Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2015
23/24 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women
100m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
1 | Ellie Hodgson | Southampton | 12.35 | Q | ||
2 | Jasmine McClutchie | Andover | 12.81 | Q | ||
3 | Hannah Barrett | Guernsey Island | 13.20 | q | ||
4 | Barbara Wood | Southampton | 13.59 | |||
5 | Florence Heap | Winchester & District | 13.87 | |||
6 | Perdi Kennedy | Winchester & District | 13.90 | |||
7 | Holly Whitter | Isle of Wight | 13.94 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)
1 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Andover | 12.67 | Q | ||
2 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.86 | Q | ||
3 | Bube Popo | Jersey Spartan | 13.25 | |||
4 | Grace Shearer | Guernsey Island | 13.63 | |||
5 | Sabrina Leung | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.91 | |||
6 | Elisabeth Curzen | Southampton | 14.33 |
Heat 3 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
1 | Mair Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.45 | Q | ||
2 | Sophie Feist | Southampton | 12.93 | Q | ||
3 | Bobbie Davies | City of Portsmouth | 13.01 | q | ||
4 | Alice Walsh | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.32 | |||
5 | Vicky Mann | Guernsey Island | 13.33 | |||
6 | Sara Marley | Guernsey Island | 13.48 | |||
7 | Jessica Embling | City of Portsmouth | 14.31 |
FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
1 | Mair Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.06 | |||
2 | Ellie Hodgson | Southampton | 12.31 | |||
3 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Andover | 12.75 | |||
4 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.79 | |||
5 | Sophie Feist | Southampton | 12.82 | |||
6 | Jasmine McClutchie | Andover | 13.00 | |||
7 | Bobbie Davies | City of Portsmouth | 13.06 | |||
8 | Hannah Barrett | Guernsey Island | 13.25 |
200m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)
1 | Mair Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.62 | Q | ||
2 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Andover | 26.51 | Q | ||
3 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.56 | q | ||
4 | Megan Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 28.26 | |||
5 | Holly Whitter | Isle of Wight | 28.73 | |||
6 | Sabrina Leung | Portsmouth Grammar School | 29.04 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
1 | Sophie Feist | Southampton | 26.21 | Q | ||
2 | Jasmine McClutchie | Andover | 26.21 | Q | ||
3 | Hannah Barrett | Guernsey Island | 27.55 | |||
4 | Sara Marley | Guernsey Island | 27.77 | |||
5 | Jane Blackbourn | Winchester & District | 28.39 |
Heat 3 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
1 | Holly Mills | Andover | 25.40 | Q | ||
2 | Darcie Henderson | Andover | 26.07 | Q | ||
3 | Bobbie Davies | City of Portsmouth | 26.43 | q | ||
4 | Grace Shearer | Guernsey Island | 28.52 | |||
5 | Abi McCanna | City of Portsmouth | 29.20 | |||
6 | Jessica Embling | City of Portsmouth | 29.77 | |||
7 | Eleanor Mansfield | Brune Park Community School | 37.98 |
FINAL (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
1 | Mair Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24.30 | CBP | ||
2 | Holly Mills | Andover | 25.06 | |||
3 | Darcie Henderson | Andover | 25.94 | |||
4 | Sophie Feist | Southampton | 26.26 | |||
5 | Jasmine McClutchie | Andover | 26.48 | |||
6 | Bobbie Davies | City of Portsmouth | 26.61 | |||
7 | Grace Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.79 | |||
8 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Andover | 27.43 |
300m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 | Bobbie Davies | City of Portsmouth | 41.4 | *manual Q | ||
2 | Darcie Henderson | Andover | 43.4 | *manual Q | ||
3 | Hannah Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 44.3 | *manual Q | ||
4 | Megan Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 44.5 | *manual | ||
5 | Louise Lockyer | City of Portsmouth | 48.2 | *manual | ||
6 | Freya Alsop | Winchester & District | 49.3 | *manual |
Heat 2
1 | Sophie Feist | Southampton | 41.9 | *manual Q | ||
2 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 42.2 | *manual Q | ||
