Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2022
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Lily Baggott   City of Portsmouth 12.22    
2 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.73    
3 Isabel Walton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.40    
4 Audrey Timothy Ojo   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.68    
5 Fern Gannon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.82    
6 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 14.17    
7 Libbie French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.47    
8 Thea Gair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.74    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.6m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.37 Q  
2 Jessica Heng   City of Portsmouth 28.43 Q  
3 Cara McGrath   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.84 Q  
4 Thea Gair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.22 q  
5 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 32.91    

Heat 2 (Wind: -3.5m/sec)

1 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 27.33 Q  
2 Zian Matthias   Southampton 28.66 Q  
3 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 29.17 Q  
4 Audrey Timothy Ojo   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.23 q  

FINAL (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 26.23    
2 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.49    
3 Jessica Heng   City of Portsmouth 27.78    
4 Cara McGrath   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.98    
5 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 28.84    
6 Zian Matthias   Southampton 28.96    
7 Thea Gair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.98    
- Audrey Timothy Ojo   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

400m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 61.89 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 64.53 Q  
3 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.87 Q  
4 Olivia Perry   Southampton 66.12 q  

Heat 2

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.00 Q  
2 Lucci Baker   Jersey Spartan 60.96 Q  
3 Jessica Heng   City of Portsmouth 61.60 Q  
4 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 61.73 q  
5 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 71.85    

FINAL

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.59    
2 Lucci Baker   Jersey Spartan 60.89    
3 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 61.72    
4 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 62.30    
5 Jessica Heng   City of Portsmouth 64.60    
6 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 64.93    
7 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 65.40    
8 Olivia Perry   Southampton 67.70    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 2:17.55    
2 Lucci Baker   Jersey Spartan 2:21.88    
3 Elena Muelas   City of Portsmouth 2:23.48    
4 Charlotte Despard   City of Portsmouth 2:25.79    
5 Bella Digby   City of Portsmouth 2:26.99    
6 Megan Hope   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.19    
7 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:34.73    
8 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 2:43.59    
9 Sadie Harris   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:46.63    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 4:39.31    
2 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 4:45.81    
3 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:53.74    
4 Jessica Hayward   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:54.25    
5 Amelia Moore   Winchester & District 4:57.71    
6 Elena Muelas   City of Portsmouth 4:58.00    
7 Natalya Smith   Southampton 4:59.80    
8 Lila North   City of Portsmouth 5:04.34    
9 Megan Hope   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:04.51    
10 Elisa Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:14.29    
- Charlotte Despard   City of Portsmouth DNF    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:43.02    
2 Hannah Foster   Winchester & District 10:51.11    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

No competition

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -2.5m/sec)

1 Ella Manning   Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.21    
2 Isabel Walton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.52    
3 Eden Canning   Havant 17.29    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Ella Manning   Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 66.81    
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 70.41    
3 Rebecca Mitchell   Southampton 75.22    
4 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 86.43    

3000m Walk (2 May)

FINAL

1 Lois Carty   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00.4    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Grace Colmer   Winchester & District 1.63    
2 Thea Gair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    
3 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 1.35    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Katie Glasspoole   Southampton 2.10    
2 Mali Belward   Winchester & District 1.90    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Grace Colmer   Winchester & District 5.43    
2 Ella Hartwell   City of Portsmouth 4.72    
3 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 4.36 w  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Amelia Gray   Andover 12.14   CBP
2 Mimi Nightingale   City of Portsmouth 10.99    
3 Isabel Walton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.32    
4 Ella Hartwell   City of Portsmouth 10.20    
5 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 9.95    
6 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 9.94    
7 Libbie French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.79    
8 Audrey Timothy Ojo   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.22    

Shot (Sat)

1 Olivia Austin   Newham & Essex Beagles 11.88    
2 Grace Colmer   Winchester & District 9.71    
3 Emily Tucker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.98    
4 Amelia Gordon   Winchester & District 8.46    
5 Olivia Summers   Andover 6.80    

Discus (Sun)

1 Olivia Austin   Newham & Essex Beagles 36.63    
2 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 31.14    
3 Amelia Gordon   Winchester & District 24.57    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Jessica Bennett   Southampton 56.11   CBP
2 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 44.57    
3 Olivia Austin   Newham & Essex Beagles 40.17    
4 Harriet Barkaway   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.20    
5 Jasmine Gordon   Winchester & District 32.24    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Jasmine Larsen   Southampton 44.24    
2 Lucy Odell   Reading 40.78    
3 Jasmine Gordon   Winchester & District 32.98