Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
19 February at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Ben Bradley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:00
2     Frederick Slemeck   Winchester & District 36:33
3     Peter Hart   Southampton 36:34
4     Jacob O'Hara   Southampton 36:44
5     Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:52
6     James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:13
7     Lasse Eini   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:22
8     Rikki James   Southampton 37:35
9     Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:36
10     Harry Smith   Bournemouth 37:40
11     Stephen Blake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:51
12 1   James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 37:55
13     Max Costley   Southampton 38:08
14     Dave Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:17
15     Adam Dart   University of Portsmouth 38:44
16     Thomas Cully   Southampton 38:46
17     Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:49
18     Benjamin Lewis   Poole AC 38:49
19     Josh Cole   Bournemouth 38:59
20 2   Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:02
21     Adrian Fautly   Winchester & District 39:04
22   1 Alex Matthews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:12
23     Richard Lovejoy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:31
24   2 Max Duckworth U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:39
25     Toby Roe   City of Portsmouth 39:47
26     Luke Williams   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:57
27     Thomas Epton   University of Southampton 40:00
28     Michael Beckett   City of Salisbury 40:04
29     Scott Pulley   Southampton 40:13
30     Ryan O'brien   Reading AC 40:32
31 3   Ben Paviour M40 Reading Roadrunners 40:46
32     Edward Whiting   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:55
33     George Morris   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:01
34     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:03
35     George Belfield   Winchester & District 41:05
36     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:06
37     Tim Anetts   Hardley Runners 41:07
38   3 James Crombie U20 University of Southampton 41:10
39     Szymon Chojnacki   Bournemouth 41:18
40     Dave Boulton   Reading Roadrunners 41:27
41     Matthew Latham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:38
42 4   Andy Morgan-Lee M50 Southampton 41:42
43     Sibrand Rinzema   Reading Roadrunners 41:44
44     Jack Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:45
45     Marcus Irving   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:46
46     Samuel Foreman   University of Southampton 41:50
47     Christopher Tizzard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:51
48     Oliver Smith   Southampton 41:52
49 5   Steve Herring M50 City of Salisbury 41:56
50     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 42:00
51 6   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:03
52     Charles Taylor   University of Portsmouth 42:05
53     Craig Berryman   Havant 42:12
54 7   Chris Birch M40 Alton Runners 42:27
55     Alex Hutchison   University of Southampton 42:38
56     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:40
57 8   Ross Wallingford M40 Hart Road Runners 42:41
58 9   Peter Callanan M50 City of Salisbury 42:43
59 10   Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:46
60   4 Ethan Kendall U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:09
61     Matt Brown   Littledown Harriers 43:09
62     Arturo Martinez De Murguia   Reading AC 43:17
63 11   Joe Costley M50 City of Salisbury 43:22
64 12   Mathew Huntley M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:28
65 13   Damon Howard M40 City of Portsmouth 43:33
66 14   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:44
67     Ben Ashby   Reading Roadrunners 43:50
68     David Lewis   Reading AC 43:55
69 15   Colin Trigg M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:01
70     Harrison Morgan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:02
71 16   Chris Furness M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:07
72     Kevin Yates   Southampton 44:24
73 17   Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:27
74 18   Danny Chatfield M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:28
75     Edward Naish   City of Salisbury 44:32
76   5 Niall Powell U20 University of Portsmouth 44:35
77 19   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 44:36
78     Cameron Maquire   University of Portsmouth 44:38
79   6 George Bennett-Stanley U20 Southampton 44:40
80 20   Andrew Le Roux M50 Hart Road Runners 44:49
81 21   Sean Holmes M50 Overton Harriers 44:54
82   7 Oliver Smith U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:57
83 22   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 44:59
84 23   Andrew Holme M40 City of Salisbury 45:01
85   8 Oliver Rawles U20 Wimborne 45:03
86     Harry Procter   University of Portsmouth 45:04
87   9 William Sullivan U20 University of Southampton 45:05
88 24   Andy Parkinson M50 Winchester & District 45:10
89   10 George Hill U20 University of Southampton 45:12
90     Alex Hall   Alton Runners 45:19
91 25   Dom Lobo M50 Fleet & Crookham 45:22
92     Steven Cross   University of Portsmouth 45:23
93 26   Pete Newman M40 Andover 45:26
94   11 Alfie Packett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:29
95     Luke Dowsett   Littledown Harriers 45:35
96     Matthew Sarjent   Reading Roadrunners 45:46
97   12 Tom Fuller U20 Wimborne 45:48
98 27   Simon Bryant M40 Hamwic Harriers 45:54
99     Carl Shirley   Totton RC 45:56
