Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2014
24/25 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women
100m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)
1 |
Amy Teal |
|
Southampton |
12.57 |
Q |
|
2 |
Izzy Bryant |
|
Southampton |
12.58 |
Q |
|
3 |
Abigail Moss |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
13.54 |
Q |
|
4 |
Holly Widdowson |
|
Channel Islands |
13.605 |
q |
|
5 |
Ogubemi Popo |
|
Jersey Spartan |
13.75 |
|
|
6 |
Florence Heap |
|
Winchester & District |
13.88 |
|
|
7 |
Jade Packham |
|
Guernsey Island |
14.08 |
|
|
8 |
Imogen Taylor |
|
Jersey Spartan |
14.32 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
1 |
Lucy Bomphrey |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12.78 |
Q |
|
2 |
Grace Jacobs |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
13.00 |
Q |
|
3 |
Elizabeth Butler-Clack |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13.23 |
Q |
|
4 |
Kat Sillett |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
13.49 |
q |
|
5 |
Isobel Gray |
|
Winchester & District |
13.610 |
|
|
6 |
Jess Embling |
|
City of Portsmouth |
14.41 |
|
|
7 |
Ella Morgan |
|
Winchester & District |
14.48 |
|
|
8 |
Rhiannon Breuilly |
|
Jersey Spartan |
16.08 |
|
|
FINAL (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
1 |
Amy Teal |
|
Southampton |
12.37 |
|
|
2 |
Lucy Bomphrey |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12.48 |
|
|
3 |
Izzy Bryant |
|
Southampton |
12.56 |
|
|
4 |
Grace Jacobs |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
12.80 |
|
|
5 |
Elizabeth Butler-Clack |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13.09 |
|
|
6 |
Abigail Moss |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
13.47 |
|
|
7 |
Kat Sillett |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
13.61 |
|
|
8 |
Holly Widdowson |
|
Channel Islands |
13.70 |
|
|
200m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
1 |
Amy Teal |
|
Southampton |
26.55 |
Q |
|
2 |
Abigail Moss |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
28.15 |
Q |
|
3 |
Ella Neil |
|
Andover |
29.11 |
|
|
4 |
Louise Lockyer |
|
City of Portsmouth |
29.84 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 |
Devon Brimecome |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
26.47 |
Q |
|
2 |
Grace Jacobs |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
27.09 |
Q |
|
3 |
Izzy Bryant |
|
Southampton |
27.15 |
q |
|
4 |
Georgie Delafield |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
27.64 |
|
|
5 |
Alexandra Burchill |
|
Southampton |
29.28 |
|
|
6 |
Holly Collier |
|
New Forest Runners |
31.25 |
|
|
Heat 3 (Wind: -2.5m/sec)
1 |
Lucy Bomphrey |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
26.99 |
Q |
|
2 |
Sophie Ridley |
|
Winchester & District |
27.41 |
Q |
|
3 |
Olivia Haley |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
27.51 |
q |
|
4 |
Katya Oldfield |
|
Southampton |
27.94 |
|
|
5 |
Florence Heap |
|
Winchester & District |
29.17 |
|
|
6 |
Jess Embling |
|
City of Portsmouth |
30.56 |
|
|
7 |
Kayleigh Johns |
|
City of Portsmouth |
31.02 |
|
|
Jade Packham (Guernsey Island) 29.01 - ran in Under 15 Girls event
FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 |
Lucy Bomphrey |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
26.30 |
|
|
2 |
Devon Brimecome |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
26.46 |
|
|
3 |
Amy Teal |
|
Southampton |
26.48 |
|
|
4 |
Sophie Ridley |
|
Winchester & District |
26.71 |
|
|
5 |
Olivia Haley |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
27.00 |
|
|
6 |
Grace Jacobs |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
27.08 |
|
|
7 |
Izzy Bryant |
|
Southampton |
27.39 |
|
|
8 |
Abigail Moss |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
28.29 |
|
|
300m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 |
Evie Grice |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
44.13 |
Q |
|
2 |
Abbie Fisher |
|
Southampton |
45.94 |
Q |
|
3 |
Alanna Goddard |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
46.62 |
Q |
|
4 |
Alexandra Burchill |
|
Southampton |
