Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2022
8 January at Fairthorne Manor
Under 17 Men (6100 m)

Individuals

1 Ben Brown Southampton 20:41
2 Harry Wilson Winchester & District 21:00
3 Cameron Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth 21:17
4 Matt Geddes Jersey Spartan 21:27
5 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 21:58
6 Bertie Bruce-Gonzalez Aldershot Farnham & District 21:59
7 Harry Roebuck Southampton 22:03
8 William Campbell City of Portsmouth 22:12
9 Nathan Lane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:22
10 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 22:27
11 George Lambert Southampton 22:34
12 Luca Hamblen Aldershot Farnham & District 22:41
13 Oskar Harvey Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:52
14 Casper Whitewood Jersey Spartan 22:55
15 Benedict Simpson-Alexander Andover 22:58
16 Daniel Hargreaves Southampton 23:05
17 Joshua Tomkins Aldershot Farnham & District 23:11
18 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:27
19 James Harold Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:37
20 Lars Feyerabend-Powell Southampton 23:39
21 Jack Le Tissier Guernsey 24:02
22 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 24:14
23 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 24:20
24 Olly Webb Fleet & Crookham 24:29
25 Sam Foord City of Portsmouth 24:31
26 Leo Smith Winchester & District 24:36
27 Malek Roostaei City of Portsmouth 24:36
28 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:55
29 Ollie Withers Winchester & District 25:40
30 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 25:40
31 James Hayward Aldershot Farnham & District 25:52
32 Tom Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:06
33 Ben Dakin Aldershot Farnham & District 26:08
34 Michael Horsfall Jersey Spartan 26:11
35 Quinn Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:05
36 Conor Orchard Southampton 28:06

Teams

1 Winchester & District 17 points Harry Wilson 2
      Ben Chesterfield 5
      Harry Harvey 10
2 Southampton 19 points Ben Brown 1
      Harry Roebuck 7
      George Lambert 11
3 Aldershot Farnham & District 35 points Bertie Bruce-Gonzalez 6
      Luca Hamblen 12
      Joshua Tomkins 17
4 City of Portsmouth 36 points Cameron Walker-Powell 3
      William Campbell 8
      Sam Foord 25
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40 points Nathan Lane 9
      Oskar Harvey Nash 13
      Samuel Kemp 18
6 Jersey Spartan 52 points Matt Geddes 4
      Casper Whitewood 14
      Michael Horsfall 34
7 Southampton 'B' 72 points Daniel Hargreaves 16
      Lars Feyerabend-Powell 20
      Conor Orchard 36
8 Winchester & District 'B' 77 points Ben Schofield 22
      Leo Smith 26
      Ollie Withers 29
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 79 points James Harold 19
      Jack Hedderly 28
      Tom Yates 32