100     Kieran Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:03
101 28   Dom Wake M50 Hart Road Runners 46:05
102   13 Jack Fussey U20 University of Southampton 46:11
103     Daniel Goss   University of Southampton 46:16
104 29   David Wilson M50 Littledown Harriers 46:18
105     Matthew Du Cros   Bournemouth 46:30
106     Jonathan Findell   University of Southampton 46:34
107     Michael Stone   Andover 46:35
108 30   Stephen Williams M40 Littledown Harriers 46:36
109 31   Mike Webber M50 Andover 46:41
110 32   Franklyn Young M60 Winchester & District 46:43
111 33   Rob Carter M50 Winchester & District 46:49
112 34   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 46:54
113 35   James Mills M40 City of Salisbury 46:57
114 36   Charlie Madelaine M40 Reading AC 47:01
115 37   Alan Graham M50 Lordshill Road Runners 47:12
116     Ryan Powell   Fleet & Crookham 47:18
117 38   Bill Knight M60 City of Salisbury 47:20
118     Joshua Greening   University of Southampton 47:27
119 39   Alan Barnett M50 Poole AC 47:33
120 40   Jon Cross M60 Hart Road Runners 47:57
121     Jamie Smith   Reading Roadrunners 48:01
122   14 Miles Browne U20 Lordshill Road Runners 48:03
123 41   Rob Kelly M50 Hamwic Harriers 48:08
124 42   Stephen Nicholls M50 City of Salisbury 48:11
125 43   Tom North M40 Stubbington Green Runners 48:20
126 44   John Bigg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48:30
127     Neil Brown   Winchester & District 48:39
128   15 Aidan Dure-Smith U20 Southampton (n/s) 48:42
129 45   David Cooper M50 Hamwic Harriers 48:45
130     Mark Everett   Littledown Harriers 48:47
131 46   Richard Bailey M50 City of Portsmouth 48:53
132 47   Osama Baldo M40 Hart Road Runners 49:02
133 48   Josh Murray M40 Hamwic Harriers 49:03
134 49   Carlo Van Leeuwen M40 Hedge End RC 49:34
135 50   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 49:53
136     Richard Williams   Fleet & Crookham 49:55
137 51   Rich Jackson M50 Fleet & Crookham 49:59
138 52   Andy McDonald M50 Reading AC 50:01
139     Steven Kelly   Poole AC 50:17
140 53   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 50:19
141 54   Craig Weatherburn M40 City of Salisbury 50:24
142 55   Phil York M50 Wimborne 50:33
143 56   Mark Norris M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50:37
144 57   Richard Larcombe M50 City of Salisbury 50:40
145     Matt Casey   Hardley Runners 50:51
146 58   Steven Mitchell M50 City of Salisbury 51:05
147 59   Peat Allan M50 Winchester & District 51:23
148 60   Christopher Barnes M50 Totton RC 51:38
149 61   Rohan Chaffey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51:52
150 62   Maurice Richardson M50 Hedge End RC 51:56
151     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 51:57
152 63   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 52:01
153 64   Dan Pescod M50 Fleet & Crookham 52:10
154 65   Howard Long M50 Southampton 52:23
155 66   Nigel Brooke M50 Poole AC 52:29
156 67   Tony Hewett M40 City of Portsmouth 52:37
157 68   Rew Dinkele M50 Andover 52:40
158     Azzan Alshuaibi   University of Portsmouth 52:46
159 69   Dave Hart M50 Hart Road Runners 52:47
160     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 52:51
161 70   Kerry Mapp M60 Wimborne 53:15
162     Michael Wallis   Hart Road Runners 53:18
163 71   David Foley M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 53:20
164     Tom Wright   Reading Roadrunners 53:24
165 72   Kevin Roberts M50 Poole AC 53:26
166 73   James Browne M40 Lordshill Road Runners 53:27
167 74   Terry Wegg M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53:30
168 75   Tariq Hawa M40 Hart Road Runners 53:39
169 76   Jud Kirk M60 Bournemouth 53:48
170 77   Michael Hickey M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53:54
171 78   Mike Jurd M60 Wimborne 53:58
172 79   David Keates M50 Hamwic Harriers 54:08
173     Darrell Waite   Andover 54:10
174 80   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 54:22
175 81   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 54:23
176 82   Colin McManus M40 Winchester & District 54:23
177   16 Harrison Chambers U20 University of Portsmouth 54:52
178 83   Steve Churcher M50 Eastleigh RC 55:18
179 84   Kevin Nicholson M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55:25
180 85   Stuart Bamberger M40 Stubbington Green Runners 55:29
181 86   Kevin Brooker M50 Reading Roadrunners 55:32
182 87   Ian Duncan M50 Fleet & Crookham 55:48
183 88   Neil Cunliffe M50 Hart Road Runners 56:11
184 89   James Ballard M50 City of Salisbury 56:12
185     Jonathan Addison   Poole AC 56:15
186 90   Andy Holmes M50 Stubbington Green Runners 56:18
187 91   Paul Turle M60 Littledown Harriers 56:19
188 92   Gerard O'driscoll M60 Reading AC 56:26
189 93   Brendan Dunn M40 Wimborne 56:54
190 94   Kevin Abbott M50 Fleet & Crookham 57:06
191 95   Spencer Meyer M50 Eastleigh RC 57:24
192     Donald Harper   Poole AC 57:29
193 96   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 57:36
194   17 Adam Slayford U20 University of Portsmouth 57:43
195     Dexter Lakin   Fleet & Crookham 57:58
196 97   Bruce Sarjent M50 Reading Roadrunners 58:37
197 98   James Rodwell M40 City of Salisbury 58:59
198 99   Kevin Balfour M50 Eastleigh RC 60:35
199 100   Seamus Doran M50 Wimborne 60:39
200 101   Richard Bacon M60 Alton Runners 61:24
201 102   Barry Davies M50 City of Salisbury 62:41
202 103   Neil McCann M50 Overton Harriers 62:47
203 104   Stuart Lunn M50 Reading Roadrunners 63:46
204 105   Mark Parkin M60 Eastleigh RC 65:16
205 106   Piers Puntan M50 Overton Harriers 67:21
206 107   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 75:22
207 108   Robert Campbell-Smith M50 Poole Runners 75:38

