Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2022
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 13.25 Q  
2 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 13.90 Q  
3 Nell Simeu   Southampton 13.99 Q  
4 Ekene Ojukwu   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.27 Q  
5 Xenia Daniel-Collings   New Forest Junior 14.29 q  
6 Mollie Roberts   City of Portsmouth 14:33    
7 Eve Baudains   Jersey Spartan 14.61    
8 Vahorera Hambira   City of Portsmouth 14.89    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 13.20 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 13.29 Q  
3 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 13.48 Q  
4 Lara Spary   Jersey Spartan 14.17 Q  
5 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 14.39 q  
6 Elly Sheehan   City of Portsmouth 14.51 q  
7 Shimmy Pine-Abata   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 15.17    
8 Chloe Ring   Havant 16.8 *man    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 13.14 Q  
2 Mesoma Nwabueze   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.97 Q  
3 Scarlett Crow   Jersey Spartan 14.03 Q  
4 Tyla Kelly   Winchester & District 14.14 Q  
5 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 14.60    
6 Jessica Stanbrook   City of Portsmouth 14.95    
7 Evie Mason   City of Portsmouth 15.60    
- Chloe Poore   Winchester & District DNS    

Heat 4 (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1 Elsie Bindle   Winchester & District 12.99 Q  
2 Una Whalley   Southampton 13.18 Q  
3 Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District 13.85 Q  
4 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.85 Q  
5 Jessica Tye   Jersey Spartan 14.82    
6 Rebecca Willatts   Winchester & District 14.89    
7 Lila Bennett   City of Portsmouth 15.20    
- Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior DNS    

Heat 5 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 12.94 Q  
2 Jaden Nkunda   Southampton 13.28 Q  
3 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 13.31 Q  
4 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.91 Q  
5 Taylar Mitton   City of Portsmouth 14.42 q  
6 Annabel Webb   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 14.64    
7 Talia Holman   Winchester & District 15.60    
8 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 15.72    

S-Final1 (Wind: -3.9m/sec)

1 Elsie Bindle   Winchester & District 13.42 Q  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 13.48 Q  
3 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 13.57 q  
4 Jaden Nkunda   Southampton 13.62    
5 Nell Simeu   Southampton 14.24    
6 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.33    
7 Ekene Ojukwu   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.83    
8 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 14.86    

S-Final2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 12.85 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 13.36 Q  
3 Una Whalley   Southampton 13.50 q  
4 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 13.76    
5 Lara Spary   Jersey Spartan 13.94    
6 Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District 14.20    
7 Tyla Kelly   Winchester & District 14.36    
- Elly Sheehan   City of Portsmouth DNS    

S-Final3 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 12.98 Q  
2 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 13.38 Q  
3 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 13.81    
4 Mesoma Nwabueze   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 14.21    
5 Xenia Daniel-Collings   New Forest Junior 14.24    
6 Scarlett Crow   Jersey Spartan 14.34    
7 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.39    
- Taylar Mitton   City of Portsmouth DNS    

FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 12.76    
2 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 12.97    
3 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 13.00    
4 Elsie Bindle   Winchester & District 13.09    
5 Imogen Brown   Southampton 13.24    
6 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 13.28    
7 Una Whalley   Southampton 13.43    
8 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 13.68    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 27.67 Q  
2 Una Whalley   Southampton 28.04 Q  
3 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 28.44 Q  
4 Millie Coleman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.74 q  
5 Emma Hawes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.88    
6 Izabel Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.99    
7 Lila Bennett   City of Portsmouth 32.59    
8 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 33.10    

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 27.46 Q  
2 Jaden Nkunda   Southampton 28.34 Q  
3 Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District 29.25 Q  
4 Bethan Bewick   Winchester & District 29.48 q  
5 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 30.93    
6 Jessica Tye   Jersey Spartan 31.56    
7 Shimmy Pine-Abata   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 31.69    
- Vanesa Svarca   Southampton DNS    

Heat 3 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1 Lucia Bertacchini   Winchester & District 27.19 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 28.11 Q  
3 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 28.83 Q  
4 Lexie Trott   Southampton 29.69 q  
5 Xenia Daniel-Collings   New Forest Junior 30.05    
6 Eve Baudains   Jersey Spartan 31.17    
- Elly Sheehan   City of Portsmouth DNS    

