Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2022
8 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men's Teams

Teams

1 Southampton 38 points Peter Hart 1
      Sam Costley 2
      Jacob O'Hara 4
      Alex Bruce-Littlewood 6
      Sam Tyas 10
      Aiden Lennan 15
2 Guernsey 102 points Lee Merrien 5
      Alex Rowe 9
      Sammy Galpin 17
      James Priest 19
      Richard Bartram 24
      Dan Galpin 28
3 Winchester & District 122 points William Boutwood 3
      Phillip Berntsen 11
      Calum Upton 13
      Adrian Fautly 27
      Daniel Cunnington 33
      Wayne Bevan 35
4 Aldershot Farnham & District 164 points Harvey Dixon 7
      James Quinlan 22
      Richard Lovejoy 25
      Hamish Maclean 30
      Jack Boswell 39
      Alex Pointon 41
5 Southampton 'B' 231 points Tom Cully 16
      Richard Thorburn 20
      Scott Pulley 32
      Iain Cross 52
      Robin Bentley 55
      Matt Hibberd 56
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 268 points Tom Syckelmoore 21
      Alex Bigg 23
      Stephen Reid 34
      Alex Hamilton 44
      Chris Furness 68
      Mark Slaney 78
7 Winchester & District 'B' 316 points George Belfield 36
      Lloyd Dickson 42
      Andrew Winterbottom 43
      Jonathan Vintner 46
      Andrew Parkinson 74
      David Comb 75
8 Guernsey 'B' 369 points Sam Lesley 29
      Will Bodkin 54
      Andrew McArthur 65
      Toby Mann 70
      Alan Rowe 72
      Danny Blake 79
9 Southampton 'C' 402 points Andy Morgan-Lee 57
      Daniel Hunt 59
      James Smith 60
      Andrew Lewis 63
      Greg Warder 80
      Jonathan Bean 83
10 Aldershot Farnham & District 'B' 461 points Daniel Quinlan 45
      Tom Glancy 62
      Tobias Smith 73
      Andy Grice 77
      Richard Marland 101
      Austin Soane 103
11 Stubbington Green Runners 534 points Daragh Hendley 64
      Colin Trigg 66
      Mike White 85
      Steve Cumes 95
      Matt Emery 98
      Graham James 126
12 Lordshill Road Runners 538 points Daniel Campion 40
      Neil Catchlove 81
      Graham Evans 94
      Rob Agar 100
      Alan Graham 104
      Wayne Lebas 119
13 Fareham Running Club 554 points Emlyn Hughes 50
      James Hughes 61
      Craig Lewis 84
      Ben Jarvis 96
      Martin Pegler 114
      Jamie Jones 149
14 Winchester & District 'C' 642 points Guy Hoskins 88
      Robert Carter 90
      Steve Oliver 102
      Stephen Lowy 108
      Dean Rawlins 124
      Colin McManus 130
15 Hedge End Running Club 666 points Peter O'Donnell 67
      Gavin Collins 99
      Carlo Van Leeuwen 109
      Maurice Richardson 118
      Alexander Johnson 129
      Keith Sheppard 144
16 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 761 points Rohan Chaffey 106
      Michael Hill 120
      Michael Hickey 125
      Mark Norris 131
      Kevin Nicholson 136
      Tim Fowler 143

Veteran Teams

1 Southampton 42 points Iain Cross 9
      Robin Bentley 10
      Matt Hibberd 11
      Andy Morgan-Lee 12
2 Southampton 'B' 72 points Daniel Hunt 13
      James Smith 14
      Andrew Lewis 16
      Greg Warder 29
3 Winchester & District 85 points Wayne Bevan 2
      Andrew Parkinson 24
      David Comb 25
      Robert Carter 34
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 95 points Alex Hamilton 4
      Chris Furness 20
      Mark Slaney 27
      Rohan Chaffey 44
5 Guernsey 101 points Lee Merrien 1
      Alan Rowe 23
      Danny Blake 28
      Nathan Ward 49
6 Stubbington Green Runners 103 points Daragh Hendley 17
      Colin Trigg 18
      Mike White 31
      Steve Cumes 37
7 Lordshill Road Runners 108 points Daniel Campion 3
      Neil Catchlove 30
      Graham Evans 36
      Rob Agar 39
8 Aldershot Farnham & District 134 points Tom Glancy 15
      Andy Grice 26
      Austin Soane 41
      Andrew Hislop 52
9 Hedge End Running Club 158 points Peter O'Donnell 19
      Gavin Collins 38
      Carlo Van Leeuwen 47
      Maurice Richardson 54
10 Overton Harriers 186 points Peter Mitchell 22
      Sean Holmes 35
      Stuart Searle 43
      Keith Vallis 86
11 Winchester & District 'B' 210 points Steve Oliver 40
      Stephen Lowy 46
      Dean Rawlins 59
      Colin McManus 65
12 Lordshill Road Runners 'B' 246 points Alan Graham 42
      Wayne Lebas 55
      Dean Powell 72
      Benjamin Tavendale 77
13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 252 points Michael Hill 56
      Michael Hickey 60
      Mark Norris 66
      Kevin Nicholson 70
14 Totton Running Club 265 points Steve Wallington 45
      Dean Lucas 67
      Geoffrey Willis 71
      Terry Greening 82
15 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 278 points Graham James 61
      Haydn Brown 63
      Stuart Bamberger 74
      David Cameron 80