Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2021
29/30 August at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women
100m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
1 | Ayomide Cole | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.5 | Q | ||
2 | Chloe Ramsay | City of Portsmouth | 12.9 | Q | ||
3 | Aaliah Al-Shehab | Southampton | 13.1 | Q | ||
4 | Fern Gannon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.4 | q | ||
5 | Audrey Timothy Ojo | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.7 | |||
6 | Isobel Harris | New Forest Junior | 13.8 | |||
7 | Katie Glasspoole | Southampton | 13.9 | |||
8 | Lisa Duke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.5 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)
1 | Lily T-Smith | New Forest Junior | 12.4 | Q | ||
2 | Annabelle Honey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.7 | Q | ||
3 | Danielle Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 13.3 | Q | ||
4 | Maddison Annells | Southampton | 13.3 | q | ||
5 | Darcie George | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.5 | |||
6 | Jasmine Forbes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.5 | |||
7 | Rose Fitzgerald | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.6 | |||
8 | Gabrielle Proper | Jersey Spartan | 14.8 |
FINAL (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 | Ayomide Cole | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.3 | |||
2 | Annabelle Honey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.5 | |||
3 | Lily T-Smith | New Forest Junior | 12.6 | |||
4 | Chloe Ramsay | City of Portsmouth | 12.9 | |||
5 | Maddison Annells | Southampton | 13.2 | |||
6 | Aaliah Al-Shehab | Southampton | 13.2 | |||
7 | Fern Gannon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.6 | |||
- | Danielle Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | DNS medical |
200m (Mon)
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
1 | Ayomide Cole | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.8 | Q | ||
2 | Maddison Annells | Southampton | 27.5 | Q | ||
3 | Darcie George | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 27.9 | Q | ||
4 | Zian Matthias | Southampton | 28.5 | q | ||
5 | Katie Glasspoole | Southampton | 29.4 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
1 | Chloe Ramsay | City of Portsmouth | 27.0 | Q | ||
2 | Aaliah Al-Shehab | Southampton | 27.4 | Q | ||
3 | Danielle Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 28.2 | Q | ||
4 | Audrey Timothy Ojo | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.4 | q | ||
5 | Trinity Gaisford | City of Portsmouth | 30.2 | |||
6 | Gabrielle Proper | Jersey Spartan | 31.0 |
FINAL (Wind: -0.6m/sec)
1 | Ayomide Cole | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.5 | |||
2 | Chloe Ramsay | City of Portsmouth | 26.5 | |||
3 | Aaliah Al-Shehab | Southampton | 26.7 | |||
4 | Maddison Annells | Southampton | 27.0 | |||
5 | Darcie George | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 27.9 | |||
6 | Danielle Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 28.0 | |||
7 | Zian Matthias | Southampton | 28.4 | |||
8 | Audrey Timothy Ojo | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.1 |
300m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Sadie Blake | City of Portsmouth | 42.6 | |||
2 | Lucci Baker | Jersey Spartan | 43.1 | |||
3 | Emma Shedden | Winchester & District | 43.8 | |||
4 | Grace Kirby | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 44.6 | |||
5 | Aimee Cantle | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 47.7 |
800m (Mon)
FINAL
1 | Kate Bain | Guernsey | 2:14.4 | |||
2 | Maisey Kent | Isle of Wight | 2:17.7 | |||
3 | Lucci Baker | Jersey Spartan | 2:21.3 | |||
4 | Alysha Mead | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:29.5 | |||
5 | Kiera Everett | New Forest Junior | 2:32.9 | |||
6 | Leah Johnson | New Forest Junior | 2:37.5 | |||
7 | Isabelle Law | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:39.1 | |||
8 | Emily Tucker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:39.4 |
1500m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Maisey Kent | Isle of Wight | 4:44.6 | |||
