Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2022
8 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 11 Boys (2000m)

Individuals

1 Archie Burniston Andover 7:27
2 Luke Furby Winchester & District 7:42
3 Jonah Tildesley City of Portsmouth 7:45
4 Eddie Clegg Winchester & District 7:49
5 Colm Robertson New Forest Junior 7:52
6 Felix Sclater Winchester & District 7:52
7 Zach McDowell City of Portsmouth 7:59
8 Toby Baker City of Portsmouth 8:02
9 Justin Klepacz City of Portsmouth 8:06
10 Samuel Richardson Winchester & District 8:08
11 Thomas Mills Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:12
12 Tom Pate Winchester & District 8:12
13 Luke Cunningham City of Portsmouth 8:14
14 Daniel Instone Winchester & District 8:16
15 Ben Phillips Winchester & District 8:18
16 Max Davis New Forest Junior 8:28
17 Jack Sansome Winchester & District 8:32
18 George Atkinson Jersey Spartan 8:34
19 Tom Price Winchester & District 8:34
20 Hector Baldwin Aldershot Farnham & District 8:36
21 Jacob Wheeler Southampton 8:38
22 Jayden Cove Chapel Tristars 8:38
23 Edward Duxbury Winchester & District 8:40
24 Arne Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:41
25 Leo Davies-Pratt Winchester & District 8:48
26 Timo Thomas Machleidt Winchester & District 8:48
27 Elliot Trepess Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8:51
28 Oliver Cameron City of Portsmouth 8:55
29 Joe Jepson Winchester & District 9:01
30 Felix Hoskins Winchester & District 9:02
31 Cooper Cripps Fareham Running Club 9:02
32 Oliver Furby Winchester & District 9:09
33 Robson Warder Southampton 9:14
34 Devgugan Sumathy Jegannathan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:27
35 Caspar Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:28
36 Christopher Wood Winchester & District 9:29
37 Paddy Butler New Forest Junior 9:29
38 Daniel Wilcox Andover 9:42
39 Brody Knipe City of Portsmouth 9:44
40 Harry Moreton Winchester & District 9:50
41 Lawrence Wilson Andover 9:53
42 Ezra Ejebu New Forest Junior 10:20
43 Elwood Thomas New Forest Junior 10:24
44 Blake Goddard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:30
45 Ronnie Faunch City of Portsmouth 10:35
46 Henry Green New Forest Junior 10:42
47 Edward Shacklock Southampton 10:50
48 Mikel Adesanya City of Portsmouth 10:59
49 Rudi Baker City of Portsmouth 11:25
50 Lincoln Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 13:00

Teams

1 Winchester & District 22 points Luke Furby 2
      Eddie Clegg 4
      Felix Sclater 6
      Samuel Richardson 10
2 City of Portsmouth 27 points Jonah Tildesley 3
      Zach McDowell 7
      Toby Baker 8
      Justin Klepacz 9
3 Winchester & District 'B' 58 points Tom Pate 12
      Daniel Instone 14
      Ben Phillips 15
      Jack Sansome 17
4 Winchester & District 'C' 93 points Tom Price 19
      Edward Duxbury 23
      Leo Davies-Pratt 25
      Timo Thomas Machleidt 26
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 96 points Thomas Mills 11
      Arne Chaffey 24
      Elliot Trepess 27
      Devgugan Sumathy Jegannathan 34
6 New Forest Junior 100 points Colm Robertson 5
      Max Davis 16
      Paddy Butler 37
      Ezra Ejebu 42
7 City of Portsmouth 'B' 125 points Luke Cunningham 13
      Oliver Cameron 28
      Brody Knipe 39
      Ronnie Faunch 45
8 Winchester & District 'D' 127 points Joe Jepson 29
      Felix Hoskins 30
      Oliver Furby 32
      Christopher Wood 36