Heat 4 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 27.37 Q  
2 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 28.46 Q  
3 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 28.55 Q  
4 Nell Simeu   Southampton 29.29 q  
5 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.20    
6 Mollie Roberts   City of Portsmouth 30.84    
7 Amelia Hills   Jersey Spartan 30.87    
8 Jessica Stanbrook   City of Portsmouth 31.74    

S-Final1 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 27.30 Q  
2 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 27.71 Q  
3 Imogen Brown   Southampton 28.52 Q  
4 Jaden Nkunda   Southampton 28.56 q  
5 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 28.73    
6 Lexie Trott   Southampton 30.51    
- Chloe Poore   Winchester & District DNS    
- Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District DNS    

S-Final2 (Wind: -2.5m/sec)

1 Lucia Bertacchini   Winchester & District 27.11 Q  
2 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 28.02 Q  
3 Una Whalley   Southampton 28.34 Q  
4 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 28.36 q  
5 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 28.60    
6 Nell Simeu   Southampton 29.77    
7 Bethan Bewick   Winchester & District 30.68    
- Millie Coleman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

FINAL (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Lucia Bertacchini   Winchester & District 26.42    
2 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 26.92    
3 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 27.10    
4 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 27.73    
5 Una Whalley   Southampton 28.35    
6 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 28.37    
7 Imogen Brown   Southampton 28.37    
8 Jaden Nkunda   Southampton 28.52    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Lucia Bertacchini   Winchester & District 43.08 Q  
2 Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46.24 Q  
3 Abby Mulhall   Jersey Spartan 46.93 Q  
4 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 48.32 q  
5 Jasmine Williams   Aldershot, Farnham & District 49.17    
6 Ciara Lelai   Jersey Spartan 49.88    

Heat 2

1 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 44.13 Q  
2 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 44.14 Q  
3 Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District 44.97 Q  
4 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 47.62 q  
5 Jessica Tye   Jersey Spartan 48.87    
6 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 51.97    

FINAL

1 Lucia Bertacchini   Winchester & District 41.94   CBP
2 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 43.83    
3 Chloe Poore   Winchester & District 44.40    
4 Lily-Mae Lancaster Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.41    
5 Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District 45.49    
6 Abby Mulhall   Jersey Spartan 46.52    
7 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 47.27    
8 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 47.68    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Poppy Taylor   Winchester & District 2:31.97 Q  
2 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.59 Q  
3 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 2:40.49    
4 Eleanor Champion   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:43.53    
5 Ciara Lelai   Jersey Spartan 2:48.88    
6 Amelie Gill   Winchester & District 2:51.02    
7 Izabel Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:06.15    
- Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior DNS    

Heat 2

1 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:34.93 Q  
2 Emma Smart   City of Portsmouth 2:36.09 Q  
3 Holly Cunningham   City of Portsmouth 2:38.11    
4 Katie Pugh   Winchester & District 2:39.29    
5 Pasha Cobbett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:50.26    
6 Abby Mulhall   Jersey Spartan 2:50.48    
7 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 2:52.47    

Heat 3

1 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 2:29.77 Q  
2 Isla Hall   Jersey Spartan 2:32.52 Q  
3 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 2:33.28 q  
4 Thailia Iezzoni   Jersey Spartan 2:36.09 q  
5 Erin Ingram   New Forest Junior 3:02.13    
6 Jessica Stevens   City of Portsmouth 3:06.40    
- Darcy Hawkins   Winchester & District DNS    

FINAL

1 Poppy Taylor   Winchester & District 2:16.22    
2 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 2:16.27    
3 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:22.42    
4 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.32    
5 Emma Smart   City of Portsmouth 2:29.18    
6 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 2:34.71    
7 Thailia Iezzoni   Jersey Spartan 2:35.78    
8 Isla Hall   Jersey Spartan 2:45.67    

1500m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Emerson Churcher   Southampton 4:59.28 Q  
2 Kate Atkinson   Winchester & District 4:59.48 Q  
3 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 5:00.04 Q  
4 Penny Worthy   Stubbington Green Runners 5:00.64 Q  
5 Isla Hall   Jersey Spartan 5:07.43 q  
6 Uma Doublet   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:09.24 q  
7 Eva Elsey   Southampton 5:13.36    
8 Martha Cruikshanks   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:13.95    
9 Rosie Sharrock   Winchester & District 5:19.82    
10 Freya Taylor   Isle of Wight 5:31.72    
11 Katie Reed   City of Portsmouth 5:32.03    

