Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2022
8 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men (12000 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Peter Hart Southampton SM 1 40:23
2 Sam Costley Southampton SM 2 40:30
3 William Boutwood Winchester & District SM 3 40:34
4 Jacob O'Hara Southampton SM 4 40:45
5 Lee Merrien Guernsey M40 1 41:23
6 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Southampton SM 5 41:34
7 Harvey Dixon Aldershot Farnham & District SM 6 41:46
8 Benjamin Wills Bracknell SM 7 41:58
9 Alex Rowe Guernsey SM 8 42:22
10 Sam Tyas Southampton SM 9 42:25
11 Phillip Berntsen Winchester & District SM 10 42:47
12 Paul Navesey City of Portsmouth SM 11 42:49
13 Calum Upton Winchester & District SM 12 42:54
14 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth SM 13 43:02
15 Aiden Lennan Southampton SM 14 43:03
16 Tom Cully Southampton SM 15 43:04
17 Sammy Galpin Guernsey SM 16 43:16
18 Sam Maher Jersey Spartan SM 17 43:26
19 James Priest Guernsey SM 18 43:33
20 Richard Thorburn Southampton SM 19 43:38
21 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 20 43:45
22 James Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 21 43:58
23 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 22 44:16
24 Richard Bartram Guernsey SM 23 44:16
25 Richard Lovejoy Aldershot Farnham & District SM 24 44:27
26 Joseph Fenwick Herne Hill Harriers SM 25 44:31
27 Adrian Fautly Winchester & District SM 26 44:34
28 Dan Galpin Guernsey SM 27 44:35
29 Sam Lesley Guernsey SM 28 44:36
30 Hamish Maclean Aldershot Farnham & District SM 29 44:40
31 George Rice Jersey Spartan SM 30 44:43
32 Scott Pulley Southampton SM 31 44:48
33 Daniel Cunnington Winchester & District SM 32 44:53
34 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 33 45:00
35 Wayne Bevan Winchester & District M40 2 45:10
36 George Belfield Winchester & District SM 34 45:17
37 Robbie Carson City of Portsmouth SM 35 45:22
38 Daniel Eckersley Kingston & Poly Harriers SM 36 45:25
39 Jack Boswell Aldershot Farnham & District SM 37 45:26
40 Daniel Campion Lordshill Road Runners M40 3 45:31
41 Alex Pointon Aldershot Farnham & District SM 38 45:36
42 Lloyd Dickson Winchester & District SM 39 45:41
43 Andrew Winterbottom Winchester & District SM 40 45:44
44 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants M45 1 46:02
45 Daniel Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 41 46:12
46 Jonathan Vintner Winchester & District SM 42 46:23
47 Adam Tuck Ryde Harriers M40 4 46:24
48 Will Newbery New Forest Runners M40 5 46:45
49 William Stone Andover SM 43 46:46
50 Emlyn Hughes Fareham Running Club M45 2 46:52
51 Phil Taylor Jersey Spartan M40 6 46:58
52 Iain Cross Southampton M40 7 46:59
53 Christopher Fawcett Hart Road Runners SM 44 47:02
54 Will Bodkin Guernsey SM 45 47:04
55 Robin Bentley Southampton M55 1 47:07
56 Matt Hibberd Southampton M40 8 47:10
57 Andy Morgan-Lee Southampton M50 1 47:15
58 Chris Harris Hardley Runners SM 46 47:22
59 Daniel Hunt Southampton M40 9 47:35
60 James Smith Southampton M45 3 47:56
61 James Hughes Fareham Running Club SM 47 47:58
62 Tom Glancy Aldershot Farnham & District M40 10 48:04
63 Andrew Lewis Southampton M40 11 48:30
64 Daragh Hendley Stubbington Green Runners M45 4 48:33
65 Andrew McArthur Guernsey SM 48 48:38
66 Colin Trigg Stubbington Green Runners M45 5 48:43
67 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End Running Club M40 12 48:44
68 Chris Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 2 48:47
69 Paul Mitchinson Victory M40 13 49:00
70 Toby Mann Guernsey SM 49 49:04
71 Peter Mitchell Overton Harriers M45 6 49:07
72 Alan Rowe Guernsey M55 2 49:30
73 Tobias Smith Aldershot Farnham & District SM 50 49:42
74 Andrew Parkinson Winchester & District M50 3 49:44
75 David Comb Winchester & District M40 14 49:56
76 Ashley Coxden Overton Harriers SM 51 50:02
77 Andy Grice Aldershot Farnham & District M50 4 50:15
78 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants M60 1 50:18
79 Danny Blake Guernsey M45 7 50:28
80 Greg Warder Southampton M45 8 50:29
