Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2022
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 12.42    
2 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 13.67    
3 Elizabeth Butcher   Southampton 14.34    
4 Sarah Al-Romaithi W40 Havant 14.38    
5 Sue Van Vuuren W50 Winchester & District 14.41    

200m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 26.74    
2 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 26.93    
3 Sarah Al-Romaithi W40 Havant 30.43    
4 Tracy Bezance W55 Southampton 30.55    
5 Elizabeth Butcher   Southampton 31.12    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Laura Clark   Winchester & District 60.10    
2 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 61.76    
3 Ellie Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 66.78    
4 Jennifer Temple W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 73.13    
5 Megan French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 77.00    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:19.40    
2 Philippa Aukett W35 Southampton 2:19.56    
3 Lucy Short W35 Southampton 2:19.94    
4 Emma Etheredge   Guernsey 2:26.06    
5 Carrie Miller   Southampton 2:27.77    
6 Nicole Petit   Guernsey 2:28.46    
7 Jennifer Temple W35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:45.31    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Rebecca Lord   Stubbington Green Runners 4:46.56    
2 Philippa Aukett W35 Southampton 4:47.18    
3 Lucy Short W35 Southampton 4:49.33    
4 Nicole Petit   Guernsey 4:50.27    
5 Emma Etheredge   Guernsey 4:53.66    
6 Anna Sharp   Southampton 4:58.60    
7 Sarah Barbary   City of Portsmouth 5:27.61    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Nicole Petit   Guernsey 10:42.89    
2 Holly Watson   Stubbington Green Runners 10:57.96    
3 Bethany Sherrell   Havant 13:03.73    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Holly Watson   Stubbington Green Runners 5:46.51    
2 Kathryn Simpson   Southampton 6:21.40    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -2.5m/sec)

1 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 15.61    
2 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 16.36    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

No competition

3000m Walk (2 May)

FINAL

1 Abigail Jennings   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:45.4    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Jessica Gordon   Winchester & District 1.55    
2 Alice Hunt   Guernsey 1.50    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Emily Fry W35 Southampton 5.27    
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 5.01 w  
3 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 4.75    
4 Alice Hunt   Guernsey 4.28    
- Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan NM    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 11.22    
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 10.88    
3 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 10.75    
4 Holly Drake   Guernsey 10.07    

Shot (Sat)

1 Sophie Merritt   Bournemouth 14.35    
2 Anna Merritt   Newham & Essex Beagles 10.02    
3 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 9.57    
4 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.25    
5 Suzanna Wise   Luton 7.72    
6 Elizabeth Butcher   Southampton 6.54    

Discus (Sun)

1 Anna Merritt   Newham & Essex Beagles 36.44    
2 Shelley Parr W45 Winchester & District 34.09    
3 Suzanna Wise   Luton 31.04    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Anna Merritt   Newham & Essex Beagles 55.94   CBP
2 Suzanna Wise   Luton 39.56    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 31.40    
2 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 26.34