Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2022
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.4m/sec)

1 Tobenna Okoro   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.45 Q  
2 Josh Taylor   Havant 13.46 Q  
3 Felix Bowyer   Winchester & District 13.69    
4 Joel Stanton   Winchester & District 13.81    
5 Archie Fisher   Jersey Spartan 14.46    
6 Anashe Mamvura   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.68    
7 Ilya McCarthy   Jersey Spartan 15.32    
8 Jake Le Boutillier   Jersey Spartan 16.17    

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.6m/sec)

1 Oliver Wye   Winchester & District 13.06 Q  
2 Charlie Le Mains   Jersey Spartan 13.07 Q  
3 Quentin Fevrier   Jersey Spartan 13.28 q  
4 Edward Callow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.30 q  
5 Oliver Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.66    
6 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 13.94    
7 Georgie Hedderly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.28    
8 Ronnie Woods   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.87    

Heat 3 (Wind: -2.9m/sec)

1 Luke Dacey   New Forest Junior 12.68 Q  
2 Ethan Rankin   Jersey Spartan 13.44 Q  
3 Theo Le Tissier   Guernsey 13.71    
4 Samuel Aidoo   New Forest Junior 13.97    
5 Matthew Jackson   Guernsey 14.04    
6 Peter Hewitt   City of Portsmouth 14.93    
7 Samuel Oldham   Jersey Spartan 15.11    

FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1 Luke Dacey   New Forest Junior 12.26    
2 Tobenna Okoro   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.31    
3 Oliver Wye   Winchester & District 12.71    
4 Quentin Fevrier   Jersey Spartan 12.91    
5 Charlie Le Mains   Jersey Spartan 12.97    
6 Ethan Rankin   Jersey Spartan 13.18    
7 Edward Callow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.19    
8 Josh Taylor   Havant 13.27    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Pfumo Heaton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.74 Q  
2 Oliver Wye   Winchester & District 25.70 Q  
3 Edward Callow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.80 Q  
4 Charlie Le Mains   Jersey Spartan 25.83 q  
5 Jacob Mauger   Jersey Spartan 26.25    
6 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 26.81    
7 Matthew Jackson   Guernsey 27.47    
8 Anashe Mamvura   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.71    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1 Tobenna Okoro   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.21 Q  
2 Luke Dacey   New Forest Junior 24.43 Q  
3 Josh Taylor   Havant 25.38 Q  
4 Quentin Fevrier   Jersey Spartan 26.16 q  
5 Ethan Rankin   Jersey Spartan 26.34    
6 Oliver Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 26.70    
7 Samuel Aidoo   New Forest Junior 27.29    
8 Samuel Oldham   Jersey Spartan 30.28    

FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Tobenna Okoro   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.30    
2 Luke Dacey   New Forest Junior 24.79    
3 Pfumo Heaton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.23    
4 Oliver Wye   Winchester & District 25.80    
5 Edward Callow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.17    
6 Quentin Fevrier   Jersey Spartan 26.34    
7 Charlie Le Mains   Jersey Spartan 26.57    
8 Josh Taylor   Havant 26.76    

300m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Tobenna Okoro   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.84    
2 Zac Reynolds   Winchester & District 40.87    
3 Jacob Mauger   Jersey Spartan 40.98    
4 Charlie Le Mains   Jersey Spartan 41.68    
5 Edward Callow   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.87    
6 Jake Le Boutillier   Jersey Spartan 51.22    
- Peter Hewitt   City of Portsmouth DNS    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Jon Pepin   Southampton 2:17.42 Q  
2 Zac Reynolds   Winchester & District 2:20.52 Q  
3 Ewan Gwyer   New Forest Junior 2:24.24 Q  
4 Herbie Buchholz   Jersey Spartan 2:24.60 q  
5 Archie Fisher   Jersey Spartan 2:40.48    
6 Jake Le Boutillier   Jersey Spartan 2:43.92    
7 Ben Routledge   City of Portsmouth 2:46.21    

Heat 2

1 Sebastian Murray   Southampton 2:23.70 Q  
2 Noah O'Neill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.26 Q  
3 Billy Ross   Southampton 2:32.69 Q  
4 Ciaran Stumpf   Guernsey 2:38.78 q  
5 Danny Spooner   Isle of Wight 2:50.74    
- Seth Noott   Winchester & District DQ TR17:3.1    