2 | Sienna Richardson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:02.1 | |||
3 | Elizabeth Atkinson | Jersey Spartan | 5:08.1 | |||
4 | Megan Hope | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:16.6 | |||
5 | Skye Johnson | New Forest Junior | 6:03.3 | |||
6 | Elisa Hill | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6:32.3 |
3000m (Mon)
FINAL
1 | Elizabeth Atkinson | Jersey Spartan | 11:15.6 |
1500m Steeplechase (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Daisy Wilkinson | City of Portsmouth | 5:39.6 | |||
2 | Kiera Everett | New Forest Junior | 5:56.4 | |||
3 | Emily Lee | City of Portsmouth | 6:52.8 |
80m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)
1 | Jasmine Forbes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.5 | |||
2 | Lisa Duke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.2 | |||
3 | Gabrielle Proper | Jersey Spartan | 14.7 |
300m Hurdles (Mon)
FINAL
1 | Emma Shedden | Winchester & District | 48.8 | |||
2 | Millie Harris | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 52.9 | |||
3 | Naomi Holdsworth | Isle of Wight | 55.2 | |||
4 | Lisa Duke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 57.1 |
3000m Walk (5 September)
FINAL
1 | Natasha Mitchell | Winchester & District | 15:59.0 |
High Jump (Sun)
1 | Sarah Kluth | Andover | 1.50 | |||
2= | Rose Fitzgerald | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.45 | |||
2= | Isobel Harris | New Forest Junior | 1.45 | |||
2= | Lenka Addington | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.45 | |||
5= | Trinity Gaisford | City of Portsmouth | 1.35 | |||
5= | Jasmine Forbes | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1.35 |
Pole Vault (5 September)
1 | Katie Glasspoole | Southampton | 2.60 | |||
2 | Mali Belward | Southampton | 2.10 |
Long Jump (Mon)
1 | Amelia Gray | Andover | 5.46 | |||
2 | Grace Colmer | Winchester & District | 5.15 | |||
3 | Darcie George | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.04 | |||
4 | Rose Fitzgerald | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.47 | |||
5 | Lisa Duke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.39 | |||
6 | Gabrielle Proper | Jersey Spartan | 4.08 |
Triple Jump (Sun)
1 | Amelia Gray | Andover | 11.84 | CBP | ||
2 | Erin Pinchbeck | Andover | 10.05 | |||
3 | Lisa Duke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9.83 | |||
4 | Millie Cutts | Winchester & District | 9.66 | |||
5 | Millie Harris | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9.44 | |||
6 | Lenka Addington | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 8.96 |
Shot (Sun)
1 | Olivia Austin | Southampton | 12.40 | |||
2 | Emily Tucker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10.71 | |||
3 | Niamh McMahon | Andover | 9.86 | |||
4 | Amelia Gordon | Winchester & District | 9.53 | |||
5 | Kiera Everett | New Forest Junior | 8.80 | |||
6 | Jorja-Leigh Clark | Jersey Spartan | 8.20 | |||
7 | Leah Johnson | New Forest Junior | 8.04 | |||
8 | Rose Fitzgerald | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 7.36 |
Discus (Mon)
1 | Olivia Austin | Southampton | 37.21 | |||
2 | Naomi Holdsworth | Isle of Wight | 34.20 | |||
3 | Evie Taylor | Isle of Wight | 29.20 | |||
4 | Amelia Gordon | Winchester & District | 26.83 | |||
5 | Lisa Duke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 21.99 | |||
6 | Lenka Addington | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 21.14 |
Hammer (Sun)
1 | Gracie Jenvey | Southampton | 48.28 | |||
2 | Olivia Austin | Southampton | 40.13 | |||
3 | Jasmine Gordon | Winchester & District | 34.18 | |||
4 | Harriet Barkaway | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 34.07 | |||
5 | Jorja-Leigh Clark | Jersey Spartan | 31.29 |
Javelin (Mon)
1 | Jasmine Larsen | Southampton | 39.72 | |||
2 | Jasmine Gordon | Winchester & District | 34.80 | |||
3 | Isabelle Law | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 34.45 | |||
4 | Grace Colmer | Winchester & District | 31.72 | |||
5 | Ellie Thatcher | Southampton | 31.02 | |||
6 | Abigail Blake | New Forest Junior | 25.25 | |||
7 | Rose Fitzgerald | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24.07 | |||
8 | Megan Hope | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 21.70 |