3 | India Leon | Winchester & District | 42.6 | *manual Q | ||
4 | Katya Oldfield | Southampton | 42.9 | *manual q | ||
5 | Indi Gallagher | Guernsey Island | 43.2 | *manual q | ||
6 | Jasmine Norman | Guernsey Island | 44.7 | *manual | ||
7 | Brooke Lidster | Jersey Spartan | 45.1 | *manual |
FINAL
1 | Bobbie Davies | City of Portsmouth | 41.01 | |||
2 | Sophie Feist | Southampton | 41.64 | |||
3 | Katya Oldfield | Southampton | 41.95 | |||
4 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 42.19 | |||
5 | India Leon | Winchester & District | 42.81 | |||
6 | Indi Gallagher | Guernsey Island | 43.47 | |||
7 | Darcie Henderson | Andover | 44.75 | |||
8 | Hannah Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 45.46 |
800m (Sun)
Heat 1
1 | Hannah Froud | New Forest Runners | 2:23.64 | Q | ||
2 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:23.93 | Q | ||
3 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 2:23.96 | Q | ||
4 | Rebecca Toll | Guernsey Island | 2:24.34 | q | ||
5 | Holly Collier | New Forest Runners | 2:25.88 | q | ||
6 | Elizabeth Hedley | City of Portsmouth | 2:35.94 | |||
7 | Suzy Judd | New Forest Runners | 2:37.01 | |||
8 | Renee Hubert | Guernsey Island | 2:38.23 | |||
9 | Eden Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 2:42.07 |
Heat 2
1 | Lucy Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:24.79 | Q | ||
2 | Katie Standen | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:24.79 | Q | ||
3 | Indi Gallagher | Guernsey Island | 2:24.87 | Q | ||
4 | Maya Gill | Southampton | 2:26.21 | |||
5 | Brooke Lidster | Jersey Spartan | 2:27.14 | |||
6 | Catherine Darlison | Winchester & District | 2:34.28 | |||
7 | Louise Lockyer | City of Portsmouth | 2:36.79 | |||
8 | Jasmine Norman | Guernsey Island | 2:38.61 | |||
9 | Isobel Atkinson | Jersey Spartan | 2:53.42 |
FINAL
1 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:20.28 | |||
2 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 2:21.66 | |||
3 | Hannah Froud | New Forest Runners | 2:23.51 | |||
4 | Indi Gallagher | Guernsey Island | 2:24.85 | |||
5 | Holly Collier | New Forest Runners | 2:26.11 | |||
6 | Katie Standen | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:27.86 | |||
7 | Rebecca Toll | Guernsey Island | 2:34.90 |
1500m (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Lucy Pygott | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:44.19 | |||
2 | Maddie Deadman | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:48.50 | |||
3 | Tilly Horton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:53.53 | |||
4 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:56.03 | |||
5 | Lizzie Squibbs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:59.14 | |||
6 | Elizabeth Rose | City of Portsmouth | 5:01.22 | |||
7 | Holly Collier | New Forest Runners | 5:05.09 | |||
8 | Katie Standen | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:11.14 | |||
9 | Francesca Bown | Guernsey Island | 5:20.40 | |||
10 | Hannah Polden | Southampton | 5:24.70 | |||
11 | Renee Hubert | Guernsey Island | 5:33.27 | |||
12 | Anna Reavey | Southampton | 5:35.98 | |||
13 | Fenella Johnson | Portsmouth Grammar School | 5:36.60 | |||
14 | Bethany Sherrell | Havant | 5:43.40 | |||
15 | Isobel Atkinson | Jersey Spartan | 5:44.19 |
3000m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Lucy Pygott | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:15.98 | |||
2 | Tilly Horton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:30.67 | |||
3 | Elizabeth Rose | City of Portsmouth | 10:42.03 | |||
4 | Lizzie Squibbs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:55.23 | |||
5 | Francesca Bown | Guernsey Island | 11:27.71 | |||
- | Stacey Burrows | Aldershot, Farnham & District | DNF |
2000m Steeplechase (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Eden Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 8:51.93 |
80m Hurdles (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
1 | Sophie Ridley | Winchester & District | 12.45 | Q | ||
2 | Bube Popo | Jersey Spartan | 12.82 | Q | ||
3 | Vicky Mann | Guernsey Island | 14.00 | Q | ||
4 | Ameera Gyening | Portsmouth Grammar School | 15.97 | q |
Heat 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
1 | Holly Mills | Andover | 11.80 | Q | ||
