South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2015
23 August at Allianz Park, Barnet
Results - Women
Team Scores
1 | Essex | 66.5 |
2 | Kent | 61 |
3 | Middlesex | 60 |
4 | Surrey | 50 |
5= | Berkshire | 38 |
5= | Oxfordshire | 38 |
7 | Sussex | 35.5 |
8= | Cornwall | 28 |
8= | Suffolk | 28 |
10 | Hertfordshire | 24 |
11= | Bedfordshire | 22 |
11= | Cambridgeshire | 22 |
13 | Hampshire | 19 |
14 | Dorset | 15 |
15 | Norfolk | 12 |
16 | Buckinghamshire | 10 |
- | Devon | 0 |
- | Somerset | 0 |
- | Wiltshire | 0 |
Combined Scores
1 | Essex | 61 | 66.5 | 127.5 |
2 | Kent | 54 | 61 | 115 |
3 | Middlesex | 38.5 | 60 | 98.5 |
4 | Berkshire | 59.5 | 38 | 97.5 |
5 | Surrey | 34 | 50 | 84 |
6 | Hampshire | 54.5 | 19 | 73.5 |
7 | Bedfordshire | 46 | 22 | 68 |
8 | Oxfordshire | 20 | 38 | 58 |
9 | Sussex | 17 | 35.5 | 52.5 |
10 | Cornwall | 24 | 28 | 52 |
11= | Hertfordshire | 25.5 | 24 | 49.5 |
11= | Suffolk | 21.5 | 28 | 49.5 |
13 | Buckinghamshire | 36 | 10 | 46 |
14 | Dorset | 29.5 | 15 | 44.5 |
15 | Norfolk | 32 | 12 | 44 |
16 | Cambridgeshire | 17 | 22 | 39 |
- | Devon | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- | Somerset | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- | Wiltshire | 0 | 0 | 0 |
100m
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
1 | Vivien Olatunji | Kent | 12.26 | Q | |
2 | Eavion Richardson | Bedfordshire | 12.48 | Q | |
3 | Eldece Emery | Suffolk | 12.64 | q | |
4 | Ella De Lucis | Cambridgeshire | 12.82 | q | |
5 | Laura Aregbe | Middlesex | 12.84 | ||
6 | Molly Adams | Sussex | 13.05 | ||
7 | Katie Hannawin | Berkshire | 13.21 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -9.4m/sec)
1 | Hope Sarti | Surrey | 12.35 | Q | |
2 | Modupe Shokunbi | Essex | 12.51 | Q | |
3 | Mair Edwards | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.56 | q | |
4 | Chloe McCarthy | Hertfordshire | 12.80 | q | |
5 | Tayla Benson | Norfolk | 12.96 | ||
6 | Anna James | Dorset | 12.99 | ||
7 | Hannah Smith | Cornwall | 13.68 |
FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
1 | Vivien Olatunji | Kent | 12.15 | 8 | |
2 | Hope Sarti | Surrey | 12.31 | 7 | |
3 | Mair Edwards | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.38 | 6 | |
4 | Modupe Shokunbi | Essex | 12.55 | 5 | |
5 | Eldece Emery | Suffolk | 12.66 | 4 | |
6 | Chloe McCarthy | Hertfordshire | 12.82 | 3 | |
7 | Eavion Richardson | Bedfordshire | 14.14 | 2 | |
- | Ella De Lucis | Cambridgeshire | DNS | 0 |
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
1 | Finette Agyapong | Essex | 24.44 | Q | |
2 | Abby Beswick | Sussex | 25.57 | Q | |
3 | Eldece Emery | Suffolk | 25.85 | q | |
4 | Michelle Mamudu | Middlesex | 25.97 | q | |
5 | Indea Adams-Burnett | Bedfordshire | 26.21 | q | |
6 | Lauren Shaw | Berkshire | 27.42 | ||