47.22 |
|
|
5 |
Louise Lockyer |
|
City of Portsmouth |
47.40 |
|
|
6 |
Bettina Lotter-Jones |
|
New Forest Runners |
51.12 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Gemma Gothard |
|
Jersey Spartan |
43.40 |
Q |
|
2 |
Kat Sillett |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
44.50 |
Q |
|
3 |
Lucy Rogers |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
44.56 |
Q |
|
4 |
Alice Bain |
|
Channel Islands |
45.50 |
q |
|
5 |
Hannah Sherborne |
|
Unattached |
46.28 |
q |
|
6 |
Holly Collier |
|
New Forest Runners |
46.86 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Gemma Gothard |
|
Jersey Spartan |
43.15 |
|
|
2 |
Evie Grice |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
43.50 |
|
|
3 |
Abbie Fisher |
|
Southampton |
45.06 |
|
|
4 |
Lucy Rogers |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
45.67 |
|
|
5 |
Kat Sillett |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
45.92 |
|
|
6 |
Alice Bain |
|
Channel Islands |
46.16 |
|
|
7 |
Alanna Goddard |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
46.87 |
|
|
800m (Sun)
Heat 1
1 |
Evie Grice |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2:30.46 |
Q |
|
2 |
Yasmin Lookess |
|
Jersey Spartan |
2:31.85 |
Q |
|
3 |
Hannah Jacobs |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2:32.82 |
Q |
|
4 |
Klara Lyne |
|
Winchester & District |
2:34.61 |
|
|
5 |
Louise Lockyer |
|
City of Portsmouth |
2:36.91 |
|
|
6 |
Alice Bain |
|
Channel Islands |
2:39.22 |
|
|
7 |
Bettina Lotter-Jones |
|
New Forest Runners |
2:45.43 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Lucy Wildash |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
2:26.38 |
Q |
|
2 |
Anna Sharp |
|
Southampton |
2:26.59 |
Q |
|
3 |
Gemma Gothard |
|
Jersey Spartan |
2:26.91 |
Q |
|
4 |
Hannah Froud |
|
New Forest Runners |
2:27.35 |
q |
|
5 |
Alana Spiers |
|
Southampton |
2:28.57 |
q |
|
6 |
Kayleigh Johns |
|
City of Portsmouth |
2:37.47 |
|
|
7 |
Grace Smith |
|
City of Portsmouth |
2:42.81 |
|
|
8 |
Anna Reavey |
|
Southampton |
2:44.49 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Lucy Wildash |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
2:17.71 |
|
|
2 |
Anna Sharp |
|
Southampton |
2:17.98 |
|
|
3 |
Evie Grice |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2:18.91 |
|
|
4 |
Gemma Gothard |
|
Jersey Spartan |
2:21.25 |
|
|
5 |
Yasmin Lookess |
|
Jersey Spartan |
2:21.37 |
|
|
6 |
Hannah Froud |
|
New Forest Runners |
2:29.56 |
|
|
7 |
Alana Spiers |
|
Southampton |
2:31.39 |
|
|
8 |
Hannah Jacobs |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
2:44.75 |
|
|
1500m (Sat)
FINAL
1 |
Lucy Wildash |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
4:50.99 |
|
|
2 |
Anna Sharp |
|
Southampton |
4:54.31 |
|
|
3 |
Rebekah Pantony |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
5:00.63 |
|
|
4 |
Yasmin Lookess |
|
Jersey Spartan |
5:01.43 |
|
|
5 |
Allegra Whittome |
|
Winchester & District |
5:04.68 |
|
|
6 |
Jessica Troy |
|
Jersey Spartan |
5:04.88 |
|
|
7 |
Lucy Rochford |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
5:05.30 |
|
|
8 |
Holly Collier |
|
New Forest Runners |
5:07.36 |
|
|
9 |
Alana Spiers |
|
Southampton |
5:13.42 |
|
|
10 |
Anna Reavey |
|
Southampton |
5:42.77 |
|
|
11 |
Bettina Lotter-Jones |
|
New Forest Runners |
5:53.49 |
|
|
- |
Katie Barney |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
DNF |
|
|
3000m (Sun)
FINAL
1 |
Lucy Rochford |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
10:47.66 |
|
|
2 |
Rebekah Pantony |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
10:52.06 |
|
|
3 |
Allegra Whittome |
|
Winchester & District |
11:05.81 |
|
|
4 |
Jessica Troy |
|
Jersey Spartan |
11:12.34 |
|
|
2000m Steeplechase (Sat)
No competition
80m Hurdles (Sat)
FINAL (Wind: +2.1m/sec)
1 |
Sophie Ridley |
|
Winchester & District |
11.97 |
|
|
2 |
Millie Cavanagh |
|
Southampton |
12.20 |
|
|
3 |
Devon Brimecome |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12.27 |
|
|
4 |
Katya Oldfield |
|
Southampton |
12.84 |
|
|
5 |
Ogubemi Popo |
|
Jersey Spartan |
12.90 |
|
|
6 |