2 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.30 | Q | ||
3 | Sara Marley | Guernsey Island | 13.45 | Q | ||
4 | Florence Heap | Winchester & District | 13.59 | q | ||
5 | Anne Flitcroft | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 16.30 |
FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec)
1 | Holly Mills | Andover | 11.52 | |||
2 | Sophie Ridley | Winchester & District | 12.15 | |||
3 | Bube Popo | Jersey Spartan | 12.68 | |||
4 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.41 | |||
5 | Florence Heap | Winchester & District | 13.43 | |||
6 | Sara Marley | Guernsey Island | 13.59 | |||
7 | Vicky Mann | Guernsey Island | 14.13 | |||
- | Ameera Gyening | Portsmouth Grammar School | DNS |
300m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 48.27 | |||
2 | Lucy Whiting | Havant | 53.40 |
3000m Walk (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Abigail Jennings | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:54.1 |
High Jump (Sat)
1 | Katya Oldfield | Southampton | 1.65 | |||
2 | Mair Edwards | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.60 | |||
3 | Rebecca Toll | Guernsey Island | 1.55 | |||
4 | Darcie Henderson | Andover | 1.45 | |||
5 | Ameera Gyening | Portsmouth Grammar School | 1.30 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
No competition
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Holly Mills | Andover | 6.11 | w +2.4 6.03(+1.0) |
CBP | |
2 | Jasmine McClutchie | Andover | 5.14 | w +2.4 5.08(+0.6) |
||
3 | Isobel Gray | Winchester & District | 5.13 | +1.6 | ||
4 | Bobbie Davies | City of Portsmouth | 5.09 | +1.9 | ||
5 | Sophie Ridley | Winchester & District | 4.77 | +1.2 | ||
6 | Sara Marley | Guernsey Island | 4.62 | +0.6 | ||
7 | Holly Whitter | Isle of Wight | 4.46 | +1.3 | ||
8 | Jane Blackbourn | Winchester & District | 4.08 | +1.5 | ||
9 | Sophie Casaletto | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.17 | +1.7 |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Hollie Garrathy | Southampton | 10.13 | +0.2 | ||
2 | Sara Marley | Guernsey Island | 10.04 | +0.0 | ||
3 | Ellise Mathieson | Winchester & District | 9.97 | +0.7 |
Shot (Sat)
1 | Gaia Osborne | City of Portsmouth | 12.95 | |||
2 | Ellie Hodgson | Southampton | 12.85 | |||
3 | Amelia Cook | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.69 | |||
4 | Isobel Gray | Winchester & District | 10.97 | |||
5 | Vicky Mann | Guernsey Island | 10.30 | |||
6 | Brittany Duxbury | City of Portsmouth | 9.28 | |||
7 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8.99 | |||
8 | Gwen Leeming | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 8.92 | |||
9 | Perdi Kennedy | Winchester & District | 7.56 | |||
10 | Anne Flitcroft | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6.53 | |||
11 | Sophie Casaletto | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.89 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Isobel Gray | Winchester & District | 33.80 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Andover | 28.20 | |||
3 | Katherine Abel | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 25.58 | |||
4 | Megan Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 24.21 | |||
5 | Eden Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 16.73 |
Hammer (Sat)
1 | Holly Pearce | Southampton | 45.53 | CBP | ||
2 | Katie Yorke | City of Portsmouth | 37.05 | |||
3 | Gwen Leeming | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 33.27 | |||
4 | Anne Flitcroft | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.71 | |||
5 | Cara Upton | Winchester & District | 27.05 | |||
6 | Elizabeth Ball | Andover | 25.00 | |||
7 | Sophie Casaletto | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.80 | |||
8 | Eden Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 17.30 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Gaia Osborne | City of Portsmouth | 39.78 | |||
2 | Maisie Grice | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36.29 | |||
3 | Katherine Abel | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 35.22 | |||
4 | Emily Serridge | Winchester & District | 33.72 | |||
5 | Brittany Duxbury | City of Portsmouth | 27.71 | |||
6 | Sabrina Leung | Portsmouth Grammar School | 25.53 |