7 | Georgina Darnell | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.64 | ||
8 | Hannah Smith | Cornwall | 27.94 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
1 | Darcey Kuypers | Kent | 26.39 | Q | |
2 | Megan Sims | Cambridgeshire | 26.61 | Q | |
3 | Jade O'Dowda | Oxfordshire | 27.05 | q |
FINAL (Wind: +0.7m/sec)
1 | Finette Agyapong | Essex | 24.08 | 8 | |
2 | Abby Beswick | Sussex | 25.37 | 7 | |
3 | Eldece Emery | Suffolk | 25.46 | 6 | |
4 | Michelle Mamudu | Middlesex | 25.67 | 5 | |
5 | Indea Adams-Burnett | Bedfordshire | 26.42 | 4 | |
6 | Megan Sims | Cambridgeshire | 26.51 | 3 | |
- | Jade O'Dowda | Oxfordshire | DNS | 0 | |
- | Darcey Kuypers | Kent | DNS | 0 |
400m
Heat 1
1 | Lilly Beckford | Middlesex | 59.33 | Q | |
2 | Lauren Russell | Bedfordshire | 59.77 | Q | |
3 | Lauren Rule | Hertfordshire | 60.18 | q | |
4 | Lauren Herrington | Oxfordshire | 61.83 | q | |
5 | Catriona Marriott | Cambridgeshire | 62.34 | q | |
6 | Millie Calkin | Berkshire | 63.24 | q | |
7 | Harley Wooler | Kent | 63.99 |
Heat 2
1 | Sharon Hutchings | Dorset | 59.97 | Q | |
2 | Ami Fosker | Essex | 61.92 | Q | |
3 | Harriet Searjeant | Norfolk | 64.86 | ||
4 | Cassie Scotting | Suffolk | 73.77 |
FINAL
1 | Lilly Beckford | Middlesex | 54.98 | 8 | |
2 | Lauren Russell | Bedfordshire | 57.77 | 7 | |
3 | Lauren Rule | Hertfordshire | 58.59 | 6 | |
4 | Sharon Hutchings | Dorset | 59.00 | 5 | |
5 | Millie Calkin | Berkshire | 59.23 | 4 | |
6 | Ami Fosker | Essex | 59.62 | 3 | |
7 | Lauren Herrington | Oxfordshire | 61.88 | 2 | |
8 | Catriona Marriott | Cambridgeshire | 62.81 | 1 |
800m
Heat 1
1 | Bobby Clay | Kent | 2:14.69 | Q | |
2 | Lydia Hallam | Essex | 2:18.57 | Q | |
3 | Lianne Langford | Hertfordshire | 2:19.36 | q | |
4 | Georgie Bowett | Norfolk | 2:24.52 | q | |
5 | Hannah Ridley | Bedfordshire | 2:26.06 | ||
6 | Lilly Woodruff | Suffolk | 2:26.69 |
Heat 2
1 | Hannah McClay | Berkshire | 2:16.93 | Q | |
2 | Isabel Dye | Middlesex | 2:17.29 | Q | |
3 | Emily Thompson | Oxfordshire | 2:18.08 | q | |
4 | Casey Hilliam | Cambridgeshire | 2:21.57 | q |
FINAL
1 | Bobby Clay | Kent | 2:08.77 | 8 | |
2 | Emily Thompson | Oxfordshire | 2:12.76 | 7 | |
3 | Lydia Hallam | Essex | 2:13.38 | 6 | |
4 | Isabel Dye | Middlesex | 2:13.78 | 5 | |
5 | Hannah McClay | Berkshire | 2:14.19 | 4 | |
6 | Lianne Langford | Hertfordshire | 2:17.22 | 3 | |
7 | Casey Hilliam | Cambridgeshire | 2:23.14 | 2 | |
8 | Georgie Bowett | Norfolk | 2:28.94 | 1 |
1500m
1 | Gemma Holloway | Essex | 4:32.59 | 8 | |
2 | Yoyo Barnsley | Cornwall | 4:35.81 | 7 | |
3 | Niamh Bridson-Hubbard | Kent | 4:41.15 | 6 | |
4 | Sophia Parvizi-Wayne | Middlesex | 4:48.04 | 5 | |
5 | Katie Shiel-Rankin | Surrey | 4.50.92 | 4 | |
6 | Hope Goddard | Berkshire | 4:54.26 | 3 | |
7 | Sarah Kerr | Bedfordshire | 4:59.49 | 2 | |