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 1 28 1 38 1 46 2     92 3
2 Southampton 61 2 93 3 49 2 44 1     154 5
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 3 95 4 134 4 66 3     252 10
4 Reading AC 132 5 80 2 73 3 412 9     285 10
5 Winchester & District 104 4 110 5 148 5 256 6     362 14
6 Bournemouth 234 6 544 9 289 6 223 4     746 16
7 City of Salisbury 461 7 427 7 372 8 273 7     1072 21
8 Reading Roadrunners 806 9 724 10 339 7 224 5     1287 21
9 City of Portsmouth 571 8 192 6 408* 9 389 8     989 22
10 Hart Road Runners 819 10 513 8 745* 10 490 10     1748 28

* - Incomplete team

Division 2

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Poole AC 190 1 167 1 315 1 596 4     672 3
2 University of Southampton 391 2 382 2 385 2 253 1     1020 5
3 Andover 538 3 410 3 469 3 543 3     1417 9
4 University of Portsmouth 691 5 460 4 496 4 307 2     1263 10
5 Lordshill Road Runners 686 4 800 5 769 5 817* 7     2255 14
6 Overton Harriers 963 7 1017 7 799 6 735 5     2497 18
7 Stubbington Green Runners 1247 8 975 6     767* 6     2989 20
8 Eastleigh RC 1285* 9 1173* 9     979* 8     3437 26
- Hardley Runners     810* 8 1087* 7            
- Poole Runners 881 6                    