Elli Heyes |
|
Jersey Spartan |
13.75 |
|
|
7 |
Anne Flitcroft |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
16.97 |
|
|
300m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL
1 |
Devon Brimecome |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
44.32 |
|
CBP |
2 |
Katya Oldfield |
|
Southampton |
47.82 |
|
|
3000m Walk (Sat)
No competition
High Jump (Sat)
1 |
Katya Oldfield |
|
Southampton |
1.65 |
|
|
2 |
Devon Brimecome |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
1.55 |
|
|
3 |
Hannah Weaver |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
1.55 |
|
|
4 |
Holly Widdowson |
|
Channel Islands |
1.45 |
|
|
5 |
Louise Lockyer |
|
City of Portsmouth |
1.40 |
|
|
6 |
Hannah Sherborne |
|
Unattached |
1.40 |
|
|
Pole Vault (Sun)
1 |
Nadja Kankare |
|
Southampton |
2.90 |
|
|
Long Jump (Sun)
1 |
Devon Brimecome |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
5.22 |
w +4.1
4.66(+0.5) |
|
2 |
Isobel Gray |
|
Winchester & District |
5.07 |
+1.6 |
|
3 |
Sarah Waters |
|
Guernsey Island |
5.06 |
+1.7 |
|
4 |
Sophie Ridley |
|
Winchester & District |
4.87 |
+1.2 |
|
5 |
Elli Heyes |
|
Jersey Spartan |
4.71 |
+1.6 |
|
6 |
Holly Widdowson |
|
Channel Islands |
4.54 |
w +3.0
4.47(+1.8) |
|
7 |
Abigail Moss |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
4.47 |
+1.2 |
|
8 |
Hannah Weaver |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
4.38 |
+1.6 |
|
9 |
Jess Embling |
|
City of Portsmouth |
3.80 |
w +2.5
3.60(+1.2)
|
|
10 |
Rhiannon Breuilly |
|
Jersey Spartan |
3.58 |
w +3.6
3.33(+0.5)
|
|
- |
Imogen Taylor |
|
Jersey Spartan |
NJ |
|
|
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 |
Elli Heyes |
|
Jersey Spartan |
10.47 |
+0.3 |
|
2 |
Hollie Garrathy |
|
Southampton |
10.33 |
+0.0 |
|
3 |
Holly Widdowson |
|
Channel Islands |
10.15 |
+0.0 |
|
4 |
Sarah Waters |
|
Guernsey Island |
9.95 |
+2.0 |
|
5 |
Lucy Hare |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
9.84 |
-0.7 |
|
6 |
Hannah Sherborne |
|
Unattached |
9.77 |
+1.4 |
|
7 |
Ellise Mathieson |
|
Winchester & District |
9.28 |
+0.0 |
|
Shot (Sat)
1 |
Sophie Merritt |
|
Southampton |
13.89 |
|
CBP |
2 |
Evangeline Wilcox |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10.45 |
|
|
3 |
Lana Watt |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
10.08 |
|
|
4 |
Zoe Fitch |
|
Guernsey Island |
9.97 |
|
|
5 |
Jessamie Waldon-Day |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
9.96 |
|
|
6 |
Izzy Bryant |
|
Southampton |
9.68 |
|
|
7 |
Isobel Gray |
|
Winchester & District |
8.84 |
|
|
8 |
Brittany Duxbury |
|
City of Portsmouth |
8.60 |
|
|
9 |
Grace Smith |
|
City of Portsmouth |
8.32 |
|
|
10 |
Erin Blackburn |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
7.79 |
|
|
Discus (Sun)
1 |
Sophie Merritt |
|
Southampton |
42.31 |
|
|
2 |
Emily Green |
|
Southampton |
33.22 |
|
|
3 |
Evangeline Wilcox |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
31.30 |
|
|
4 |
Isobel Gray |
|
Winchester & District |
27.14 |
|
|
5 |
Elizabeth Butler-Clack |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
26.37 |
|
|
6 |
Grace Smith |
|
City of Portsmouth |
26.08 |
|
|
7 |
Zoe Fitch |
|
Guernsey Island |
25.53 |
|
|
8 |
Bettina Lotter-Jones |
|
New Forest Runners |
22.92 |
|
|
9 |
Tegan Gears |
|
New Forest Runners |
20.34 |
|
|
Hammer (Sat)
1 |
Sophie Merritt |
|
Southampton |
41.68 |
|
|
2 |
Holly Pearce |
|
Southampton |
34.70 |
|
|
3 |
Emily Green |
|
Southampton |
25.34 |
|
|
4 |
Izzy Bryant |
|
Southampton |
24.09 |
|
|
5 |
Brittany Duxbury |
|
City of Portsmouth |
22.71 |
|
|
6 |
Anne Flitcroft |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
22.44 |
|
|
7 |
Lana Watt |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
22.22 |
|
|
8 |
Jessamie Waldon-Day |
|
Portsmouth Grammar School |
19.58 |
|
|
Javelin (Sun)
1 |
Millie Cavanagh |
|
Southampton |
41.71 |
|
|
2 |
Emily Green |
|
Southampton |
35.55 |
|
|
3 |
Zoe Fitch |
|
Guernsey Island |
34.95 |
|
|
4 |
Isobel Gray |
|
Winchester & District |
27.38 |
|
|
5 |
Kira Walker |
|
Unattached |
26.70 |
|
|
6 |
Katya Oldfield |
|
Southampton |
23.56 |
|
|