8 | Lauren Murphy | Cambridgeshire | 5:00.04 | 1 | |
9 | Annie Rooks | Norfolk | 5:06.55 | ||
10 | Chloe Dearman | Hertfordshire | 5:08.81 | ||
11 | Maya Gill | Hampshire/Southampton | 5:16.11 |
100m Hurdles
FINAL (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
1 | Livvy Connor | Sussex | 14.90 | 8 | |
2 | Tayla Benson | Norfolk | 15,27 | 7 | |
3 | Harriet Day | Kent | 16.12 | 6 | |
4 | April Castle | Suffolk | 20.08 | 5 | |
5 | Ella De Lucis | Cambridgeshire | 25.58 | 4 |
400m Hurdles
Heat 1
1 | Michelle Hughes | Essex | 63.12 | Q | |
2 | Katrina Vidzupe | Berkshire | 69.49 | Q | |
3 | Lily England | Cornwall | 70.38 | q | |
4 | Laura Stewart | Middlesex | 70.76 | q | |
- | Rosanna Jacobs | Cambridgeshire | DQ |
Heat 2
1 | Hannah Knights | Surrey | 67.60 | Q | |
2 | Emily Moyes | Suffolk | 68.09 | Q | |
3 | Leah Everson | Kent | 69.85 | q | |
4 | Rebecca Hurley | Hertfordshire | 70.49 | q | |
- | Jasmin Barnett | Bedfordshire | DNF |
FINAL
1 | Michelle Hughes | Essex | 63.75 | 8 | |
2 | Emily Moyes | Suffolk | 65.44 | 7 | |
3 | Hannah Knights | Surrey | 65.98 | 6 | |
4 | Leah Everson | Kent | 69.27 | 5 | |
5 | Rebecca Hurley | Hertfordshire | 69.82 | 4 | |
6 | Laura Stewart | Middlesex | 70.36 | 3 | |
7 | Lily England | Cornwall | 72.14 | 2 |
High Jump
1 | Ella Widdop-Gray | Middlesex | 1.71 | 8 | |
2 | Ella Houston | Berkshire | 1.68 | 7 | |
3 | Jade O'Dowda | Oxfordshire | 1.65 | 6 | |
4 | Rebecca Gray | Cornwall | 1.60 | 5 | |
5 | Joanne Ware | Kent | 1.55 | 4 | |
6 | Alexa Eichelmann | Surrey | 1.55 | 3 | |
7 | Michelle Hughes | Essex | 1,55 | 1.5 | |
7 | Tabby Lee | Sussex | 1.55 | 1.5 | |
9 | Rebecca Pickard | Hertfordshire | 1.50 | ||
10 | Sienna Sexton | Norfolk | 1.45 |
Pole Vault
1 | Livvy Connor | Sussex | 3.80 | 8 | |
2 | Molly Caudery | Cornwall | 3.60 | 7 | |
3 | Ailis McGovern | Kent | 3.60 | 6 | |
4 | Alexa Eichelmann | Surrey | 3.40 | 5 | |
5 | Isabel Deacon | Berkshire | 3.20 | 4 | |
6 | Megan Bailey | Middlesex | 3.20 | 3 | |
7 | Caitlin Boyle | Essex | 2.80 | 2 | |
8 | Harriet Pentland | Bedfordshire | 2.60 | 1 |
Long Jump
1 | Alice Hopkins | Oxfordshire | 5.68 | 8 | |
2 | Abby Beswick | Sussex | 5.43 | 7 | |
3 | Eavion Richardson | Bedfordshire | 5.42 | 6 | |
4 | Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal | Kent | 5.29 | 5 | |
5 | Naomi Harryman | Essex | 5.26 | 4 | |
6 | Mary Martin | Middlesex | 5.21 | 3 | |
7 | Hannah Knights | Surrey | 4.99 | 2 | |
8 | Georgia Doyle-Lay | Cornwall | 4.99 | 1 | |
9 | Isabelle Charters | Berkshire | 4.92 | ||
10 | April Castle | Suffolk | 4.77 | ||
11 | Madeline Smith | Dorset | 4.69 | ||
12 | Catherine Brooks | Hertfordshire | 4.59 | ||
13 | Jessica Kennard | Cambridgeshire | 4.54 | ||
14 | Katie Pursehouse | Norfolk | 4.46 |
Triple Jump
1 | Adelaide Omitowoju | Cambridgeshire | 11.39 | 8 | +1.3 |