81 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners M45 9 50:45
82 Ben Langlois Guernsey SM 52 50:53
83 Jonathan Bean Southampton SM 53 50:54
84 Craig Lewis Fareham Running Club SM 54 51:27
85 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners M60 2 51:47
86 Chris Dewey Andover M55 3 51:51
87 Mike Webber Andover M55 4 51:56
88 Guy Hoskins Winchester & District SM 55 52:03
89 Trevor McAlister Ryde Harriers SM 56 52:03
90 Robert Carter Winchester & District M50 5 52:17
91 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M50 6 52:41
92 Kevin Yates Southampton SM 57 52:49
93 Michael Ingrouille Guernsey SM 58 52:54
94 Graham Evans Lordshill Road Runners M40 15 53:02
95 Steve Cumes Stubbington Green Runners M50 7 53:19
96 Ben Jarvis Fareham Running Club SM 59 53:24
97 Gareth Venables Andover SM 60 53:27
98 Matt Emery Stubbington Green Runners SM 61 53:42
99 Gavin Collins Hedge End Running Club M40 16 54:02
100 Rob Agar Lordshill Road Runners M40 17 54:27
101 Richard Marland Aldershot Farnham & District SM 62 55:00
102 Steve Oliver Winchester & District M60 3 55:05
103 Austin Soane Aldershot Farnham & District M65 1 55:09
104 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners M55 5 55:39
105 Stuart Searle Overton Harriers M45 10 56:17
106 Rohan Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 18 56:34
107 Steve Wallington Totton Running Club M60 4 56:51
108 Stephen Lowy Winchester & District M50 8 56:57
109 Carlo Van Leeuwen Hedge End Running Club M40 19 57:09
110 Christopher Scott City of Portsmouth M40 20 57:14
111 Nathan Ward Guernsey M40 21 57:31
112 Adam Ruddy Itchen Spitfires RC SM 63 57:32
113 Howard Long Southampton M55 6 57:39
114 Martin Pegler Fareham Running Club M45 11 57:52
115 Thomas Mount Aldershot Farnham & District SM 64 57:55
116 Andrew Hislop Aldershot Farnham & District M55 7 57:56
117 Peter Warner Andover M45 12 58:09
118 Maurice Richardson Hedge End Running Club M50 9 58:19
119 Wayne Lebas Lordshill Road Runners M40 22 58:52
120 Michael Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 23 59:11
121 Matthew Lovesey Lordshill Road Runners SM 65 59:19
122 Michael Selby Eastleigh Running Club M60 5 59:20
123 Ross Maclagan Hart Road Runners M45 13 59:21
124 Dean Rawlins Winchester & District M40 24 59:38
125 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants M60 6 59:40
126 Graham James Stubbington Green Runners M60 7 59:44
127 Mark Gordon City of Portsmouth M50 10 60:07
128 Haydn Brown Stubbington Green Runners M60 8 60:11
129 Alexander Johnson Hedge End Running Club M45 14 60:51
130 Colin McManus Winchester & District M40 25 60:58
131 Mark Norris Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 11 61:11
132 Andrew Warren Totton Running Club SM 66 61:28
133 Dean Lucas Totton Running Club M40 26 61:57
134 Paddy Butler Hardley Runners M60 9 62:01
135 Paul Hewitt Guernsey M45 15 62:46
136 Kevin Nicholson Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 12 62:56
137 Geoffrey Willis Totton Running Club M45 16 62:58
138 Dean Powell Lordshill Road Runners M55 8 63:00
139 Christopher Hind Stubbington Green Runners SM 67 63:10
140 Spencer Meyer Eastleigh Running Club M50 13 63:30
141 Matthew Cafferky New Forest Runners SM 68 63:36
142 Stuart Bamberger Stubbington Green Runners M45 17 64:11
143 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants M60 10 64:22
144 Keith Sheppard Hedge End Running Club M65 2 64:36
145 Benjamin Tavendale Lordshill Road Runners M40 27 64:56
146 John Withey Itchen Spitfires RC M55 9 65:19
147 David Keates Hamwic Harriers RC M55 10 65:54
148 David Cameron Stubbington Green Runners M45 18 66:30
149 Jamie Jones Fareham Running Club SM 69 66:42
150 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M70 1 67:01
151 Terry Greening Totton Running Club M45 19 67:42
152 Stuart Pickard Hedge End Running Club M45 20 69:54
153 Kevin Balfour Eastleigh Running Club M55 11 70:10
154 Steve Matty Stubbington Green Runners M45 21 71:50
155 Scott Finnigan Eastleigh Running Club SM 70 73:13
156 Keith Vallis Overton Harriers M55 12 78:48