Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women
100m (Sat)
FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
1 | Devon Mather | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.92 | |||
2 | Georgina Darnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.03 | |||
3 | Vicky Mann | Guernsey | 13.15 | |||
4 | Emily Fry | W35 | Southampton | 13.18 | ||
5 | Louise O'Reagain | Jersey Spartan | 14.06 | |||
6 | Kelly Roberts | W45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.86 |
200m (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
1 | Devon Mather | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.87 | |||
2 | Georgina Darnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.23 | |||
3 | Louise O'Reagain | Jersey Spartan | 29.43 | |||
4 | Kelly Roberts | W45 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31.09 |
400m (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 60.21 | |||
2 | Devon Mather | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 61.88 | |||
3 | Katia Hazell | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 62.43 |
800m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Emily Jenkinson | Southampton | 2:15.07 | |||
2 | Corin Bearpark | Havant | 2:15.54 | |||
3 | Yasmin Lookess | Jersey Spartan | 2:18.01 | |||
4 | Hannah Jacobs | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:20.49 | |||
5 | Gemma Bigg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:30.80 |
1500m (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Holly Collier | Bournemouth | 4:45.42 | |||
2 | Rebecca Lord | Stubbington Green Runners | 4:49.39 | |||
3 | Rebecca Sleap | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:59.47 | |||
4 | Gemma Bigg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:00.32 |
3000m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Holly Collier | Bournemouth | 10:19.91 | |||
2 | Emma Stevens | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:32.52 | |||
3 | Rebecca Sleap | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:14.71 | |||
4 | Bethany Sherrell | Havant | 12:33.42 |
1500m Steeplechase (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Amy Bream | Havant | 5:20.28 | CBP |
100m Hurdles (Sat)
No competition
400m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Claire Netley | Chelmsford | 65.12 |
3000m Walk (May Day)
FINAL
1 | Harriet Hide | W45 | Winchester & District | 15:53.0 | ||
2 | Susan Davies | W50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18:46.7 | ||
3 | Carrie Oliver | W55 | Winchester & District | 20:01.1 |
High Jump (Sat)
1 | Claudia Cubbage | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 1.30 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
1 | Claudia Cubbage | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 2.10 |
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Charmaine Johnson | W55 | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 3.58 | -0.2 | |
2 | Soph Strickland | W40 | Southampton | 3.01 | 0.0 |
Triple Jump (Sat)
No competition
Shot (Sat)
1 | Claudia Cubbage | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 8.91 | ||
2 | Charmaine Johnson | W55 | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 8.75 | ||
3 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8.73 | |||
4 | Anja Fairbairn | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 8.25 | ||
5 | Louise O'Reagain | Jersey Spartan | 6.05 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Phoebe Dowson | Bournemouth | 52.92 | CBP | ||
2 | Suzanna Wise | Luton | 32.92 | |||
3 | Heather Sheffield | W35 | Winchester & District | 28.84 | ||
4 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 25.99 | |||
5 | Anja Fairbairn | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 21.60 | ||
6 | Jackie Chandler | W40 | City of Portsmouth | 21.07 | ||
7 | Claudia Cubbage | W45 | City of Portsmouth | 20.08 | ||
8 | Charmaine Johnson | W55 | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 18.60 | ||
9 | Louise O'Reagain | Jersey Spartan | 17.23 |
Hammer (Sat)
1 | Suzanna Wise | Luton | 40.84 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Emma Broadey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33.08 | |||
2 | Heather Sheffield | W35 | Winchester & District | 26.31 | ||
3 | Sally Serridge | W50 | Winchester & District | 24.55 |