Heat 2

1 Immi Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:04.16 Q  
2 Elise Higgins   Southampton 5:07.09 Q  
3 Grace Baker   Winchester & District 5:08.34 Q  
4 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:08.45 Q  
5 Darcy Hawkins   Winchester & District 5:09.06 q  
6 Tori Waller   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:10.49 q  
7 Sophie Lane   Southampton 5:18.65    
8 Emily O'Hanlon   City of Portsmouth 5:23.36    
9 Thailia Iezzoni   Jersey Spartan 5:30.04    
10 Iona Perkins   City of Portsmouth 5:53.94    
11 Erin Ingram   New Forest Junior 6:03.84    

FINAL

1 Immi Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:54.26    
2 Emerson Churcher   Southampton 4:56.33    
3 Kate Atkinson   Winchester & District 4:56.93    
4 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 4:59.18    
5 Isla Hall   Jersey Spartan 5:01.82    
6 Elise Higgins   Southampton 5:02.46    
7 Penny Worthy   Stubbington Green Runners 5:02.78    
8 Darcy Hawkins   Winchester & District 5:06.38    
9 Tori Waller   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.92    
10 Uma Doublet   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:12.93    
11 Grace Baker   Winchester & District 5:14.00    
12 Daisy Allford   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:25.25    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 12.25    
2 Lucia Bertacchini   Winchester & District 12.27    
3 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 12.56    
4 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.92    
5 Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District 13.16    
6 Nyima Sanyang   Winchester & District 13.30    
7 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.36    
8 Alexis Seymour   New Forest Junior 13.41    

2000m Walk (2 May)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 1.50    
2 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    
3 Lauren Gilchrist   Guernsey 1.45    
4 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45    
5 Neve Abery   City of Portsmouth 1.40    
6 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 1.40    
7 Nyima Sanyang   Winchester & District 1.40    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Lexie Trott   Southampton 1.90    
2 Aeryn Hearst   Southampton 1.70    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Gracie Osman   Winchester & District 4.87    
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 4.78    
3 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 4.74 w  
4 Shenique Xavier   New Forest Junior 4.42    
5 Lara Spary   Jersey Spartan 4.41    
6 Lucia Bertacchini   Winchester & District 4.31    
7 Annabel Webb   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 4.11    
8 Hattie Nott   Winchester & District 4.10    
9 Nyima Sanyang   Winchester & District 4.03 w  
10 Neve Abery   City of Portsmouth 4.02    
11 Scarlett Crow   Jersey Spartan 3.93    
12 Vanesa Svarca   Southampton 3.91    
13 Isobel Jordan   Winchester & District 3.83    
14 Denaya Guma   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.83    
15 Jessica Tye   Jersey Spartan 3.59    
16 Megan Griffin   Jersey Spartan 3.46    
17 Bella Christopher   Jersey Spartan 3.35    
18 Emma Hawes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.29    

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 10.42    

Shot (Sat)

1 Bethany Mballa   Winchester & District 9.67    
2 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 8.64    
3 Rosie Hamilton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.45    
4 Sophie Wardle   Andover 8.41    
5 Neve Abery   City of Portsmouth 8.28    
6 Evie Scott   Winchester & District 8.26    

Discus (Sun)

1 Bethany Mballa   Winchester & District 20.05    
2 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 18.55    
3 Jessica Henderson   Isle of Wight 17.43    
4 Erin Ingram   New Forest Junior 14.14    
5 Amy Greenwell   Isle of Wight 12.84    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 26.31    
2 Evie Scott   Winchester & District 20.91    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 26.29    
2 Matilda Hutton   City of Portsmouth 24.71    
3 Bethany Mballa   Winchester & District 23.60    
4 Lara Spary   Jersey Spartan 20.09    
5 Amy Greenwell   Isle of Wight 13.68    
6 Scarlett Crow   Jersey Spartan 12.00    
7 Chloe Johnson   New Forest Junior 9.89