Hampshire Cross-Country League 2021/22
19 February at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Elena Carey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:36
2   1 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:40
3     Charlotte Chalwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:47
4     Natalie Griffiths   Southampton 25:58
5     Katie Bingle   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:05
6     Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:35
7     Sarah Winstone   Southampton 27:00
8     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:12
9   2 Ruby Horton U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:19
10 1   Lucy Elliott V50 Winchester & District 27:27
11     Kate Towerton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:39
12     Caitlin Millar   Andover 27:43
13   3 Zoe White U20 University of Southampton 27:45
14     Catriona Witcombe   Southampton 27:47
15     Chloe Olford   University of Southampton 27:55
16     Amy Leach   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:01
17 2   Anne-Marie Bayliss V40 City of Salisbury 28:08
18   4 Evie Warren U20 Reading AC 28:09
19     Ashia Fenwick   Winchester & District 28:20
20     Sian Lewis   Winchester & District 28:22
21 3   Jane Gandee V50 Winchester & District 28:23
22     Holly Watson   Stubbington Green Runners 28:25
23 4   Kelley Haniver V40 Stubbington Green Runners 28:33
24 5   Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 28:33
25     Rebecca Pearson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:38
26     Kat Fry   University of Southampton 28:40
27     Hannah Green   Reading Roadrunners 28:47
28     Lucy Short   Southampton 28:48
29     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:49
30     Ellie Swire   Winchester & District 29:03
31 6   Alice Burch V40 Totton RC 29:13
32     Chrisi Halls   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:20
33     Hannah Bliss   Overton Harriers 29:23
34 7   Emma Montiel V40 City of Portsmouth 29:25
35   5 Natalya Smith U20 Southampton 29:26
36     Hayleigh Wood   Reading AC 29:30
37     Kate Green   Winchester & District 29:37
38 8   Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 29:52
39     Phillipa Auckett   Southampton 29:55
40     Lucy Harrison   Southampton 30:03
41     Helen Bonaer   Totton RC 30:05
42 9   Sarah Cleland V40 Hart Road Runners 30:08
43   6 Lara Tolson U20 Reading AC 30:11
44     Samantha Murphy   Camberley & District 30:13
45 10   Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 30:19
46 11   Susan Francis V50 Reading AC 30:28
47 12   Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 30:48
48     Rosie Upton   Winchester & District 30:54
49 13   Lucy Daniells V40 Reading AC 30:55
50     Immy Collins   Overton Harriers 30:56
51 14   Cath Wheeler V60 Overton Harriers 31:19
52   7 Freya Stanger U20 University of Portsmouth 31:22
53 15   Anna Patrickson V40 City of Salisbury 31:33
54     Amy Johnson   University of Portsmouth 31:46
55     Beth Sherrell   Havant 31:47
56 16   Lynne Nike V40 Reading AC 31:56
57 17   Sarah Nangle V40 Eastleigh RC 32:00
58     Lucy Pearson   Overton Harriers 32:02
59 18   Kate Clements V40 City of Salisbury 32:02
60 19   Julie Rayfield V50 Reading AC 32:03
61     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 32:04
62 20   Angela Goodwin V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:06
63 21   Penny Abbott V50 Fleet & Crookham 32:16
64     Elissa Clark   Bournemouth 32:21
65 22   Katie Carew-Robinson V40 City of Portsmouth 32:23
66 23   Emma Paton V40 Reading Roadrunners 32:34
67 24   Joanne Kitching V40 City of Portsmouth 32:36
68 25   Sue True V40 Winchester & District 32:42
69   8 Becky Lee U20 University of Portsmouth 32:44
70 26   Rachel Dryden V40 Hamwic Harriers 32:45
71     Sam Noyce   City of Salisbury 32:47
72     Sophie Coady   Totton RC 32:49
73     Tamzin Peterson   Bournemouth 32:51
74 27   Laura Lea V40 Hamwic Harriers 32:56
75 28   Hannah Willson V40 Southampton 32:59
76 29   Polly Jacobs V40 City of Salisbury 33:03
77 30   Millie Dainton V40 Reading AC 33:26
78 31   Patricia Spodzieja V40 Totton RC 33:31
79 32   Alison Edwards V40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:53
80 33   Helen Hart V40 Hart Road Runners 33:55
81 34   Alison Fenwick V50 Winchester & District 34:09
82     Katie Hartgrove   Reading AC 34:13
83     Neesha Kayoueche   Hamwic Harriers 34:20
84     Rhea Horlock   Hart Road Runners 34:33
85 35   Sarah Swift V50 Poole Runners 34:37
86     Ali Wheeler   Overton Harriers 34:40
87     Katie Rennie   Reading Roadrunners 34:46
88 36   Charlotte Boardman V40 City of Salisbury 34:53
89 37   Angela Harrison V40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:02
90 38   Penny Forse V70 Stubbington Green Runners 35:11
91 39   Samantha Whalley V50 Reading Roadrunners 35:13
92 40   Claire Mills V40 Reading AC 35:28
93     Jasmin Kalton   Overton Harriers 35:44
94     Lauren Dennison   Overton Harriers 35:50
95 41   Lou Price V50 Bournemouth 36:06
96     Caitlin Peers   Bournemouth 36:21
97 42   Sarah McCann V50 Overton Harriers 36:40
98     Isabel McNulty   City of Salisbury 36:42
99 43   Fiona Churcher V40 Eastleigh RC 36:49
100 44   Rachel Waite V40 Andover 36:55
101 45   Frankie Colling V50 Eastleigh RC 36:58
102 46   Jane Georghiou V60 City of Portsmouth 38:56
103 47   Ellie Dannatt V50 Camberley & District 39:49
104 48   Heather Rushforth V40 Camberley & District 40:16
105 49   Donna Pike V40 Totton RC 40:34
106 50   Teresa Dodkin V50 Totton RC 41:33
107 51   Claire Seymour V40 Reading Roadrunners 41:58
108 52   Samantha Bowyer V40 Totton RC 43:06
109 53   Dorothea Kennard V50 Totton RC 46:10
110 54   Nicola Cornes V50 Poole AC 46:53
111 55   Ann-Marie Vanderplank V40 Totton RC 48:05
112     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 48:36
113 56   Alison Kaines V50 Totton RC 48:55
114 57   Cecilia Csemiczky V70 Reading Roadrunners 53:11

