Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2022
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.63 Q  
2 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.89 Q  
3 Millie Rolls-Hooper   City of Portsmouth 13.14 q  
4 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 13.17    
5 Talya Wright   Winchester & District 13.34    
6 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 13.40    
7 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 13.52    
8 Imogen Bolingbroke   Jersey Spartan 14.19    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Annabelle Honey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.74 Q  
2 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 12.99 Q  
3 Amy Gwyer   New Forest Junior 13.13 q  
4 Maddison Annells   Southampton 13.26    
5 Mia Judd   Winchester & District 13.79    
6 Ellie Doran   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.94    
7 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.99    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1 Aaliah Al-Shehab   Southampton 12.58 Q  
2 Annicka Simeu   Southampton 13:00 Q  
3 Danielle Wilkinson   Jersey Spartan 13.16    
4 Anna Fairbairn   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.27    
5 Rosa-May Sprake   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 13.58    
6 Sephora Effah   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.77    
7 Kayleigh De La Haye   Jersey Spartan 14.03    

FINAL (Wind: -3.0m/sec)

1 Annabelle Honey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.74    
2 Aaliah Al-Shehab   Southampton 12.75    
3 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.92    
4 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.21    
5 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 13.34    
6 Annicka Simeu   Southampton 13.43    
7 Millie Rolls-Hooper   City of Portsmouth 13.49    
8 Amy Gwyer   New Forest Junior 13.54    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.6m/sec)

1 Aaliah Al-Shehab   Southampton 27.53 Q  
2 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 27.92 Q  
3 Scarlett Shenton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.92    
4 Ruby Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.20    
5 Kitty Pickering   New Forest Junior 29.74    
6 Kayleigh De La Haye   Jersey Spartan 30.61    

Heat 2 (Wind: -4.1m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 27.27 Q  
2 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 28.04 Q  
3 Maddison Annells   Southampton 28.14 q  
4 Millie Rolls-Hooper   City of Portsmouth 28.43    
5 Mia Judd   Winchester & District 29.44    
6 Ellie Doran   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 29.96    

Heat 3 (Wind: -2.9m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.40 Q  
2 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.94 Q  
3 Amy Gwyer   New Forest Junior 28.18 q  
4 Annicka Simeu   Southampton 28.40    
5 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 29.45    
6 Anna Fairbairn   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 30.02    
7 Imogen Bolingbroke   Jersey Spartan 31.50    
8 Jemima Sullivan   Winchester & District 31.93    

FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.56    
2 Aaliah Al-Shehab   Southampton 25.97    
3 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 27.23    
4 Christell Kpohomouh   Southampton 27.23    
5 Sofia Eben Aimine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.64    
6 Amy Gwyer   New Forest Junior 27.75    
7 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 27.85    
8 Maddison Annells   Southampton 28.02    

300m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 43.44    
2 Ava Griggs   City of Portsmouth 43.90    
3 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 44.80    
4 Isabella Duffell   Jersey Spartan 45.48    
5 Amelia Hopkinson   Southampton 45.71    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Maisey Kent   Isle of Wight 2:30.82 Q  
2 Freya Hampshire   City of Portsmouth 2:34.89 Q  
3 Leah Johnson   New Forest Junior 2:34.94 Q  
4 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 2:35.64 q  
5 Isabella Duffell   Jersey Spartan 2:41.23    

Heat 2

1 Charlotte Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.65 Q  
2 Isobella Palmer ward   City of Portsmouth 2:34.29 Q  
3 Lauren South   City of Portsmouth 2:36.30 Q  
4 Skye Johnson   New Forest Junior 2:38.98 q  
5 Kitty Pickering   New Forest Junior 2:51.47    
6 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 2:51.51    

FINAL

1 Maisey Kent   Isle of Wight 2:19.78    
2 Charlotte Vickers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:22.99    
3 Isobella Palmer ward   City of Portsmouth 2:25.51    
4 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 2:29.20    
5 Lauren South   City of Portsmouth 2:30.06    
6 Leah Johnson   New Forest Junior 2:37.48    
7 Freya Hampshire   City of Portsmouth 2:38.02    
8 Skye Johnson   New Forest Junior 2:46.74    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Annie Mann   Southampton 4:34.94    
2 Lucy Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:57.78    
3 Alysha Mead   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:57.97    
4 Eve Bailey   Southampton 5:00.47    
5 Lauren South   City of Portsmouth 5:06.09    
6 Eloise Nunn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:54.95    
7 Alannah McMillan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:58.09    
8 Olivia Serjent   City of Portsmouth 6:02.15    
9 Olivia Cole   Southampton 6:04.28    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Sophie Yates   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:15.71    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Hattie Bond   City of Portsmouth 6:12.13    
2 Kiera Everett   New Forest Junior 6:41.14    

80m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +2.5m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 12.22    
2 Amy Wall   Winchester & District 12.27    
3 Abigail Belward   Winchester & District 12.78    
4 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.83    
5 Lucy Smith   Winchester & District 15.45    
6 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.84    
- Sophie Etherington   Aldershot, Farnham & District DQ T16:7.1    

300m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Abigail Belward   Winchester & District 46.66    
2 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 47.69    
3 Carys Jeffries   Winchester & District 48.54    
4 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 50.40    
5 Millie Harris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 52.14    
6 Lucy Smith   Winchester & District 54.65    

3000m Walk (2 May)

FINAL

1 Lola-Mae Billingham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:51.6    
2 Natasha Mitchell   Southampton 19:02.1    

High Jump (Sat)

1= Sarah Kluth   Andover 1.55    
1= Mia Judd   Winchester & District 1.55    
3 Abigail Belward   Winchester & District 1.50    
4 Amy Wall   Winchester & District 1.50    
5 Sophie Etherington   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45    
6 Isobel Harris   New Forest Junior 1.40    
7 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Brooke Hanley   Southampton 2.00    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Amy Wall   Winchester & District 5.15 w  
2 Mia Judd   Winchester & District 4.83    
3 Millie Cutts   Winchester & District 4.82 w  
4 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.69 w  
5 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 4.45    
6 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.28 w  
7 Lucy Cohu   Jersey Spartan 4.13 w  
8 Jemima Sullivan   Winchester & District 3.88 w  
9 Kayleigh De La Haye   Jersey Spartan 3.85 w  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.23    
2 Millie Cutts   Winchester & District 10.01    
3 Sophie Etherington   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.95 w  
4 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.36    

Shot (Sat)

1 Abigail Belward   Winchester & District 10.71    
2 Rosa-May Sprake   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 9.76    
3 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 9.55    
4 Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 8.93    
5 Kiera Everett   New Forest Junior 8.65    
6 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.76    

Discus (Sun)

1 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 30.94    
2 Rosa-May Sprake   SETAFA (South of England Track & Field Academy) 30.52    
3 Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 27.27    
4 Evie Taylor   Isle of Wight 26.34    
5 Leleana Giddings   City of Portsmouth 21.80    
6 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.50    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Eloise MacDonald   Andover 46.73    
2 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 37.44    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.57    
2 Ellie Thatcher   Southampton 32.49    
3 Abigail Belward   Winchester & District 23.99