channel Islands athlete (not in Hampshire & Vectis team)
Senior Girls' Teams
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
(7th) |
(8th) |
Total |
1 | Surrey | 1 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 32 | 38 | (112) | | 117 |
2 | West Midlands*** | 3 | 6 | 8 | 42 | 43 | 53 | (102) | (104) | 155 |
3 | Essex | 2 | 37 | 49 | 87 | 90 | 109 | (127) | (140) | 374 |
4 | South Yorkshire | 30 | 55 | 59 | 70 | 72 | 135 | (232) | (271) | 421 |
5 | Sussex | 21 | 27 | 31 | 66 | 152 | 180 | (241) | | 477 |
6 | Hampshire & Vectis | 36 | 56 | 65 | 94 | 110 | 130 | (143) | (167) | 491 |
7 | Merseyside | 12 | 29 | 34 | 113 | 117 | 220 | (279) | | 525 |
8 | Buckinghamshire | 23 | 41 | 57 | 120 | 132 | 171 | (243) | | 544 |
9 | Wiltshire | 17 | 19 | 20 | 138 | 181 | 202 | (280) | | 577 |
10 | North Yorkshire | 48 | 61 | 71 | 106 | 133 | 160 | (191) | (277) | 579 |
(37 teams completed) *** H Witham Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)
Intermediate Girls - Leicester Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)
27 | Rebecca Howard | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC/Aldershot & District Schools) | 15:02 |
35 | Carla Plowden-Roberts | (Isle of Wight AC/Isle of Wight Schools) | 15:15 |
64 | Gemma Wildash | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC/Andover Schools) | 15:36 |
86 | Emily Stoodley | (Winchester & District AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 15:49 |
157 | Rosie Upton | (Winchester & District AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 16:23 |
161 | Freya Davis | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC/Aldershot & District Schools) | 16:26 |
175 | Rosanna Stewart | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC/Aldershot & District Schools) | 16:35 |
198 | Lauren McCarthy | (City of Portsmouth AC/Gosport & Fareham Schools) | 16:42 |
(329 runners finished)
Intermediate Girls' Teams
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
(7th) |
(8th) |
Total |
1 | Surrey | 10 | 19 | 38 | 47 | 49 | 51 | (88) | (90) | 214 |
2 | Essex | 15 | 21 | 34 | 41 | 53 | 59 | (80) | (129) | 223 |
3 | Lancashire*** | 22 | 31 | 48 | 73 | 92 | 99 | (106) | (113) | 365 |
4 | Kent | 1 | 3 | 70 | 83 | 85 | 162 | (180) | (256) | 404 |
5 | Sussex | 7 | 25 | 42 | 121 | 139 | 155 | (168) | (194) | 489 |
6 | West Midlands | 37 | 56 | 57 | 78 | 84 | 188 | (250) | (273) | 500 |
7 | Hampshire & Vectis | 27 | 35 | 64 | 86 | 157 | 161 | (175) | (198) | 530 |
8 | North Yorkshire | 6 | 17 | 69 | 124 | 160 | 179 | (182) | (213) | 555 |
9 | Buckinghamshire | 11 | 23 | 94 | 131 | 148 | 150 | (187) | (224) | 557 |
10 | Leicestershire & Rutland | 5 | 9 | 55 | 93 | 184 | 211 | (231) | (241) | 557 |
(42 teams completed) *** R Brown Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)
Junior Girls - Rochdale Trophy (individual Hampshire performances)
2 | Katie Rowe* | (Guernsey Island AAC/Guernsey Schools) | 11:24 |
16 | Hannah Knapton | (Winchester & District AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 11:57 |
59 | Lucy Wildash | (Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC/Andover Schools) | 12:25 |
83 | Gemma Gothard* | (Jersey Spartan AC/Jersey Schools) | 12:37 |
110 | Abbie Fisher | (Southampton AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 12:45 |
113 | Evie Grice | (City of Portsmouth AC/Gosport & Fareham Schools) | 12:48 |
115 | Alana Spiers | (Southampton AC/Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 12:48 |
119 | Jessica Houghton | (Eastleigh & Winchester Schools) | 12:49 |
160 | Rosie Gouldstone | (City of Portsmouth AC/Portsmouth Schools) | 13:03 |
181 | Ellie Czura | (City of Portsmouth AC/Gosport & Fareham Schools) | 13:09 |
(337 runners finished) * Channel Islands athlete (not in Hampshire & Vectis team)
Junior Girls' Teams
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
(7th) |
(8th) |
Total |
1 | Berkshire | 5 | 6 | 11 | 72 | 82 | 91 | (107) | (265) | 267 |
2 | Greater Manchester*** | 4 | 39 | 51 | 73 | 76 | 78 | (132) | (152) | 321 |
3 | Merseyside | 15 | 19 | 40 | 86 | 118 | 165 | (207) | (297) | 443 |
4 | Surrey | 1 | 9 | 23 | 99 | 139 | 185 | (187) | | 456 |
5 | Essex | 7 | 27 | 66 | 103 | 136 | 157 | (170) | (196) | 496 |
6 | Lancashire | 18 | 37 | 70 | 97 | 111 | 179 | (182) | (194) | 512 |
7 | North Yorkshire | 10 | 49 | 50 | 94 | 150 | 173 | (244) | (250) | 526 |
8 | Buckinghamshire | 21 | 44 | 79 | 84 | 131 | 169 | (198) | (240) | 528 |
9 | Hampshire & Vectis | 16 | 59 | 110 | 113 | 115 | 119 | (160) | (181) | 532 |
10 | Devon | 25 | 45 | 69 | 98 | 138 | 201 | (256) | (275) | 576 |
(44 teams completed) *** Stedman Trophy - team with highest placed 8th runner (not including first team)
Aggregate Girls - Group A
1 | Surrey | 787 |
2 | Essex | 1093 |
3 | West Midlands | 1397 |
4 | Greater Manchester | 1520 |
5 | Sussex | 1544 |
6 | Lancashire | 1552 |
7 | Hampshire & Vectis | 1553 |
8 | Kent | 1853 |
9 | Merseyside | 2103 |
10 | Hertfordshire | 2295 |
11 | West Yorkshire | 2304 |
12 | Middlesex | 2473 |
13 | London | 2972 |