Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
19 February at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Mark Ruby Poole AC 20:11
2 William Campbell City of Portsmouth 20:50
3 Thomas Jackson Wimborne 20:58
4 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:59
5 Casper Whitewood Jersey Spartan 21:00
6 Alex Smart City of Portsmouth 21:09
7 Nathan Lane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:17
8 Benedict Simpson-Alexander Andover 21:21
9 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 21:34
10 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 21:45
11 Danial Hargreaves Southampton 22:00
12 Jake Dinkele Andover 22:16
13 Joe O'Brien Havant 22:18
14 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 23:04
15 Edward Lewis Reading AC 23:11
16 Joshua Fazakerley Wimborne 23:23
17 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:26
18 Boyd Jno-Lewis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:26
19 Olly Webb Fleet & Crookham 23:40
20 Sam Foord City of Portsmouth 24:38
21 Cameron Jacobs City of Salisbury 24:57
22 Unknown Unknown Unknown 25:08
23 Joseph Strong Reading AC 25:49

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 4 20 2 26 2 28 1     74 5
2 Winchester & District 28 2 28 3 29 3 33 3     85 8
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 64 6     24 1            
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- City of Portsmouth 27 1         28 2        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Poole AC     6 1                
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading AC     46 4                
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Southampton 30 3                    
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Wimborne 44 5                    

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Mark Ruby Poole AC 2 2 2 1   5
2 Thomas Jackson Wimborne 7 6 4 3   13
3 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 7 3 4   14
4 Casper Whitewood Jersey Spartan 5 - 8 5   18
5 William Campbell City of Portsmouth 10 11 - 2   23
6 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 9 10 6 9   24
7 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 15 14 7 10   31
8 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 16 14 -   47
9 Joe O'Brien Havant - 24 11 13   48
10 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 20 13 17   50

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Oscar Newbery New Forest Runners 14:47
2 Will Atkins Winchester & District 14:54
3 James Titmas Reading AC 15:07
4 Ruben Price Winchester & District 15:16
5 Ben Everingham Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:30
6 Hugo Richardson Bournemouth 15:31
7 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:35
8 Jacob Pearce Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:39
9 Tom Hicks Southampton 15:40
10 Nathanael Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District (non-scoring) 15:44
11 Maddox Gillas Reading AC 15:45
12 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 15:49
13 Tom Williams Wimborne 15:53
14 Henry Cornish Poole AC 16:00
15 Jack Williams Wimborne 16:27
16 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:36
17 Noah O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:41
18 Nathan Mearns Bournemouth 16:43
19 James Lewis Winchester & District 16:51
20 Sam Wilkinson Winchester & District 16:57
21 Tom Allaway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:01
22 Kian Mayoh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:03
23 Thomas Holme City of Salisbury 17:08
24 Arron Webb Fleet & Crookham 17:20
25 Oliver Priston Havant 17:24
26 Leo Shacklock Southampton 17:44
27 Jacob Dockree Southampton 17:46
28 Adam Perry Winchester & District 17:48
29 Gabe Davies Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:11
30 Colm McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:15
31 Will Dickinson Winchester & District 18:22
32 Joseph Holme City of Salisbury 19:11
33 Archie Waite Andover 19:17
34 William Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:59
35 Finley McGill Southampton 20:07
36 Josh Taylor Havant 22:52

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 24 2 12 1 12 1 25 1     48 3
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60 6 65 4 51 3 40 2     151 9
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53 4 54 3 54 4 42 3     149 10
4 Southampton 15 1 83 5     62 4     160 10
5 City of Salisbury 118 8 50 2     67 5     235 15
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth 90 7                    
- Camberley & District                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC 39 3                    
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading AC 56 5     30 2            
- Wimborne                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Bradley Andrews-Callec Jersey Spartan 1 1 1 -   3
2 Will Atkins Winchester & District 4 2 2 2   6
3 Oscar Newbery New Forest Runners - 5 3 1   9
4 Ruben Price Winchester & District 14 6 4 4   14
5 James Lewis Winchester & District 6 4 6 19   16
6 James Titmas Reading AC 10 11 5 3   18
7 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 3 9 7   19
8 Jacob Pearce Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 8 7 8   22
9 Maddox Gillas Reading AC 12 7 8 11   26
10= Henry Cornish Poole AC 11 - 12 14   37
10= Nathanael Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District (non-scoring) - 17 10 10   37

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Casper Wilson Winchester & District 12:05
2 Ethan Skipwith Winchester & District 12:14
3 Daniel Orbell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:19
4 Seb Murray Southampton 12:21
5 Seth Noott Winchester & District 12:29
6 Harry Butcher Bournemouth 12:30
7 Rhys Kapri Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
8 Sam Weeks Reading AC 12:36
9 Loki Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:45
10 James Gabriel City of Salisbury 12:50
11 Oliver Corrie Winchester & District 12:52
12 Scott Fossa Southampton 12:56
13 Billy Ross Southampton 12:57
14 Oliver Foden Winchester & District 12:58
15 Harry Lamb Fleet & Crookham 13:00
16 Iosu Harfield Winchester & District 13:02
17 Noah Tyers Reading AC 13:08
18 Connor Grocott Bournemouth 13:18
19 Daniel Robertson City of Salisbury 13:23
20 Joshua McKenzie Reading AC 13:32
21 Cameron Wicks Poole AC 13:40
22 Oliver Harrison Poole AC 13:44
23 Toby Painell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
24 Tom Savill Winchester & District 13:52
25 Alex Priston Havant 13:52
26 H Powell Southampton 13:55
27 Sam White Southampton 14:05
28 Sebastian Clark Reading AC 14:06
29 William Kent Reading AC 14:16
30 M Harfield Winchester & District 14:30
31 Jack Presley New Forest Junior 14:49
32 Harrison Kent Reading AC 14:55
33 Idan Polat Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:13
34 Owen Mortimor Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:19
35 Elliot Trepess Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:25
36 Jack Gilbert Reading AC 15:40
37 Jonas Josiah New Forest Junior 15:55
38 Callum Coull Poole AC 15:56
39 Jacob Amos Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:19
40 Mika Khachaturov Southampton 16:30
41 George Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:07
42 James Chant City of Salisbury 17:32

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 9 1 10 1 16 1 8 1     27 3
2 Southampton 24 2 12 2 43 4 29 2     65 6
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43 3     29 2 33 3     105 8
4 Reading AC 66 5 41 3 32 3 45 4     118 10
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 67 6 107 7 51 5 83 7     201 18
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth 46 4                    
- Camberley & District                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- City of Portsmouth 78 7                    
- City of Salisbury 127 9         71 5        
- Fleet & Crookham     89 4                
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Junior 94 8 103 6                
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC     101 5     81 6        
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading Rascals                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Wimborne                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Casper Wilson Winchester & District 2 2 1 1   4
2 Ethan Skipwith Winchester & District 1 1 - 2   4
3 Daniel Orbell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 - 2 3   9
4 Seb Murray Southampton 10 5 6 4   15
5 Harry Butcher Bournemouth 7 6 4 6   16
6 Seth Noott Winchester & District 6 7 5 5   16
7 Scott Fossa Southampton 5 4 8 12   17
8 Sam Weeks Reading AC 14 8 3 8   19
9 Loki Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 - 7 9   29
10 Oliver Corrie Winchester & District 8 11 - 11   30

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full