Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
19 February at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 4)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Annie Mann Southampton 23:26
2 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 23:52
3 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 24:04
4 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:11
5 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 24:30
6 Lila North City of Portsmouth 24:34
7 Lilly Jones New Forest Junior 25:38
8 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 25:49
9 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:00
10 Martha Preece Bournemouth 26:25
11 Daisy Badger City of Salisbury 26:31
12 Milly Rayner City of Salisbury 26:40
13 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 27:29
14 Annabel White New Forest Junior 27:55
15 Olivia Cole Southampton 28:21
16 Elisa Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:23
17 Emily Fuller City of Portsmouth 29:00
18 Emily Warren City of Salisbury 29:24

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 3 5 6 14
2 City of Salisbury 11 12 18 41
- Winchester & District 2 8 - -
- Southampton 1 15 - -
- New Forest Junior 7 14 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 16 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 - - -
- Bournemouth 10 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 City of Portsmouth 29 2 21 1 - - 14 1     4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 3 38 4 35 3         10

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Annie Mann Southampton - 2 2 1   5
2 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 4 3 - 2   9
3 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 6 5 - 5   16
4 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 10 6 - 3   19
5 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 15 8 9   24
6 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 9 11 -   29
7 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 19 7 4   30
8= Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 14 17 9 8   31
8= Lila North City of Portsmouth 15 16 10 6   31
10 Milly Rayner City of Salisbury 19 13 - 12   44

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Erin Wells Poole AC 16:09
2 Darcy Hawkins Winchester & District 16:34
3 Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:48
4 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:51
5 Chloe Jones City of Portsmouth 16:56
6 Emma Smart City of Portsmouth 17:07
7 Penny Worthy Stubbington Green Runners 17:11
8 Emma Davies Reading AC 17:18
9 Eva Johnson Winchester & District 17:30
10 Eve James Reading AC 17:39
11 Gracie Bunting Wimborne 17:42
12 Georgina Langdon Reading AC 17:49
13 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 17:50
14 Freya Taylor Isle of Wight 17:54
15 Emily O'Hanlon City of Portsmouth 18:12
16 Eve Bailey Southampton 18:14
17 Katie Reed City of Portsmouth 18:15
18 Scarlett Anderson Winchester & District 18:27
19 Charlotte Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:42
20 Isabelle Knight Southampton 18:46
21 Katie Pugh Winchester & District 18:47
22 Isla McAulay Winchester & District 18:57
23 Amelie Gill Winchester & District 18:58
24 Freya Woollard Poole AC 19:29
25 Jodie Tanner Southampton 19:42
26 Imogen Rawles Wimborne 19:59
27 Lily Stevens Reading AC 20:15
28 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 20:16
29 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:25
30 Iona Perkins City of Portsmouth 20:43
31 Chloe Parfitt Havant 20:57
32 Erin Burgess Fleet & Crookham 21:47
33 Isobel West City of Salisbury 23:10
34 Harriet Boardman City of Salisbury 25:01

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 5 6 15 26
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 4 19 26
3 Winchester & District 2 9 18 29
4 Reading AC 8 10 12 30
5 Southampton 16 20 25 61
- Poole AC 1 24 - -
- Wimborne 11 26 - -
- City of Salisbury 33 34 - -
- Stubbington Green Runners 7 - - -
- Isle of Wight 14 - - -
- New Forest Runners 28 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 29 - - -
- Havant 31 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 32 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 City of Portsmouth 31 2 12 1 - - 26 1     4
2 Winchester & District 43 3 66 5 15 1 29 3     7
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57 6 41 3 19 2 26 2     7
4 Southampton 44 4 40 2 - - 61 5     11
5 Reading AC 46 5 45 4 27 3 30 4     11

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Erin Wells Poole AC 3 2 1 1   4
2 Darcy Hawkins Winchester & District 2 - 2 2   6
3 Imogen Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 4 4 4   9
4 Emily Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 10 3 3   16
5 Eve Bailey Southampton 6 7 5 16   18
6 Emma Smart City of Portsmouth 14 8 - 6   28
7 Emma Davies Reading AC 17 14 8 8   30
8= Eva Johnson Winchester & District - 17 7 9   33
8= Georgina Langdon Reading AC 13 12 9 12   33
10 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 18 19 11 13   42

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Kitty Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:29
2 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 12:30
3 Tilly Robertson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
4 Sophie Wood City of Salisbury 12:49
5 Betsy North City of Portsmouth 13:03
6 Grace Baker Winchester & District 13:04
7 Kate Atkinson Winchester & District 13:04
8 Katie Bunn Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 13:07
9 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 13:13
10 Martha Cruikshanks Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:26
11 Alejandra Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:31
12 Evie Brammal City of Portsmouth 13:35
13 Georgi Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:41
14 Alexandra Dickinson Winchester & District 13:51
15 Polly Evans Poole AC 13:52
16 Tori Waller Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
17 Sophie Hayakawa City of Salisbury 13:54
18 Uma Doublet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:57
19 Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:04
20 Evie Fuller Wimborne 14:08
21 Pipa Wakefield Southampton 14:09
22 Julia Smykala Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:11
23 Ellie Jepson Winchester & District 14:15
24 Celeste Vickers Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:23
25 Elodie Gill Winchester & District 14:29
26 Abigail Spencer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:32
27 Isla Sanders City of Portsmouth 14:35
28 Charlotte Oakley City of Portsmouth 14:47
29 Kali Ruffell-Moreira Winchester & District 14:47
30 Lilli Clements-Champion City of Salisbury 14:55
31 Lucy Rennie Reading AC 15:00
32 Olivia Barnett City of Salisbury 15:01
33 Mali Ballingall Poole AC 15:02
34 Matilda Haynes Wimborne 15:05
35 Anna Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:11
36 Amber Price Winchester & District 15:43
37 Bethany Denbury City of Salisbury 15:49
38 Evangeline Richards Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:58
39 Jessica Martin City of Salisbury 16:04
40 Camilla Wakefield Southampton 16:09
41 Beth Bament City of Salisbury 16:26
42 Annabelle Steward Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 17:02
43 Carla Bream Havant 19:04
44 Indigo Badger City of Salisbury 19:34
45 Isabelle Grover City of Salisbury 19:35

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 10 14
2 Winchester & District 6 7 9 22
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 13 18 42
4 City of Portsmouth 5 12 27 44
5 City of Salisbury 4 17 30 51
- Poole AC 15 33 - -
- Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 8 42 - -
- Wimborne 20 34 - -
- Southampton 21 40 - -
- Jersey Spartan 2 - - -
- Reading AC 31 - - -
- Havant 43 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 17 1 35 2 16 1 22 2     4
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30 3 36 3 28 2 14 1     6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 4 29 1 35 3 42 3     7

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Isla Hall Jersey Spartan 1 1 1 2   3
2 Maya Jobbins Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2 -   6
3 Kate Atkinson Winchester & District 5 3 4 7   12
4 Poppy Taylor Winchester & District 4 - 5 9   18
5 Katie Bunn Isle of Wight Triathlon Club 15 8 3 8   19
6 Betsy North City of Portsmouth 9 6 - 5   20
7 Elise Higgins Southampton 7 7 6 -   20
8= Daisy Allford Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 4 11 18   21
8= Grace Baker Winchester & District 8 10 7 6   21
10 Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 11 8 -   37

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full