2 | Victoria Oshunremi | Essex | 11.19 | 7 | +1.3 |
3 | Georgia Doyle-Lay | Cornwall | 11.08 | 6 | +1.5 |
4 | Megan Hildrew | Surrey | 11.05 | 5 | +0.6 |
5 | Kara Peck | Hertfordshire | 10.80 | 4 | +1.5 |
6 | Imogen Wyn | Middlesex | 10.80 | 3 | +0.3 |
7 | Imogen Levy | Sussex | 10.73 | 2 | +0.9 |
8 | Sophie Bishop | Norfolk | 10.65 | 1 | +0.2 |
9 | Vanessa Elver | Kent | 10.41 | +1.6 | |
10 | Madeline Smith | Dorset | 10.37 | +1.7 | |
11 | April Castle | Suffolk | 10.26 | +0.3 | |
12 | Isabelle Charters | Berkshire | 9.92 | +0.2 |
Shot
1 | Amy Holder | Berkshire | 10.85 | 8 | |
2 | Bemi Olaosebikan | Middlesex | 10.84 | 7 | |
3 | Sophie Mace | Surrey | 10.75 | 6 | |
4 | Luisa Chantler Edmond | Oxfordshire | 10.69 | 5 | |
5 | Danielle Broom | Dorset | 10.67 | 4 | |
6 | Tierny Augustine | Cambridgeshire | 10.26 | 3 | |
7 | Imogen Marshall | Sussex | 9.96 | 2 | |
8 | Michelle Hughes | Essex | 8.96 | 1 | |
9 | Sarah Ridley | Bedfordshire | 8.93 | ||
10 | Georgia Doyle-Lay | Cornwall | 8.92 | ||
11 | Catherine Brooks | Hertfordshire | 8.84 | ||
12 | Jasmine Kemp | Norfolk | 8.50 |
Discus
1 | Amy Holder | Berkshire | 49.06 | 8 | |
2 | Georgie Taylor | Essex | 46.92 | 7 | |
3 | Sophie Mace | Surrey | 44.82 | 6 | |
4 | Nnenna Eronini | Middlesex | 40.23 | 5 | |
5 | Evie Wilcox | Hampshire/Andover | 40.02 | 4 | |
6 | Danielle Broom | Dorset | 37.18 | 3 | |
7 | Luisa Chantler Edmond | Oxfordshire | 36.90 | 2 | |
8 | Carys Marsden | Kent | 33.56 | 1 | |
9 | Fiona McQuire | Hertfordshire | 33.41 | ||
10 | Lana Fulcher | Suffolk | 31.25 | ||
11 | Emily Cox | Sussex | 26.66 | ||
12 | Mia Browne | Norfolk | 22.75 | ||
13 | Tierny Augustine | Cambridgeshire | 21.19 |
Hammer
1 | Amy Herrington | Oxfordshire | 49.09 | 8 | |
2 | Laekin Impey | Buckinghamshire | 48.31 | 7 | |
3 | Sophie Mace | Surrey | 44.32 | 6 | |
4 | Lana Fulcher | Suffolk | 40.87 | 5 | |
5 | Victoria Wiltshire | Kent | 40.44 | 4 | |
6 | Megan Rushmore | Norfolk | 38.70 | 3 | |
7 | Wallis Canning | Hampshire/Havant | 35.18 | 2 | |
8 | Honor Slade | Dorset | 33.42 | 1 | |
9 | Charlie Batterbee | Cambridgeshire | 32.72 | ||
10 | Caitlin Filby | Hertfordshire | 27.74 | ||
11 | Nnenna Eronina | Middlesex | 25.73 | ||
- | Philippa Davenall | Essex | NT |
Javelin
1 | Paige MacHeath | Kent | 36.63 | 8 | |
2 | Leanne Davies | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36.60 | 7 | |
3 | Jemma Pemberton | Essex | 34.16 | 6 | |
4 | Klaudia Debreczeni | Middlesex | 32.42 | 5 | |
5 | Siobhan Rapacchi | Hertfordshire | 31.65 | 4 | |
6 | Sarah Cross | Buckinghamshire | 31.60 | 3 | |
7 | Eva Bowring | Dorset | 31.41 | 2 | |
8 | Laura Graham | Suffolk | 30.99 | 1 | |
9 | Neve Palmer | Cambridgeshire | 29.22 | ||
10 | Alice Hopkins | Oxfordshire | 21.98 | ||
11 | Laura Satahoo | Bedfordshire | 16.45 |