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Littledown Harriers 410 2 399 2 372 2 260 1     1031 5
2 Wimborne 441 3 395 1 404 4 324 2     1123 6
3 Fleet & Crookham 589 6 417 3 351 1 343 3     1111 7
4 Hamwic Harriers 550 4 445 4 402 3 350 5     1197 11
5 Totton RC 733 11 511 5 500 6 398 6     1409 17
6 Alton Runners 686 9 549 7     344 4     1579 20
- Camberley & District                        
- Chapel Tristars                        
- Havant 381 1     406 5            
- Hedge End RC         548 8            
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC 602 7 515 6                
- Liss Runners                        
- New Forest Runners 666 8                    
- Ryde Harriers 572 5                    
- Victory 692 10     544 7            

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Southampton 34 2 32 3 24 2         90 7
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 3 48 4 22 1 62 6     109 8
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 55 4 28 2 65 6 43 3     126 9
4 City of Salisbury 66 5 63 6 54 4 25 2     142 11
5 Reading Roadrunners 91 8 114 9 25 3 19 1     135 12
6 City of Portsmouth 75 7 26 1     60 5     161 13
7 Winchester & District 69 6 61 5 77 7 89 8     207 18
8 Andover 103 9 72 7 88 9 76 7     236 23
9 Hart Road Runners 188 16 94 8     56 4     338 28
10 Overton Harriers 129 12 219 16 120 10 105 9     354 31
11 Bournemouth 24 1 207 15 201 15         432 31
12 Poole AC 154 14 130 10 87 8 177 14     371 32
13 Hamwic Harriers 171 15 150 11 128 11 113 10     391 32
14 Lordshill Road Runners 103 10 188 14 165 12         456 36
15 Fleet & Crookham     155 12 167 13 140 11     462 36
16 Littledown Harriers 138 13 181 13 222 16 150 13     469 39
17 Wimborne 245 17 222 17 193 14 203 16     618 47
18 Stubbington Green Runners 246 18 235 18     143 12     624 48
19 Eastleigh RC 374 21 313 20     277 17     964 58
- Alton Runners 400 22 240 19                
- Camberley & District                        
- Hardley Runners                        
- Hedge End RC         224 17            
- Isle of Wight                        
- Itchen Spitfires RC                        
- New Forest Runners 251 19                    
- Poole Runners 123 11                    
- Reading AC         62 5 180 15        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Totton RC 307 20     275 18            
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Peter Hart   Southampton 13 3 1 3   7
2 Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 - 2 5   11
3 James Beeks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 6 13 6   24
4 Robert Wood   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 11 8 9   28
5 Stephen Blake   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 11 11   29
6 Harvey Dixon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 15 4 -   36
7 Thomas Syckelmoore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 10 - 17   41
8 Dan Thorne   Reading AC 23 13 6 -   42
9 Harry Smith   Bournemouth 25 - 10 10   45
10 Isaac Farnworth   Reading AC 24 16 7 -   47

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 James Baker M40 City of Portsmouth 3 2 1 1   4
2 Richard Price M40 Reading AC 2 1 2 -   5
3 Darrel May M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 4 3 2   9
4 Brian Underwood M40 Poole AC 7 5 6 -   18
5 Andy Morgan-Lee M50 Southampton 15 13 8 4   25
6 Michael Boucher M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7 - 17   29
7 Richard Bidgood M40 Winchester & District 6 10 17 -   33
8 Peter Callanan M50 City of Salisbury 18 15 13 9   37
9 Tony Page M40 Reading Roadrunners 16 14 16 10   40
10 Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 12 15 14   41

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Alex Matthews Aldershot, Farnham & District - 2 4 1   7
2 Alastair Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2 -   8
3 Ethan Kendall Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 - 5 4   16
4 James Crombie University of Southampton 8 7 - 3   18
5= George Hill University of Southampton - 10 6 10   26
5= Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 12 7 7   26
7 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 11 11 9 8   28
8 Niall Powell University of Portsmouth 19 15 13 5   33
9 William Sullivan University of Southampton - 18 12 9   39
10 Jordan Praamsma Poole AC 16 13 15 -   44

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full