FINAL

1 Jon Pepin   Southampton 2:09.22    
2 Zac Reynolds   Winchester & District 2:15.35    
3 Sebastian Murray   Southampton 2:19.59    
4 Noah O'Neill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.28    
5 Herbie Buchholz   Jersey Spartan 2:22.72    
6 Ewan Gwyer   New Forest Junior 2:28.31    
7 Ciaran Stumpf   Guernsey 2:38.06    
- Billy Ross   Southampton DNS    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Archie Pearson   Isle of Wight 4:45.05 Q  
2 Oscar Reynolds   City of Portsmouth 4:48.88 Q  
3 Casper Wilson   Winchester & District 4:52.43 Q  
4 Sebastian Murray   Southampton 4:53.32 Q  
5 Theo Roiz de sa   Southampton 4:53.76 q  
6 Thomas Merrien   Guernsey 4:56.99 q  
7 Samuel Wilkinson   Winchester & District 5:13.53    
8 Ciaran Stumpf   Guernsey 5:25.89    
9 Daniel Banks   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:28.34    

Heat 2

1 Jon Pepin   Southampton 4:52.70 Q  
2 Ruben Price   Winchester & District 4:52.85 Q  
3 Ethan Skipwith   Winchester & District 4:52.95 Q  
4 Seth Noott   Winchester & District 4:53.06 Q  
5 Niclas Olley   Southampton 4:53.95 q  
6 Herbie Buchholz   Jersey Spartan 4:57.51 q  
7 Leo Shacklock   Southampton 5:25.59    
8 William Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:38.17    
9 Charlie Pearson   City of Portsmouth 5:39.83    
10 Ned Bailey   City of Portsmouth 6:09.8 *man    

FINAL

1 Jon Pepin   Southampton 4:22.21    
2 Archie Pearson   Isle of Wight 4:26.27    
3 Ruben Price   Winchester & District 4:30.01    
4 Theo Roiz de sa   Southampton 4:35.02    
5 Oscar Reynolds   City of Portsmouth 4:41.52    
6 Ethan Skipwith   Winchester & District 4:43.97    
7 Seth Noott   Winchester & District 4:48.62    
8 Casper Wilson   Winchester & District 4:49.93    
9 Niclas Olley   Southampton 4:50.53    
10 Herbie Buchholz   Jersey Spartan 4:54.43    
11 Sebastian Murray   Southampton 4:59.88    
- Thomas Merrien   Guernsey DNS    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Archie Pearson   Isle of Wight 9:30.00    
2 Thomas Merrien   Guernsey 9:56.84    
3 Casper Wilson   Winchester & District 10:09.77    
4 Aiden Furby   Winchester & District 10:27.28    
5 Luke Shattock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07.31    

80m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -2.9m/sec)

1 Scott Grocott   Bournemouth 18.10    

2000m Walk (2 May)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Noah Wincott   Andover 1.55    
2 Jacob Mauger   Jersey Spartan 1.40    
3 Peter Hewitt   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
4 Ronnie Woods   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.25    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Samuel Smith   Winchester & District 2.10    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 5.09    
2 Josh Taylor   Havant 4.92    
3 Zac Reynolds   Winchester & District 4.79    
4 Jacob Mauger   Jersey Spartan 4.74    
5 Theo Le Tissier   Guernsey 4.56    
6 Ewan Gwyer   New Forest Junior 4.38    
7 Archie Fisher   Jersey Spartan 4.11    
8 Samuel Smith   Winchester & District 4.04    
9 Ilya McCarthy   Jersey Spartan 3.83    
10 Jake Le Boutillier   Jersey Spartan 3.60    
11 Finley Sewell   Stubbington Green Runners 3.59    
12 Samuel Oldham   Jersey Spartan 3.27    
- Ethan Rankin   Jersey Spartan NM    

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 10.34    
2 Ewan Gwyer   New Forest Junior 9.36    

Shot (Sun)

1 Olivier Coulibaly   Southampton 11.02    
2 Georgie Hedderly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.35    
3 Benjamin Barker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.27    
4 Jonny Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 7.85    
5 Joel Stanton   Winchester & District 7.65    
6 Daniel Parr   Winchester & District 6.15    

Discus (Sat)

1 Jack Burgess   City of Portsmouth 34.68    
2 Olivier Coulibaly   Southampton 33.20    
3 Georgie Hedderly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.95    
4 Thomas Bennett   Jersey Spartan 28.07    
5 Sam Nicholson   Winchester & District 27.32    
6 Aaron Axtell   Southampton 23.35    
7 Daniel Dubras   Jersey Spartan 21.06    
8 Daniel Parr   Winchester & District 20.27    
9 Oliver Venticinque   Jersey Spartan 15.81    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Aaron Axtell   Southampton 42.92    
2 Daniel Parr   Winchester & District 13.96    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Sam Nicholson   Winchester & District 32.85    
2 Daniel Dubras   Jersey Spartan 30.71    
3 Thomas Bennett   Jersey Spartan 28.95    
4 Zac Reynolds   Winchester & District 28.59    
5 Ned Scott   Winchester & District 28.17    
6 Jonny Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 22.75    
7 Daniel Parr   Winchester & District 17.50    
8 Oliver Venticinque   Jersey Spartan 15.38