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 5 8
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 6 8 17
3 Southampton 4 7 14 25
4 Winchester & District 10 19 20 49
5 University of Southampton 13 15 26 54
6 Stubbington Green Runners 22 23 24 69
7 Reading AC 18 36 43 97
8 City of Salisbury 17 53 59 129
9 Overton Harriers 33 50 51 134
10 Reading Roadrunners 27 47 61 135
11 Totton RC 31 41 72 144
12 City of Portsmouth 34 65 67 166
13 University of Portsmouth 52 54 69 175
14 Hart Road Runners 42 80 84 206
15 Hamwic Harriers 70 74 83 227
16 Bournemouth 64 73 95 232
17 Camberley & District 44 103 104 251
18 Eastleigh RC 57 99 101 257
- Andover 12 100 - -
- Poole AC 110 112 - -
- Havant 55 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 63 - - -
- Poole Runners 85 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 29 3 24 2 8 1     4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30 3 38 4 15 1 17 2     6
3 Reading AC 27 2 14 1 41 4 97 7     7
4 Southampton 38 4 27 2 24 3 25 3     8
5 Winchester & District 60 5 55 5 63 5 49 4     14
6 University of Southampton 80 6 83 6 128 7 54 5     17
7 Stubbington Green Runners 105 8 99 7 - - 69 6     21
8 City of Salisbury 159 10 242 13 132 8 129 8     26
9= City of Portsmouth 100 7 137 8 - - 166 12     27
9= Reading Roadrunners 177 11 198 11 113 6 135 10     27
11 University of Portsmouth 200 12 144 9 197 10 175 13     31
12= Overton Harriers 226 14 303 18 200 11 134 9     34
12= Totton RC 256 16 256 14 150 9 144 11     34
14 Hart Road Runners 282 17 212 12 239 12 206 14     38
15 Bournemouth 119 9 300 17 273 15 232 16     40
16 Hamwic Harriers - - 285 16 244 13 227 15     44
17 Camberley & District - - 311 19 270 14 251 17     50

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 3 8 12
2 City of Salisbury 2 15 18 35
3 Reading AC 11 13 16 40
4 Stubbington Green Runners 4 5 37 46
5 City of Portsmouth 7 22 24 53
6 Reading Roadrunners 12 23 39 74
7 Totton RC 6 31 49 86
8 Eastleigh RC 17 43 45 105
- Hart Road Runners 9 33 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 32 - -
- Hamwic Harriers 26 27 - -
- Overton Harriers 14 42 - -
- Camberley & District 47 48 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 21 - - -
- Southampton 28 - - -
- Poole Runners 35 - - -
- Bournemouth 41 - - -
- Andover 44 - - -
- Poole AC 54 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 14 1 18 1 13 1 12 1     3
2 Reading AC - - 50 2 38 3 40 3     8
3 Reading Roadrunners 55 4 51 3 33 2 74 6     9
4 City of Salisbury 44 3 87 7 60 5 35 2     10
5 Totton RC 98 6 99 8 48 4 86 7     17

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 - -
- Reading AC 4 6 - -
- University of Portsmouth 7 8 - -
- University of Southampton 3 - - -
- Southampton 5 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    13/11/21 04/12/21 15/01/22 19/02/22   Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 16 1 12 1 - -     3

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Pippa Roessler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 2   5
2 Kate Estlea   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 4 2 -   11
3 Natalie Griffiths   Southampton 9 11 5 4   18
4 Charlotte Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 14 7 6   24
5 Sarah Winstone   Southampton 16 13 - 7   36
6 Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 22 14 8   39
7 Laurie Marlow   Reading AC 15 15 11 -   41
8 Kate Towerton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 20 - 11   45
9 Isabelle Hinkley U20 Southampton 13 18 16 -   47
10 Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 26 20 -   67

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Anne-Marie Bayliss V40 City of Salisbury 1 - 1 2   4
2 Nikki Roebuck V40 Stubbington Green Runners 2 1 3 5   6
3 Sam Parkinson V40 Winchester & District 7 6 5 8   18
4 Charlotte Hoskins V40 Winchester & District 11 7 2 -   20
5= Emma Carter V40 Winchester & District 12 5 6 10   21
5= Sarah Dooley V40 Reading Roadrunners 9 8 4 -   21
7 Alice Burch V40 Totton RC 10 11 7 6   23
8 Helen Pool V40 Reading Roadrunners 8 9 10 12   27
9 Lucy Daniells V40 Reading AC - 10 9 13   32
10 Cath Wheeler V60 Overton Harriers 14 - 13 14   41

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4   Best 3 of 4
1 Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1   3
2 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 4 6 5 -   15
3 Zoe White University of Southampton 6 8 8 3   17
4 Natalya Smith Southampton 10 16 11 4   25
5 Freya Stanger University of Portsmouth 11 15 - 6   32

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full